Scone: Scone Racing Club Tuesday 21, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM PRYDE'S RACING CUBE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.71 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Greg Ryan 6 57 N/A $3.80 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
2 8 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.57 8 55.5 N/A $4.40 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
3 3 NYAH Andrew Macdonald Robert Thompson 3.48 5 57 N/A $4.20 Clangalang / Speewa Lass
4 11 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.18 1 55 N/A $8 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
5 5 KEMP Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 5.45 3 56 N/A $7 Kempinsky / Clivedon
6 9 BUNRATTY BLISS John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 6.96 9 55 N/A $13 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
7 4 SORRY I'M AWESOME Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.99 11 56.5 N/A $61 Power of Destiny / Coasters
8 7 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 8.21 10 55.5 N/A $13 Benfica / Hennessy Bay
9 10 NO CUSSIN' Pat Farrell Luke Cumberland 9.39 7 55 N/A $51 Snippetson / Ayjaydee
10 6 NICKALO Wayne Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.02 4 56 N/A $51 Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
11 13 THUNDERBOLT ROCK Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 11.22 2 55 N/A $51 Sebring / She's a Rocker
1 GOOD VERDICT Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0 59 N/A Star Witness / Coast City
12 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 55 N/A Salade / Saginaw
Race 2 - 1:55PM NEWGATE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.16 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 MY MAGGIE Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 5 54 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
2 2 NOBODY Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 2.45 6 59 N/A $3.60 Lookin At Lucky / Faslyma
3 13 ZOEASY Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 6.3 13 56.5 N/A $4 Zoffany / Easy Play
4 4 CAPTAIN HAWKES Kristen Buchanan Paul King 8.52 2 58.5 N/A $11 Arlington / Ajawaan
5 7 ONLY A WHISPER Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 9.17 1 58.5 N/A $8 Eavesdropper / Constance
6 10 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 9.55 9 57 N/A $51 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
7 11 HOPE OF A NATION Stephen Jones Billy Cray 10.39 3 56.5 N/A $31 Helenus / Manang
8 1 JOE REX Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 10.6 7 56 N/A $26 Denmarket / Del Some
9 12 OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Greg Ryan 10.75 14 56.5 N/A $9 Snippetson / Magic World
10 3 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Brendon Newport 11.91 4 59 N/A $31 Sebring / Jeune Girl
11 6 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 12.15 12 58.5 N/A $10 Dubai's Choice / Rozero
12 5 JUST SCHILLIN' Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 14.27 8 58.5 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
13 9 MISS BREE Jason Waters Luke Cumberland 15.06 10 57 N/A $101 Floral Dynamite / Bree
14 8 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 22.01 11 57 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
Race 3 - 2:35PM SHALAA @ ARROWFIELD STUD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.97 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SKIRTING Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 7 55 N/A $2.80 Snippetson / Lateral
2 8 LADY SEGOLENE Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0.92 2 55 N/A $2.20 Hussonet / Paris Memory
3 5 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 1.46 8 57 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
4 6 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 1.48 11 57 N/A $71 Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
5 10 WHITULA Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 1.75 4 55 N/A $13 Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
6 2 DOT COM DOT AY YOU Justin McIntosh Grant Buckley 2.76 10 57 N/A $13 Dubleo / Nanosecond
7 1 CHARLATAN Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.22 6 57 N/A $26 Encosta de Lago / Quack
8 7 AKEELAH Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 3.34 1 55 N/A $8 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
9 11 WRONGLY ACCUSED Todd Howlett Anthony Cavallo 7.07 9 55 N/A $71 Star Witness / Skytripper
10 4 HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett Josh Adams 7.28 3 57 N/A $17 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
11 3 DRENLIN Paul Perry Billy Cray 11.51 5 57 N/A $101 Pluck / Pavlova
Race 4 - 3:10PM KIA ORA STUD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.79 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLEETEOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57 63 $2.80 Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
2 13 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 1.59 6 55.5 52 $4.80 Reset / Glorious Lady
3 3 PARK BENCH Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 2.51 8 59 55 $7 Thorn Park / Casual Chick
4 5 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Ms Alison Threadwell 4.41 11 59 45 $8.50 Southern Image / Chocaholic
5 8 PENCITA Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.44 2 54 49 $5.50 Pendragon / Friday Francita
6 9 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 7.48 7 56.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Gingerbread
7 7 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Greg Ryan 7.75 3 57 40 $26 Mossman / Jenever
8 12 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 7.92 12 56.5 N/A $31 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
9 4 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.07 9 59 41 $17 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
10 1 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Paul King 8.76 5 59 42 $19 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
11 14 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12.4 13 52.5 N/A $31 Benicio / Haulrenee
12 2 FINNERO Jason Waters Luke Cumberland 19.19 10 59 46 $17 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
13 11 LUCKY SHOW Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 22.69 1 56.5 N/A $26 Lookin At Lucky / Carlton Show
14 10 CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Grant Buckley 27.57 14 56.5 N/A $51 Where's That Tiger / Pleached
16 OUTTA SPACE Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 0 55 N/A Mutawaajid / Space Gala
15 FLORENCE BY NIGHT Justin McIntosh Ms Leanne G Henry 0 54 N/A Authorized / Frescante
Race 5 - 3:50PM HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REPENTANT Brooke Somers Paul King 9 57.5 53 $7 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
2 2 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0.58 13 58 55 $6.50 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
3 9 ULTIMATE FANTASY Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0.77 14 57.5 52 $4.60 All American / Lady Ice
4 4 WIDE EYED Stephen Dixon Jeff Penza 0.97 10 60 53 $6 Alert / Yeats' Magic
5 6 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.27 5 59 55 $12 I Am Invincible / Talaga
6 11 NATADOLA Paul Perry Mitchell Bell 1.56 11 57 52 $9 I Am Invincible / Takali
7 12 I'M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Ms Alison Threadwell 2.12 6 56.5 50 $31 Snippetson / Astral Danza
8 14 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Lester Grace 2.81 8 56 49 $15 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
9 3 MESSIAH'S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 3.04 3 60 53 $15 Oratorio / Florenza
10 16 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 3.6 12 54 38 $19 Domesday / Bella Vie
11 13 LOADING Charlie Porter Craig Dwyer 5.64 7 56 45 $26 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
12 5 LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.25 2 59 51 $14 Zizou / Affirmed's Lass
13 15 VERY SHEIK Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 7.64 1 56 45 $31 Refuse to Bend / Belle de Lago
14 10 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Greg Ryan 8.26 4 57 51 $10 Amalfi / Black Powder
17 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett 0 57.5 48 High Chaparral / Corsaire
1 I'VE GOT IT Damien Lane 0 62 57 Artie Schiller / Blue Venus
7 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 57.5 53 Street Sense / Ioness
Race 6 - 4:25PM PRESS STATEMENT @ VINERY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.91 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MERI RANI Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5 54.5 59 $13 Stratum / Tantra
2 5 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Mitchell Bell 0.27 9 55.5 57 $1.95 Teofilo / Lonrose
3 3 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 1.93 4 58 62 $4.80 Snippetson / Italian Romance
4 10 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.57 8 54 51 $31 Aussie Rules / Mina
5 6 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 2.96 1 55 56 $6 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
6 1 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 3.11 7 61 68 $6 Galileo / Classic Music
7 8 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 3.35 3 54 53 $41 Stratum / Ser Flame
8 9 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 3.59 2 54 53 $21 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
9 11 ONE MORE TEQUILA Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 6.39 6 54 48 $31 Onemorenomore / Tequila Knowledge
4 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 57 61 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
2 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 60 66 Reaan / Bayyaan
Race 7 - 5:05PM BUY TURANGGA YEARLINGS TO WIN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.91 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 7 58 53 $7 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
2 10 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 0.35 10 54 44 $14 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
3 7 ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0.5 4 55.5 51 $4.40 Excellent Art / La Capone
4 4 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Greg Ryan 1.42 6 56 52 $9 Dane Shadow / Quipster
5 3 LADWELL Graham Payne Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.26 3 53.5 51 $6 Bryannbo's Gift / Lady's Choice
6 9 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.79 2 54 47 $4 Sidereus / Glass Heart
7 5 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 3.07 1 56 48 $26 High Chaparral / Corsaire
8 11 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 3.75 9 54 41 $51 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
9 8 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 4.04 8 55 46 $11 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
10 1 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4.05 5 59 55 $5 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
6 SWEET LYRICAL Craig Ritchie Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 56 53 Poet's Voice / Confectionery