Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 04, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM DEBORTOLI EMERI PINK CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2 56.5 N/A $10 All Too Hard / Night War
2 4 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2 3 57.5 N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
3 3 MOKI Richard Collett Jason Collett 2.8 4 59 N/A $5.50 Testa Rossa / Taunt Pauline
4 6 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.1 1 56.5 N/A $17 Duporth / Zalinda
5 7 PYMBLE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 4.4 7 55 N/A $2.40 Snitzel / Ravenswood
6 1 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 6 6 59 N/A $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Via
7 2 HINCHMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.6 5 59 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Awards
Race 2 - 12:40PM TABCORP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.39 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEGENHOE Richard Collett Jason Collett 5 61 64 $3.50 Ekraar / Drumline
2 4 WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 1.5 1 58.5 63 $3.70 Magnus / Alpinia
3 2 STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 4.3 4 60 66 $4.60 Teofilo / Epona Star
4 3 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 5.8 6 57.5 65 $3.60 Nadeem / Paris Return
5 5 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 6.8 3 56 54 $10 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
6 6 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Shane S Arnold 19.5 2 54 33 $101 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
Race 3 - 1:15PM TOOHEYS NEW BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2 52.5 55 $5.50 Gio Ponti / Rubirose
2 2 VICEMAN Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.1 7 59.5 62 $3 Denman / Vicereine
3 1 DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 0.3 3 60 67 $3.90 Artie Schiller / Danetana
4 6 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 0.5 4 54 55 $21 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
5 3 JONNY GE Adam Duggan Tim Clark 2.5 5 58.5 60 $5 Big Brown / Star of Pyrmont
6 4 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.2 6 57.5 58 $14 Dubleo / Tango Music
7 5 HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Bobby El-Issa 4.7 1 55.5 58 $9.50 Nicconi / Issey
Race 4 - 1:50PM SCHWEPPES 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.49 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BROODWAR Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 57.5 N/A $3 Starcraft / Woppitt
2 1 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 5 60.5 N/A $3 Moshe / Newstar Lass
3 2 HE'S BLESSED Gwenda Markwell Rory Hutchings 2.5 1 58 N/A $4 Bon Hoffa / She's Blessed
4 8 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Jeff Penza 3.3 6 54 N/A $15 Snippetson / My Amnesia
5 7 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Mitchell Bell 4.1 2 56 N/A $16 Buriton / Monte Ivy
6 6 DEHERE THE BOMB Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 10.7 7 56 N/A $61 Shrapnel / Amorelle Dehere
7 4 ANDROID Terry Evans Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 15 3 56 N/A $31 Snippetson / Androssa
5 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 56 N/A Northern Meteor / Centashani
Race 5 - 2:30PM WORTHINGTON BMW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (7 OR LESS STARTS) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EPITOMISE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2 57 62 $4.80 More Than Ready / Personify
2 5 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 3 55.5 62 $5.50 Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
3 2 EXCLAMATION Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.6 5 58.5 64 $2.50 Helmet / Hosannah
4 3 HAV A NIP Richard Freedman Paul King 1.8 4 60 64 $4.60 Decanter / On the Natural
5 1 CHICAGO STOMP Kim Waugh Tim Clark 5.4 4 60 64 $10 Street Cry / Tobouggie Woogie
6 7 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 9.8 1 54 51 $81 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 SOPHIE'S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 0 57 62 Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
Race 6 - 3:10PM THE PANDORA COMMITTEE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.29 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Jason Collett 5 59 N/A $1.65 Al Maher / Power of Love
2 4 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Mitchell Bell 2.5 2 55 N/A $12 Venice Beach / Viejo
3 3 EYOTA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.9 3 55 N/A $8 Reward for Effort / Bichette
4 5 LIBERTY PRIDE Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.4 4 55 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
5 2 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4.3 1 56.5 N/A $6 Myboycharlie / Ibis
6 7 BAD BROWNIE Chris Gleeson Jeff Penza 5.2 7 54.5 N/A $101 Aussie Rules / Sister Arcangela
7 6 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 5.8 6 54.5 N/A $41 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
9 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0 54.5 N/A Venice Beach / Eliane
8 DANISH DESIGN James Berry 0 54.5 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
Race 7 - 3:50PM GOSFORD CITY FARMERS MARKET F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.21 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Burningwood
2 7 SILENT SEA John O'Shea Corey Brown 0.1 1 58 N/A $2.80 Poet's Voice / Sabkha
3 4 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 1.6 5 58 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
4 6 PRIMAVERA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.8 5 58 N/A $3.40 Redoute's Choice / Flame of Sydney
5 3 HAMIKO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.3 4 58 N/A $7 Snitzel / Geisha
6 5 LUMINESCENT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 3.8 3 56 N/A $13 Makfi / Illuminates
7 10 EXPANDING LOVE Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.3 8 55.5 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Pekalan
8 9 COZURSMART Paul Perry Glyn Schofield 5.1 7 55.5 N/A $61 Pluck / Faking
9 8 SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Jason Collett 6.3 6 58 N/A $12 Al Maher / Blue Ruby
1 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 58 N/A Snippetson / My Amnesia
Race 8 - 4:25PM JAMES SQUIRE 150 LASHES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (8 OR MORE STARTS) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Tim Clark 1 54 52 $5.50 Sepoy / Further
2 3 BANUELO John O'Shea Corey Brown 0.5 3 57.5 63 $3.50 Street Cry / Albaicin
3 4 LUCIENNE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 2 57 62 $4.20 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
4 2 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.2 5 58 60 $7.50 Starcraft / Aspen Falls
5 7 ASSERGI Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 4 52.5 52 $21 Per Incanto / Silk Spur
6 8 MILK 'N' BRANDY Albert Stapleford Travis Wolfgram 3.8 7 54 52 $6 Authorized / Toldyas
7 6 TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Jeff Penza 4.1 1 54.5 53 $61 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
8 5 MEDAGLIA VALORE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 9.4 6 55.5 62 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Military Rose
1 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Rory Hutchings 0 61 66 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine