Mudgee: Mudgee Racing Club Inc. Saturday 06, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM TIK TIK MEMORIAL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING LEAR Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 4 58 N/A $16 Charge Forward / Bambolear
2 1 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 5.04 2 59 N/A $2 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
3 3 BALTIC PRINCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 5.4 5 58 N/A $2.90 Dylan Thomas / Cornersoff
4 2 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Daniel Northey 5.84 3 58.5 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Skybo
5 8 MY CHRISTIANE Michael Dobie Terry Green 8.01 8 54.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Splendid Thing
6 7 BUNRATTY BLISS Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 9.02 6 53 N/A $16 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
7 9 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Michael Travers 11.25 1 54.5 N/A $11 Husson / Tennessee Red
8 6 EAST COAST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 14.75 7 55 N/A $15 Sebring / Turn East
5 LORD MORPHEUS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 N/A Zizou / Sheza's Dream
Race 2 - 12:57PM WINNER'S CIRCLE WINE CLUB BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Andrew Banks 1 60 71 $3.80 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
2 4 DON'T TELL LINDA Jan Bowen Shaun Guymer 1.49 3 54 63 $15 Myboycharlie / Lady of Helena
3 5 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 1.58 2 54 59 $8 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
4 1 HOT VINNI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.31 5 60.5 72 $3.30 I Am Invincible / Cara Cara
5 3 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 5.58 4 58 67 $2.90 California Dane / Arbutus
6 PONCHERELLO Graham Payne 0 54 59 Duporth / All Our Chips
Race 3 - 1:35PM COOLMORE STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4 53.5 N/A $41 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
2 1 HORSEY MCHORSEFACE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.04 6 59 N/A $1.70 Nadeem / Irish Magic
3 6 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Anthony Cavallo 2.18 1 56.5 N/A $3.60 Snitzel / Further
4 3 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Daniel Northey 3.6 7 59 N/A $10 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
5 8 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 3.71 2 55 N/A $31 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
6 11 MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Ken Dunbar 5.72 9 55 N/A $71 Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
7 9 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Jeff Kehoe 6.1 3 55 N/A $51 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
8 12 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 6.1 5 52 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Coonac
9 10 LUCKY HALO Michael Mulholland Allan Chau 10.31 8 55 N/A $31 Snapy Halo / Miss Chantilly
10 2 NEARLY THERE Ray Hartley Shaun Guymer 10.88 10 59 N/A $17 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
4 SHEER PLUCK Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 N/A Pluck / Run Wilma Run
5 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton 0 56.5 N/A Nicconi / Misa Eire
Race 4 - 2:16PM WIDDEN STUD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2 59.5 66 $3 Northern Meteor / Basra
2 7 SNITZEL'S IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.7 9 52 53 $6 Snitzel / Ingenuous
3 9 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 0.71 4 54 51 $5 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
4 6 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 3.45 3 54 54 $5 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
5 3 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 4.23 10 55 56 $31 Mosayter / Comeinspina
6 10 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 4.62 8 52 50 $31 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
7 5 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 5.77 7 54.5 52 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
8 11 YOUR ONE AND ONLY Max Crockett Allan Chau 5.99 6 54 50 $13 Duporth / One True Love
9 12 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Anthony Cavallo 10.8 5 54 33 $61 Casino Prince / Gifting
10 8 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 12.93 1 54 52 $21 Casino Prince / Aromas
4 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0 56.5 56 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
2 PONCHERELLO Graham Payne 0 58 59 Duporth / All Our Chips
Race 5 - 2:56PM GOOREE PARK WAGYU BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:07.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 6 54 39 $5 Sebring / Gingerbread
2 2 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.12 14 58.5 56 $15 Supreme Class / Yemaya
3 13 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.68 5 54 39 $17 Mossman / Jenever
4 7 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Daniel Northey 2.93 4 58 47 $11 Volitant / Creative Chimes
5 3 TOAST John Mclachlan Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.07 10 58.5 52 $8 Purrealist / Three Cheers
6 9 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Allan Chau 3.69 9 55 41 $41 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
7 6 SUGGESTAPARTNER Les Tilley Greg Ryan 3.9 3 58.5 48 $3.80 Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
8 8 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 4.47 13 57.5 46 $7 Denmarket / Blue White
9 11 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht Shaun Guymer 7.3 11 54 40 $9 Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
10 4 LUKEY Dar Lunn Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 7.44 7 58.5 51 $15 Arena / Glorious Lady
11 1 DOUBLE CRESCENT Mick Cox Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.86 1 59 53 $61 Dubleo / Silver Crescent
12 10 DRAGON'S MIST Garry Lye Andrew Banks 13.09 8 54 40 $41 Pendragon / Magical Misty
13 5 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 14.95 12 58 51 $17 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
14 14 BLITZABLEITER Brian Young Vad Bolozhinskyi 37.19 2 54 36 $26 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
15 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie 0 54 25 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
Race 6 - 3:36PM GOOREE PARK GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Andrew Banks 2 54 65 $6 Dubawi / Rovos
2 4 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Daniel Northey 0.05 5 54.5 70 $7 Youthful Legs / Luskette
3 7 MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Serg Lisnyy 1.8 1 54 66 $12 Dubai Destination / Amulette
4 3 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.03 3 56 77 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
5 11 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 3.74 6 52 63 $13 Starcraft / Sylvaner
6 2 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Michael Travers 4.09 8 58 77 $2.80 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
7 10 I'M AWAY Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 6.11 4 54 65 $15 Intergaze / Handmaiden
8 12 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 6.16 7 53 48 $15 Danzero / Fidele
9 1 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 10.76 9 61 86 $5.50 New Approach / She's a Pirate
5 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Greg Ryan 0 54.5 70 Galileo / Classic Music
6 DON'T NICME Tas Morton Allan Chau 0 54 69 Nicconi / A Real Dool
8 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 66 Lion Heart / Crowded House
Race 7 - 4:29PM RANDWICK EQUINE CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VEGA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 6 57.5 58 $2.50 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
2 9 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 1.62 12 56.5 N/A $6 God's Own / African Lady
3 10 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.66 8 53.5 52 $8 Sebring / Goldlago
4 4 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Allan Chau 3.69 3 57.5 50 $11 Strada / Princess Canny
5 2 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 4.05 9 59 48 $21 Magic Albert / Spurnof
6 7 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.13 11 55.5 47 $12 Husson / Kooroora Blue
7 14 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.91 2 54.5 N/A $61 All American / Body Beautiful
8 15 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Anthony Cavallo 7.08 10 57 49 $17 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
9 3 FOXTELLER Jarrod Austin Andrew Banks 7.25 7 57.5 52 $6 Foxwedge / Purity
10 8 YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Michael Travers 8.6 4 57 53 $17 Duporth / Helluva Party
11 6 GREAT BODY Terry J Fahey Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.81 13 55 46 $61 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
12 16 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.77 5 55 43 $51 Casino Prince / Open Cut
13 13 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 15.45 14 54.5 N/A $101 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
14 1 DOMINANT STORM Damien Lane Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 16.58 1 57.5 49 $16 Mosayter / Hatcher
17 ASHLEIGH Brett Cavanough 0 54.5 N/A Choisir / Graceful Lily
18 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy 0 56.5 N/A Starcraft / She's Academic
11 KONKOTA Scott Singleton 0 55.5 50 Husson / Fly Like Angels
12 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Daniel Northey 0 55 N/A Eavesdropper / Luloah