Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 30, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 56.5 N/A $2.80 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
2 10 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 0.4 9 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
3 4 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Robert Thompson 1.2 2 58.5 N/A $5 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
4 2 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 1.8 3 59 N/A $71 Snippetson / Assuring
5 14 OVER TIME Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 1.9 6 54 N/A $8 Time Thief / Sutton Miss
6 3 BIG BEN THE CLOCK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.2 8 58.5 N/A $9 Benfica / Star Over Kansas
7 7 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.5 10 58.5 N/A $9 Congrats / Miss Campbell
8 1 BLAINE Mark Hatch Travis Wolfgram 5.5 11 59 N/A $17 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
9 6 RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport 6 12 58.5 N/A $51 Pendragon / Ravissant
10 15 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 6.2 4 56.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
11 9 FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn Luke Cumberland 7.2 14 57 N/A $81 Reward for Effort / Mylelu
12 16 REDAKTOR Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 7.7 13 58.5 N/A $41 Pressday / Giselle's Choice
13 11 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.1 5 57 N/A $101 Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
14 13 SHE'S SHARP AS Troy O'neile Ben Looker 11.2 1 56.5 N/A $6 Ready As / Sharp Attack
17 DYLAN'S STAR Mark Hatch 0 58.5 N/A Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
18 NEARLY THERE Ray Hartley Matthew McGuren 0 58.5 N/A Arlington / Imperfect Angel
8 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester 0 58.5 N/A Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
5 KENNYWYN Les Roberts 0 58.5 N/A Time Thief / Cool Awesome
Race 2 - 1:00PM THREAD EFFECTS MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.07 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4 56.5 N/A $4.40 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
2 1 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0.6 5 59 N/A $3.40 Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
3 8 SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0.8 12 58.5 N/A $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Diatreme
4 12 PASQUETA Sue Grills Ben Looker 2.1 8 56.5 N/A $10 Octagonal / Dyemadolla
5 13 SPOTTY SOCKS Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.3 3 54.5 N/A $31 Pluck / Cubana Moss
6 16 JACKALOPE Sue Bigg Serg Lisnyy 2.3 6 59 N/A $81 Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
7 14 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 2.6 14 56.5 N/A $21 Skilled / Irreversible
8 4 BOW RIVER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4 2 58.5 N/A $4 Ready's Image / Before Too Long
9 15 MY LOVE IS Troy O'neile Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.2 10 54.5 N/A $101 Shaft / Notorious Lady
10 9 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills Travis Wolfgram 5.6 9 57 N/A $8 Youthful Legs / Harvest Time
11 7 MR BUTCHER Troy O'neile Matthew Paget 6.9 1 58.5 N/A $31 Shaft / Bala
12 5 DANE'S FLYER Dean Mchardie Matthew McGuren 8.2 13 58.5 N/A $61 Strada / Eily More
13 6 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Peter Graham 8.4 11 58.5 N/A $61 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
14 2 ALMAHEART Peter Cleal Daniel Northey 8.7 7 58.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Bella Heart
18 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham 0 56.5 N/A Drumbeats / Anora Fair
17 BACHELOR DEGREE Melanie O'gorman 0 59 N/A Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
3 ANSA Sally Torrens 0 58.5 N/A Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
10 REDAN LANE Paul Messara 0 57 N/A Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
Race 3 - 1:35PM ALLSOP SIGNS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.76 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 1 58 63 $2.40 All American / Monocular
2 3 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.1 5 56.5 60 $8 Artie Schiller / Navica
3 6 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Travis Wolfgram 3.1 11 54.5 56 $16 Street Cry / Only She Can
4 1 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 3.9 3 58.5 64 $3.50 Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
5 4 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 4.5 6 56 59 $17 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
6 5 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 4.8 4 55.5 63 $6 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
7 9 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8.3 7 54 51 $18 Aussie Rules / Mina
8 7 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Billy Cray 8.7 10 54 55 $61 El Maggiore / Golden Show
9 10 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 10.1 9 54 44 $31 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
10 8 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 10.7 2 54 55 $41 Husson / Sun Classique
11 11 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Vad Bolozhinskyi 20.6 8 54 35 $81 Strada / Hymn
Race 4 - 2:15PM GOODWIN KENNY MORNINGTON SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.62 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Peter Graham 2 58 70 $5 Al Maher / Zinzin
2 8 AVROSON Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 9 54 59 $8.50 Al Maher / Avelon Royale
3 2 BOB'S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Greg Ryan 1.3 6 57 68 $4.80 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
4 7 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.4 3 54 61 $7 Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
5 4 HE'S DREAMIN' Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.4 5 56.5 67 $8 Dream Ballad / Glareola
6 3 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Matthew Bennett 1.6 8 57 68 $10 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
7 6 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Matthew Paget 2.2 4 56 70 $4 Domesday / Brittle Express
8 5 ELEGIES Rod Hilton Ben Looker 4 1 56 66 $8.50 Casino Prince / Carmina Burana
9 9 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 4.7 7 54 55 $31 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
10 10 HAUSER Troy O'neile Anthony Cavallo 11 10 54 45 $101 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
Race 5 - 2:55PM CARLTON DRAUGHT JARDEL CUP - F&M BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000. 1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.13 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM SERIOUS Bob Haire Greg Ryan 4 58 60 $2 Choisir / But I'm Serious
2 7 ROSETTA'S COMET Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2.22 5 57.5 58 $26 Kempinsky / Rosetta
3 4 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 3.08 13 58.5 60 $5 Reward for Effort / My Fashion
4 13 LEICA'S LASS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 3.35 2 54 52 $10 Pluck / Dream Leica
