Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 08, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 9
Race 2 Abandoned - Due to wet section. Race 3 Abandoned - Due to wet section. Race 4 Abandoned - Due to wet section. Race 5 Abandoned - Due to wet section. Race 6 Abandoned - Due to wet section. Race 7 Abandoned - Due to wet section.

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM PHILIP'S GARAGE 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAPA Billy & Dale Healey Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 4 53 N/A $21 Excelebration / Beebop
2 7 EVERYDAY LADY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.02 3 54.5 N/A $4.20 Charge Forward / Any Other Day
3 2 RED DECK David Kelly Luke Dittman 2.9 1 56.5 N/A $4.60 Publishing / Lady Red
4 6 CATATUMBO Michael Costa Ron Stewart 4.18 7 54.5 N/A $3.50 Hinchinbrook / Lightning Rules
5 5 SWISS LOVE Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 4.39 2 56 N/A $9 Swiss Ace / Notre Amour
6 1 BLUE COLLAR BOY David Kelly Matthew McGuren 4.95 9 58.5 N/A $13 Denmarket / Blue White
7 3 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Bradley Appo 5.31 8 56.5 N/A $6 Wanted / Fancyfree
8 9 FLEURIST Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 15.91 5 53.5 N/A $11 Sidereus / Gardner
9 4 DARTH VADER Harold Norman Jason Taylor 17.51 6 56 N/A $13 Lonhro / Murray Mary
Race 2 - 1:35PM CRABBES CREEK GENERAL STORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
16 SPORTS REPORT Mel Eggleston 6 54.5 N/A Street Boss / Grenada
8 MOTHER SAID Patrick Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 9 55.5 N/A Tycoon Ruler / Joe Eva
3 WAINUI GOLD Maryann Brosnan 12 58.5 N/A Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
10 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 16 54.5 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Miss Endeavour
2 ATTILA Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 15 58.5 N/A I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
Race 3 - 2:10PM TWIN TOWNS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
SC 10 NAVAJO PRINCE Steve Field Laura Cheshire 3 54 43 Fired / Senorina Ginger
Race 4 - 2:45PM MOO MOO ROADHOUSE MOOBALL MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
SC 12 SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Ryan Plumb 11 57 N/A Tickets / Shy Date
SC 3 LIKAPOSTIE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 12 59 N/A Mail Train / Likababe
Race 5 - 3:20PM VICTORY HOTEL MOOBALL CUP (1530 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
SC 1 GULLY COMMAND Ben Currie 4 61 74 Court Command / Gully
Race 6 - 3:55PM O'KEEFE EARTHMOVING & BURRINGBAR QUALITY MEATS CLASS 2 PLATE (1530 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
16 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday 7 57 46 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
8 JE SUIS PREST Brad Herne Alannah Fancourt (a/53.5kg) 3 57 56 O'lonhro / Fair Look
2 DESTINY'S GENERAL Steven Phelps 10 59 49 Natural Destiny / Rose General
13 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 15 59 48 Casino Prince / Beachland
Race 7 - 4:35PM EAST COAST ASPHALT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 INVITTO Ben Currie 1 59.5 63 I Am Invincible / Blakesangel
9 SNIPETRON Kelvin Hickmott 10 57.5 55 Snippetson / Autumn Dash
7 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy 9 58 56 All Bar One / Fiery Sunset