Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Tuesday 25, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.06
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:56PM PEARCE FURNITURE KATOOMBA (AH BEARD) MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 2 55.5 N/A $10 Strada / Princess Canny
2 4 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.1 5 57.5 N/A $3.80 Stratum / She's God's Gift
3 3 WALDO WALDORF Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 0.4 6 58 N/A $6 Salade / Evening Charmer
4 1 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.5 3 59 N/A $2.20 Roman Emperor / Indirect
5 8 DESTINY'S JOKER Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2.3 8 55.5 N/A $51 Strategic / Minelli
6 9 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 2.6 4 55.5 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
7 2 EXPERIENCED Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 7.2 1 59 N/A $51 Skilled / Chaparra
8 11 METALLIC SPARK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 14.6 7 54 N/A $10 Helmet / Dual Spark
9 5 FREEMAN'S REACH Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 21.4 9 57.5 N/A $18 Venice Beach / Zipper
12 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle 0 55.5 N/A Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
6 LADY CHALFONT Garry White 0 57 N/A Duporth / Roughwood Croft
7 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan 0 55.5 N/A Sebring / Goldlago
Race 2 - 1:31PM WATERMART 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GENERAL MU Gerald Ryan Greg Ryan 3 56 N/A $3.10 Snitzel / Imaginaire
2 8 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 0.3 7 56 N/A $5 Sepoy / Shanzero
3 10 VENTURE CAPITAL Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.6 1 54 N/A $3.80 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
4 9 MAGIC FENG Gary Moore Andrew Banks 8.1 2 55.5 N/A $15 Smart Missile / Brazen Hussey
5 2 DAD'S BOY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 8.1 4 58 N/A $17 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
6 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 8.4 5 58 N/A $3.80 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
7 3 HOZIER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 9.4 6 58 N/A $19 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Mathew Cahill 0 56 N/A Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
5 COSMIC VIEW Peter Robl Richard Bensley 0 56 N/A Mossman / Starry Light
1 BELL SERENADE Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 0 58 N/A Your Song / Belisarda
Race 3 - 2:06PM HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2 58.5 N/A $2 Smart Missile / Fate Rules
2 8 EVOLET Garry Frazer Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.4 3 54.5 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
3 2 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Mathew Cahill 2.4 1 58.5 N/A $4.60 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
4 1 MANZANA Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 4.6 7 59 N/A $9.50 Pendragon / Envy
5 7 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 5.2 6 57 N/A $41 Husson / Codify
6 3 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 4 58.5 N/A $41 Dubai's Choice / Rozero
7 6 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 7.5 8 58.5 N/A $3.50 Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
8 9 POET'S EDITION Bruce Johnson Ms Tracy O'Hara 11.7 5 56.5 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
5 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Richard Bensley 0 58.5 N/A Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
Race 4 - 2:46PM LITHGOW FURNITURE & BEDDING ANZAC DAY SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 54 65 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
2 8 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0.6 7 54.5 66 $4.60 California Dane / Arbutus
3 6 SHOWMASTER Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 1.6 2 56.5 70 $5 Rock of Gibraltar / Jolie
4 5 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 5 57 71 $5.50 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
5 10 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2.1 3 54 59 $17 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
6 3 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 5.7 4 57.5 72 $12 Alert / Peaceful Sky
7 2 AGENT Craig Weeding Andrew Banks 6 8 59.5 76 $18 Pins / Go Our Dana
8 4 ARE YOU SURE Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 8.6 6 57 71 $7.50 Arena / Are You Ready
9 1 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11.9 9 59 79 $15 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
7 FILOMENA Brett Thompson 0 55.5 72 Strada / Witches Hat
Race 5 - 3:21PM TOWN & COUNTRY RURAL SUPPLIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 9 57 53 $9 Decertare / Viscondesa
2 5 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Mathew Cahill 1.9 8 56 56 $1.80 High Chaparral / Princess Quality
3 2 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 3 60 64 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Bravity
4 3 I'M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 3.5 4 59 57 $15 California Dane / Eyenar
5 6 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.2 5 54 53 $12 Strategic / Critical
6 10 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Anthony Cavallo 5.7 2 54 40 $81 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
7 9 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.5 1 52.5 44 $51 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
8 11 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 9.1 7 54 35 $61 Murtajill / Light Tactic
9 7 FOOLPROOF Mitchell Kearney Shaun Guymer 10.3 10 54.5 52 $31 Al Aseel / Fool's Ride
10 8 FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 10.7 6 54 51 $12 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
1 ANNE'S GIFT Karen Outtrim 0 60.5 60 Prince Arthur / Danlora
Race 6 - 3:56PM BATHURST RSL CLUB 2017 SOLDIER'S SADDLE - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 2 54 55 $4.40 Tickets / Secret Walk
2 3 CAMPFIRE Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 1.8 7 56.5 60 $5 Zizou / Wildly Entertained
3 1 SMOKEY'S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.2 3 57.5 66 $3.10 Haradasun / Faenza
4 4 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 4.4 5 55 57 $8 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
5 5 HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Shaun Guymer 4.6 6 54 58 $6.50 Sebring / Windfall
6 2 EMERALD FORTUNE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 5.4 1 58.5 64 $7 Bernardini / Contented
7 8 TIGER'S STORY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 11.1 8 54 47 $51 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
8 7 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Ms Rachael Murray 11.9 4 54 53 $13 Murphy's Blu Boy / Social Spark
Race 7 - 4:31PM KINGS HOTEL COUNTRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:55.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 54.5 N/A $26 Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love
2 4 LOUD ENOUGH Paul Cave Greg Ryan 0.1 4 59 58 $2.30 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
3 2 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.66 3 59 52 $11 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
4 12 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 3.8 1 55 N/A $4.60 Reset / Goujon
4 5 TICKETS ON KYE Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 3.8 12 59 48 $41 Tickets / Dawnfire
6 8 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Anthony Cavallo 4.88 11 57 49 $5 Excites / Evening Gem
7 3 FLEETING Terry Croft Mathew Cahill 7.96 7 59 52 $14 Onemorenomore / Alanis
8 13 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 10.35 6 55 N/A $7 Husson / Ithinkso
9 10 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.48 2 54.5 N/A $41 Starcraft / She's Academic
10 7 DRAGON'S MIST Garry Lye Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.31 9 55.5 40 $31 Pendragon / Magical Misty
11 15 OH OH SUN Michael C Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 11.41 13 56.5 N/A $31 Dubleo / Allates
12 1 CHURCH SQUARE Glenn Potter Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 13.45 5 57 53 $21 Volksraad / Unearthed
13 6 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 30.59 10 57 44 $51 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
17 SASHAY Bruce Johnson Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 57 50 Bianconi / Haylin
18 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0 54.5 N/A All American / Body Beautiful
9 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams 0 56.5 N/A Lion Heart / Zedora
14 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White 0 54 N/A Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
11 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 0 56.5 N/A God's Own / African Lady