5 1 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.46 8 60 67 $9 Ruwi / Rubydame
6 12 METEORA Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 4.07 11 55 54 $16 Northern Meteor / Basra
7 3 MAYBE EVEN YOU Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 4.95 3 58.5 60 $7 Jet Spur / Zip
8 9 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.55 9 55 57 $31 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
9 2 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5.78 6 59 65 $31 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
10 11 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 5.92 10 55 54 $15 Arlington / Shivering
11 15 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Serg Lisnyy 6.89 7 54 43 $101 Murtajill / Heartland
12 10 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.02 1 56 55 $31 Our Maizcay / Minaan
13 14 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Travis Wolfgram 9.2 12 54 47 $61 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
8 EXOTIC ART Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0 57 57 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
6 FAST ARLI Tim Martin 0 57.5 59 Arlington / Fasting
Race 6 - 3:30PM FSDP JOHN CLIFT MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 70 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000. 1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.67 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 9 56.5 62 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
2 9 THE WASP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.5 2 57 67 $4.20 Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
3 7 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Robert Thompson 2.75 4 59 66 $4 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
4 6 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.33 3 59.5 67 $11 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
5 2 FLUKES Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.45 5 59 70 $21 Racer's Edge / Dolphinarium
6 5 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.7 10 60 72 $7.50 Ready's Image / Danzability
7 1 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 4.13 11 61.5 71 $15 Oratorio / In the Money
8 3 SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 4.14 7 61 70 $11 Snitzel / Keela
9 4 FILOMENA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.51 1 58 72 $61 Strada / Witches Hat
10 8 THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent Peter Graham 6.78 6 58.5 65 $21 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
11 12 MOSSMAN'S GOLD Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 8.4 8 55.5 59 $10 Mossman / Goldfinger
13 DASHIELL Les Roberts 0 54 47 Dash for Cash / Blanchett
11 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Chris O'Brien 0 56.5 61 Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics
Race 7 - 4:05PM COREY'S CATERING TAMWORTH CUP SHOWCASE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000. 1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.81 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Josh Adams 14 58.5 85 $13 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
2 18 MAPMAKER Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.28 1 54 72 $7.50 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 17 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 1.35 8 54 72 $41 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
4 14 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.46 11 54 75 $4 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
5 13 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 1.6 4 54 76 $13 More Than Ready / St. Kate
6 2 IT'S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.76 12 60.5 89 $7 Shamardal / Incheck
7 8 MISHANI WARRIOR Shane Edmonds Daniel Northey 2.66 2 55.5 79 $21 Show a Heart / Wild And Windswept
8 5 IN A WINK Justin McIntosh Matthew Bennett 2.96 3 58 88 $15 Ready As / Time Release
9 7 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 3.34 7 55.5 83 $31 Conatus / Mustang Sally
10 6 DARCIWOOD Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.75 6 56.5 81 $31 Darci Brahma / Natalie Wood
11 11 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Greg Ryan 3.86 10 54.5 77 $6 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
12 15 CHRYSOLAUS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 4.81 9 54 75 $7 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
13 3 QUEENSBERRY RULES Jeremy Sylvester Matthew McGuren 5.03 13 59.5 87 $26 Teofilo / Fantastic Spring
14 12 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 5.64 5 54.5 77 $18 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
9 MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL Les Tilley 0 55 78 Jet Spur / Hardhearted Hannah
10 BRACES Gregory Hickman Andrew Gibbons 0 54.5 77 Duporth / Mount Juliet
1 BINALONG ROAD Mack Griffith Travis Wolfgram 0 61 90 Stratum / World Exclusive
16 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 0 54 74 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
Race 8 - 4:40PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.98 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SADHIKA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12 54.5 57 $5.50 Street Cry / Sashenka
2 6 ASSURITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.6 13 55 58 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
3 1 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.62 2 59 66 $4 Northern Meteor / Basra
4 11 ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 0.76 9 54 52 $15 Excellent Art / La Capone
5 5 IWATANI Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 2.1 8 56 56 $21 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
6 4 CAESAR'S GHOST Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3.25 7 60 64 $9 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
7 7 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 3.28 6 55 54 $21 Husson / Plaza Suite
8 8 MAGIC GRACIE Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 3.35 4 55 58 $31 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
9 12 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 3.49 11 54 46 $16 Domesday / Bella Vie
10 14 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.4 10 52 52 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
11 13 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 5.21 3 54 47 $41 Street Sense / Elle
12 9 NOBODY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.85 5 55 54 $2.50 Lookin At Lucky / Faslyma
13 3 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 7.8 1 56.5 66 $41 Zoffany / Centaure
17 FAST ARLI Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0 55 59 Arlington / Fasting
18 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 54 Arlington / Shivering
16 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett 0 54 43 Murtajill / Heartland
2 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 60.5 66 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
15 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry 0 54 45 Stryker / Calpe