Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 02, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.65 Last 600m: 0:32.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Paul King 2 63 70 $4.60 Sebring / Off the Canvas
2 5 BONITA Jason Deamer Chad Lever 0.7 7 56.5 61 $3.70 Dubleo / Our Jen
3 6 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Blake Spriggs 0.7 1 55 54 $14 Star Witness / Magsaya
4 3 SOLO GYPSY Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 1.3 3 57.5 59 $71 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
5 2 ISTHMIAN Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.1 4 57.5 63 $2.70 I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
6 8 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 2.2 6 54 49 $17 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
7 7 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Alison Threadwell 4.6 5 54 54 $151 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
4 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0 57 62 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
Race 2 - 1:20PM BUSINESSBASICS AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.14 Last 600m: 0:32.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Chad Lever 5 58 N/A $2.90 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
2 1 LATIN BOY James Cummings Keagan Latham 0.6 1 59 N/A $2.20 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
3 6 GAI'S QUEST Brett Partelle Greg Ryan 5.1 4 55.5 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
4 9 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 5.3 6 54.5 N/A $41 Dubai's Choice / Rozero
5 3 HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 8.6 8 56.5 N/A $18 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
6 8 MANDALONG PINS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9.4 2 55.5 N/A $71 Snippetson / Mandalong Ranche
7 4 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 9.6 10 56.5 N/A $13 Time Thief / Strong Mountain
8 5 LA LOLLA Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 11.6 3 56 N/A $21 Benfica / Schellenberg
9 11 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.7 7 52.5 N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Zaffy
10 10 MORRAYAH MISS Noel Boland Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 12.9 9 52 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Secrets in Mind
7 JUSTUS Paul Perry Paul King 0 55.5 N/A Snippetson / Tessie Girl
Race 3 - 1:55PM QMS CERTIFICATION 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.29 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANICC James Cummings Keagan Latham 3 56.5 N/A $4 Nicconi / Manzanilla
2 2 KIJITO Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 1.5 4 58 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
3 3 PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 1 58 N/A $3 Hinchinbrook / Mizzle
4 4 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 3.2 2 56.5 N/A $11 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
5 11 MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.6 6 55 N/A $31 Denman / Whipper Snipper
6 12 LA PIOLA Ben Hill Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.1 7 53 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
7 10 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.5 9 55.5 N/A $41 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
8 1 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Greg Ryan 6.5 10 58.5 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
9 13 TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 7.1 5 52 N/A $26 Bradbury's Luck / Belle Asteri
10 7 ARLO'S WAY Tanya Randell Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.1 11 54 N/A $301 Arlington / Neways
11 9 I AM SPARTAR Rebecca Dunn Shane S Arnold 8.5 8 55.5 N/A $81 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
8 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 0 56 N/A Newtown Jet / Adamantic
6 MUTAMINDY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 56.5 N/A Mutawaajid / Coveted Lady
Race 4 - 2:30PM NICHOLAS SCANLON BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1570 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.49 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 8 58.5 55 $3 Reset / Glorious Lady
2 3 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 0.7 4 58 50 $13 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
3 5 NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer Chad Lever 1.8 1 57.5 53 $3.10 Duporth / Effortless
4 6 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Blake Spriggs 1.9 6 56.5 51 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
5 1 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Greg Ryan 4.5 5 59.5 53 $5 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
6 9 LOADING Charlie Porter Ms Rachael Murray 4.6 7 54 42 $11 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
7 7 FINNERO Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.9 3 53.5 44 $71 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
8 8 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Peter Graham 9.4 2 55 44 $17 Ready's Image / La Fleur
4 MARLZ MOMENT Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0 57.5 53 Elvstroem / Marlee's Star
Race 5 - 3:10PM SAMANTHA WILLIAMS MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.62 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2 59 N/A $3.80 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
2 11 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.4 4 57 N/A $2.25 Stratum / Pleasure Ground
3 10 SACRED PEAK Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.8 9 57 N/A $13 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
4 14 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.1 7 57 N/A $31 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
5 8 MALLACO PRINCESS Tracey Bartley Blake Spriggs 4.9 13 57 N/A $26 Monaco Consul / Mallard
6 3 EXPLOSIVE PRINCE Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5 10 57 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Dyna Myta
7 15 THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Paul King 6.2 1 57 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
8 4 MOHE COUNTY David Pfieffer Keagan Latham 6.7 12 59 N/A $13 Cecconi / Dr Klaire
9 1 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 7.2 5 55 N/A $31 King Cugat / Funny Business
10 12 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 7.7 11 57 N/A $31 Salade / Saginaw
11 9 MISS BREE Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.8 6 55.5 N/A $151 Floral Dynamite / Bree
12 7 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 10.4 3 57 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
13 6 BELLA'S DUCHESS Nicole Hudson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 11.4 14 55.5 N/A $501 Duke of Marmalade / Spring Falls
14 18 OUR COMPASS ROSE Noel Boland Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 15.5 8 53 N/A $501 Honor in War / Precious Lass
17 JEEWAN Grant Marshall 0 59 N/A More Than Ready / El Daana
13 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson 0 57 N/A Skilled / Irreversible
5 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0 59 N/A Venice Beach / Nothebanca
16 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 59 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
Race 6 - 3:45PM STRATHAYR CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.99 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Greg Ryan 6 59 55 $2.70 All American / Kvarena
2 2 INVICTA Ken Parker Blake Spriggs 0.1 2 57.5 52 $5.50 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
3 11 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 1.5 7 54 48 $14 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
4 5 JACK'S IMAGE David Nugent Ms Alison Threadwell 2.8 8 56 49 $5 Ready's Image / Bacara
5 3 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.6 5 57 51 $21 Foxwedge / Tellora
6 14 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Rachael Murray 4.9 1 54 40 $7 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
7 8 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Josh Adams 5.5 4 55 51 $5 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
8 12 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.1 10 52 45 $101 Prince Arthur / Devali
9 7 CLIP Adam Goldie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.3 9 53.5 48 $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Trim
10 9 FOOLPROOF Mitchell Kearney Paul King 8.7 3 54.5 50 $81 Al Aseel / Fool's Ride
11 6 LADIES WHO LUNCH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 12 11 52 53 $21 Husson / Glad You're Mine
10 THEY CALL ME ROSE Cliff Bashford Greg Ryan 0 54 49 Duporth / Chula Vista
13 BROBAK Todd Howlett 0 54 42 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
4 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer 0 57 55 Reset / Glorious Lady
Race 7 - 4:20PM HUNTER JAGUAR LAND ROVER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2125 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:12.27 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Robert Thompson 3 54 35 $6.50 Where's That Tiger / Pleached
2 1 MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Greg Ryan 0.1 2 61 55 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
3 5 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0.4 7 56 45 $7 Hussonet / Blue Music
4 7 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 10 55 43 $61 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
5 2 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Paul King 1.2 5 59 53 $13 Congrats / Arrabeea
6 4 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 1.3 4 57.5 48 $3.30 Southern Image / Chocaholic
7 6 LADY MONTOYA Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 1.8 6 55.5 50 $7.50 High Chaparral / Moonsong
8 3 SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.2 8 54.5 54 $11 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
9 9 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 2.5 9 54 38 $26 Sebring / Acquisito
10 11 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.1 1 52 35 $71 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 TYPHOON TESS David Payne 0 54 40 Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess