Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 11, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1100m-w/post True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM TAB.COM.AU 4 OR MORE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REGENESIS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3 59 N/A $2.80 Street Cry / Renaissance
2 4 SUGARLAND EXPRESS Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 2 59 N/A $12 Zabeel / Eloa
3 7 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 4 57 N/A $51 Street Sense / Natural Woman
4 6 LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.1 5 57 N/A $2.10 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
5 2 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Tye Angland 6.2 6 59 N/A $5.50 Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
6 1 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 6.3 1 56 N/A $81 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
5 HARPERZOZO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 57 N/A Stratum / Royal Celebrity
Race 2 - 12:55PM LAMBTON BOWLS SPORTS & REC CLUB 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUATTRO FOGLIE Richard Litt Koby Jennings 5 57 N/A $4.20 Beneteau / Miss Euphrates
2 5 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 1 57 N/A $12 Snitzel / Shoboard
3 4 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.9 2 55 N/A $26 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
4 7 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3 6 56.5 N/A $1.85 Super Easy / Twin Town
5 8 GOLD SKYE Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.8 7 53.5 N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
6 3 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Tim Clark 4.7 4 59 N/A $18 Uncle Mo / No Comment
7 1 INTEGRATED Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 6.6 3 59 N/A $6.50 Lonhro / Merge
2 LUCK'S A CHANCE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 59 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Shara Princess
Race 3 - 1:35PM GOSFORD CITY FARMERS MARKETS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:45.44 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Jeff Penza 1 58.5 62 $3.30 Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
2 5 MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.1 4 56 55 $7 Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
3 1 HE'S DREAMIN' Rodney Northam Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.8 2 58.5 66 $4.80 Dream Ballad / Glareola
4 2 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 9.8 5 59 61 $7.50 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
5 3 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 10.8 6 56 61 $3.20 Husson / Salix Caprea
6 6 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12.6 3 54 46 $31 High Chaparral / Tonality
Race 4 - 2:10PM TAB.COM.AU 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REVENIRE Darren Beadman Tye Angland 6 58 N/A $4 Lonhro / Come Hither
2 7 WINDS OF CHANGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 4 58 N/A $4 Dream Ahead / Faiza
3 10 SACHER TORTE Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 4.6 8 56 N/A $4.60 Lonhro / Viennese
4 6 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 1 58 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters
5 3 MILITARY ACADEMY Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.6 2 58 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Peace Academy
6 9 KITANA Gregory Hickman Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 9.3 5 54.5 N/A $21 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
7 1 BELL SERENADE Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 10.9 3 58 N/A $101 Your Song / Belisarda
8 12 LUVASIA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 14.9 7 55 N/A $101 Congrats / Mamma's Love
5 SULAYMANEE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 58 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dazzledar
11 WE LOVE RUGBY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 56 N/A Benfica / Sacred Hit
2 KETTERING Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 58 N/A Sepoy / Personification
8 DANZON Paul Messara Christian Reith 0 56 N/A Animal Kingdom / Charangas
Race 5 - 2:45PM ROTARY CLUB OF GOSFORD BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TORNADIC Albert Stapleford Tim Clark 1 57 66 $3.40 Starcraft / Flowerchild
2 2 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 2 57.5 70 $4.80 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
3 3 MINNESOTA Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 5.1 3 56 73 $6 Snitzel / Melana
4 4 HELENSBURGH HAM Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 6.3 6 56.5 68 $17 Kaphero / Ambazar
5 1 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.6 4 56.5 75 $16 I Am Invincible / Cupro
6 9 MATAGAMI Graham Payne Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 7 5 51 60 $26 Dreamscape / Centaure
7 6 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.1 7 57.5 67 $4 I Am Invincible / Posting
8 5 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Collett 9.1 8 57.5 67 $16 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
9 7 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 13.8 9 57.5 71 $20 Ready's Image / Danzability
Race 6 - 3:20PM CENTRAL COAST MOTOR GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.50 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MULINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 58 61 $4.60 Makfi / Hurricane Mist
2 2 LOCAL AFFAIR Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1.4 1 60.5 62 $4.60 Mossman / Love Attack
3 9 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 2.1 7 56.5 54 $7 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
4 7 I'M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Tye Angland 4.1 10 57.5 56 $11 California Dane / Eyenar
5 11 HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 4.7 8 56 57 $9.50 Sebring / Windfall
6 8 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.8 6 56.5 54 $16 El Maggiore / Golden Show
7 4 SAHARA STRIKE Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 4 58.5 61 $12 Niello / Desserts
8 12 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.1 9 52.5 49 $41 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
9 1 PERANTO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6 2 58 63 $8.50 Per Incanto / Torrun
10 5 DARK SECRET Richard Collett Jason Collett 8.5 5 58.5 58 $12 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
3 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee 0 60.5 62 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
10 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 56 57 Street Cry / Russeting
Race 7 - 3:55PM BRUSH PARK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KALVENA David Pfieffer Tye Angland 1 58.5 63 $4.60 Magic Albert / Kvarena
2 1 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 4 59 68 $2.20 Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
3 7 ECCELLERE Richard Litt Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 3 52.5 58 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries
4 5 VALIANT MATE Jim & Greg Lee Tommy Berry 1.7 6 57.5 61 $6 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
5 4 YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Jeff Penza 2.2 2 58 62 $13 Choisir / Quest for Success
6 6 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Tim Clark 3 8 56 62 $10 Foxwedge / Claystone
7 9 ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Paul King 6.2 7 54 52 $61 Excellent Art / La Capone
8 8 SUMMER'S BIRD Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 7.2 5 54 58 $71 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
9 3 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 7.8 9 58 62 $41 Charge Forward / America Bay
10 10 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 9.9 10 52 47 $101 Widden Valley / Tortola
Race 8 - 4:35PM SYDNEY COMEDY CLUB @ THE EG BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.42 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Jason Collett 1 58 61 $10 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
2 3 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 0.5 6 59 63 $18 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
3 8 VALIDATE Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0.6 3 58 65 $3 Duporth / Hurdles
4 7 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 5 56.5 65 $9 Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
5 1 I'M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 2.5 2 59.5 64 $17 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
6 9 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Chris O'Brien 2.7 7 57 59 $12 Danzero / Miss Canny
7 11 WITCHES Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 4.2 10 57 63 $5.50 Lonhro / Ouija
8 10 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Josh Adams 4.5 4 57 59 $31 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
9 5 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 7.4 8 58.5 62 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
10 2 CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Koby Jennings 15.6 9 59 63 $9.50 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
12 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry 0 56 57 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
4 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Benjamin Smith 0 58.5 62 Charge Forward / America Bay