Binnaway: Binnaway Jockey Club Saturday 29, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63

Race 1 - 1:30PM MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FLY LIGHTLY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4 56.5 N/A $2 More Than Ready / Deedra
2 4 MAKE SOME MOOLAH David Rabbett Ms Jodi Worley 4.29 5 57 N/A $4.40 Dubleo / Annjolino
3 2 DREAM FLING Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4.6 1 55 N/A $4.20 Dreamscape / Pictures of You
4 6 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.61 6 56.5 N/A $8 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
5 5 PURE ATOM Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 11.54 7 57 N/A $26 Manton / Pure And Honest
6 7 DOUBLE TOAST Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 11.85 3 54.5 N/A $8.50 Dubleo / Toastofbroadway
7 9 MY PICK Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 14.17 2 56.5 N/A $13 Rock of Cashel / Pickhandle Mary
8 3 I'M A SURVIVA Ian Symons Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 15.99 8 54.5 N/A $41 Stanford / Surviva
1 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 57 N/A Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
10 SILVER SUPER Jenelle Butler 0 56 N/A Dubleo / Bear Elegant
Race 2 - 2:05PM BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 3 57 45 $5 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
2 3 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport 1.29 1 61 45 $3.60 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
3 9 LATITUDE LAD Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 1.33 10 58.5 40 $21 Minardi / Bonus Game
4 8 BARADINE BOUND Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.62 2 57 41 $12 Starcraft / Nonsensical
5 7 RAMLA BAY Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2.03 8 57.5 46 $5.50 All American / Shapira
6 4 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.92 11 60.5 44 $6 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
7 1 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Daniel Northey 4.17 4 61 45 $7 Commands / Chaparra
8 6 INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 6.77 9 60 43 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind
9 10 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.88 6 54 35 $15 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
10 5 MEET MISS DOLLY Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 9.64 5 57.5 48 $11 All Bar One / Lena for Luck
11 12 GRAN VALIENTE Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 13.72 12 54 30 $26 Southern Halo / Libelista
12 11 CALIFORNIA REBEL Graham Watts Ms Kacie Chater 28.14 7 54 30 $31 California Dane / Storyland
Race 3 - 2:40PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Anthony Cavallo 4 56.5 43 $3.50 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
2 1 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2.97 7 56 52 $12 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
3 10 PAO PAO Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.99 2 55 44 $13 Strada / Missoni
4 4 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5.25 10 55.5 49 $3.60 Bon Hoffa / Souffle
5 2 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 5.69 1 58.5 47 $16 Turffontein / Goldirocks
6 11 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley 5.75 9 54 38 $9 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
7 5 FEELIN' HOT Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 7.94 11 56.5 43 $21 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
8 9 LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Ken Dunbar 7.96 6 55.5 45 $8 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
9 8 PERASINO Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport 8.02 3 56 46 $5 Casino Prince / Pergram
10 3 MY DUBLEO BOY Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 14.04 5 57.5 45 $7 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
11 12 PIMPALA NORSEMAN Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 17.3 8 54 35 $31 Natural Destiny / Carnation
7 LUCKY CASH Lindsey Kennedy Shane S Arnold 0 56 42 Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds
Race 4 - 3:20PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHANCES Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 5 55.5 N/A $8 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
2 9 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Terry Green 0.07 1 55 N/A $7 Pentire / Musicanna
3 8 JUST SCHILLIN' Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.32 10 55 N/A $7 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
4 6 HALLES COMENT Justin McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 5.66 7 55 N/A $4.60 Raheeb / Automate
5 3 ONYAOWN Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 7.53 2 54 N/A $3.80 Nothin' Leica Dane / Dorothea
6 7 IRISH DI Graham Watts Ms Kacie Chater 7.8 4 55 N/A $21 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
7 10 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley 8.72 11 55 N/A $3.80 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
8 11 WILL THIS ONE PAY Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 12.21 3 55 N/A $10 Floral Dynamite / Sully
9 1 GENERAL PRIMUS Graham Watts Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14.23 9 59 N/A $31 Primus / Life in General
10 5 DANINSKY Peter Hartley Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 20.57 6 54.5 N/A $15 Kempinsky / Glint of Snow
11 2 STOCKMASTER Neil Jones Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 23.88 8 57 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Won My Heart
Race 5 - 4:00PM BINNAWAY CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 9 54.5 52 $3.60 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
2 8 AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Anthony Cavallo 0.04 8 54 48 $5.50 Eavesdropper / Depot
3 4 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Rasit Yetimova 0.21 6 54.5 52 $5.50 Markane / Sea Artist
4 9 OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair Shane S Arnold 1.08 1 54 45 $9 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
5 1 BLOOD RED MOON Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.18 7 58 67 $2.90 Duporth / Do Leica
6 7 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley 5.82 2 54 50 $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Queenofthefaeries
7 5 WHAT A RACQUET Derek Piper Andrew Banks 6.59 4 54 54 $11 Street Sense / Tennis
8 6 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Daniel Pitomac 7.01 5 54 51 $12 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
9 2 RIGHTEOUS MISS Keith King Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 8.36 3 54 60 $13 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
Race 6 - 4:40PM BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 12 56 39 $4 Excellent Art / Magic World
2 12 BLITZABLEITER Brian Young Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.13 8 53.5 34 $8 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
3 7 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ken Dunbar 2.61 6 56.5 40 $8 Get Square / Inlet Bay
4 3 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley 4.48 11 59.5 42 $8 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
5 1 DOUBLE CRESCENT Mick Cox Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.99 10 64 55 $13 Dubleo / Silver Crescent
6 8 REXTON Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 5.69 7 56.5 36 $12 Carry the Crown / Chiming Angel
7 4 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 6.56 2 56 45 $11 Casino Prince / Open Cut
8 5 TICK THE BOX Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 11.9 9 58.5 40 $11 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
9 9 MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Shane S Arnold 12.67 4 56 35 $16 Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
10 11 YARRAWA BOY Paul Mitchell Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.72 3 56 35 $15 Zabeel / Countess Chloe
11 6 MI SASSY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 15.73 1 57 41 $6 Ready's Image / Shamtastic
12 2 PIRATE JACK Lindsey Kennedy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 17.38 5 62 51 $4.40 Shamardal / She's a Pirate
15 GET THE MONEY Todd Howlett 0 54 26 Lookin At Lucky / Danislew
16 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook 0 54 18 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
13 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 0 54 33 Casino Prince / Gifting
14 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 54 28 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert