Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 25, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:29PM WARNIE'S CAFÉ CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 6 56.5 62 $3.20 Manhattan Rain / Chordata
2 2 HAV A NIP Richard Freedman Paul King 0.1 2 59 62 $7 Decanter / On the Natural
3 3 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.2 4 58.5 62 $2.80 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
4 6 ASSERGI Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.8 3 54 52 $21 Per Incanto / Silk Spur
5 1 NERETVA Grant Allard Koby Jennings 3.3 7 59.5 63 $4.20 Ready's Image / Sasheen
6 5 ANNE'S GIFT Karen Outtrim Jeff Penza 4.1 5 58 60 $8.50 Prince Arthur / Danlora
7 7 TOPIES PRIDE Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 12.8 1 54 40 $81 Southern Image / Top Down
Race 2 - 1:04PM ADVANCED DENTAL SERVICES 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.55 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RISEN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 7 56.5 N/A $1.90 Snitzel / Lightning Command
2 2 HIGH DIVE Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.3 1 57.5 N/A $4 Excelebration / Rain Melody
3 3 BOYISH Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 1.8 8 56.5 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Morceau
4 7 ODDFELLOW Chris Waller Jeff Penza 3.3 6 56.5 N/A $19 Reliable Man / Wannabe Queen
5 4 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 4.3 3 56.5 N/A $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Lounge
6 13 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 6.3 5 54.5 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
7 19 HABANERO Jamie Thomsen Andrew Gibbons 7.6 2 56 N/A $61 Zoffany / City Art
8 20 OSCAR AWARD James Cummings Johan Victoire 9.2 9 54 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Stage Performer
9 14 UNUSUAL Peter McGregor Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 12.8 4 53 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Cross Dresser
9 SILVER SUPER Jenelle Butler Koby Jennings 0 56.5 N/A Dubleo / Bear Elegant
10 UNRULEY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a/54kg) 0 56.5 N/A Zoffany / Sandownboulevard
11 ELLIE'S ENCORE Paul Perry 0 55 N/A Choisir / French Fantasy
12 SCHILLER BE RIGHT Tina Rogers Paul King 0 54.5 N/A Artie Schiller / Bold And Brave
6 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne 0 56.5 N/A More Than Ready / Divya
15 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller 0 54.5 N/A High Chaparral / We Betcha
16 SMOKEY John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 54.5 N/A Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
17 ARTHUR'S POINT Allan Denham 0 54.5 N/A Benfica / Winifred
5 MILITARY ACADEMY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 56.5 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
18 SAWN OFF SHOTGUN Clarry Conners 0 54.5 N/A More Than Ready / Lupara
1 TAKING AIM Peter & Paul Snowden 0 61.5 N/A Choisir / Girl Hussler
Race 3 - 1:39PM CETNAJ ERINA LIGHTS UP YOUR LIFE METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.79 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 1 59 N/A $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
2 5 CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Jeff Penza 3 6 57 N/A $2.80 Commands / Prisoner of Love
3 6 FIERY EMINENCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 3.8 3 55 N/A $3.30 Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
4 4 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 4.4 4 58 N/A $31 Duporth / Mediator
5 3 NIGHT MANAGER Angela Davies Josh Adams 11.7 5 58.5 N/A $21 Casino Prince / She's Due
6 1 AGITATOR David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 15.7 2 59 N/A $13 Redente / Volcanic Mist
7 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 56 N/A $5 So You Think / Demerger
Race 4 - 2:15PM 99 FLOORS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.55 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PETER JOHN John Sargent Jeff Penza 5 60 59 $2.80 Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
2 5 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 4 8 56 54 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
3 7 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 7.3 2 56 50 $7 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
4 8 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 8.3 3 55 48 $18 Snippetson / Saggiatore
5 1 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 8.4 7 63 64 $13 Amalfi / Lion Queen
6 2 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 8.7 1 60 61 $12 Street Cry / Obsequious
7 9 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King 14.6 4 54 48 $31 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
8 6 PAEONIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.5 6 56.5 56 $2.90 Savabeel / Peony
4 SMOOTH WHISKEY Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 58.5 56 Snitzel / Lady Annaliese
Race 5 - 2:54PM 101.3 SEAFM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 56.5 65 $3 Magic Albert / Index Hugger
2 4 CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Koby Jennings 0.1 1 56 61 $3.30 Star Witness / Lamiraqui
3 9 ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts Paul King 1.9 5 54 47 $14 I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss
4 1 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 3.5 2 59 70 $5 Zizou / Cutting Off
5 5 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Keagan Latham 6 6 55.5 59 $5.50 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
6 2 FORT MYER David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 6.1 7 57 63 $8 Arlington / Last Romance
7 8 TILLY'S WALTZ Marc Conners Travis Wolfgram 6.9 3 54 57 $21 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
7 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 55.5 64 Stryker / La Rouge
6 ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 0 55.5 63 Testa Rossa / Fromage
Race 6 - 3:29PM RIVERSIDE DENTAL SPA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 5 58.5 N/A $1.80 More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
2 6 QUATTRO FOGLIE Richard Litt Koby Jennings 3.3 7 57 N/A $4.80 Beneteau / Miss Euphrates
3 5 STREET PURSUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 5.3 4 58.5 N/A $3.80 Street Cry / Flying Success
4 10 ULTIMATE TESTA David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 9.2 1 56.5 N/A $11 Testa Rossa / Kallisto
5 9 MISS EXPENSIVE Paul Perry Chad Lever 9.7 6 56.5 N/A $8 Exceed And Excel / Speedy Rossa
6 3 KING LEAR Tony Newing Travis Wolfgram 12.2 2 58.5 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Bambolear
7 11 ACCOLATIONS Louise Munce Grant Buckley 14.3 3 54 N/A $21 Congrats / Furba Lass
7 JAWDAA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0 56.5 N/A Mutawaajid / Ajaweed
8 LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 56.5 N/A More Than Ready / Milliyet
4 MOKI Richard Collett Mitchell Bell 0 58.5 N/A Testa Rossa / Taunt Pauline
2 ANEW Jason Coyle 0 58.5 N/A New Approach / Astinella
Race 7 - 4:04PM THE SUNKEN MONKEY MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:14.32 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Andrew Gibbons 3 57 N/A $17 Danewin / Elegy
2 4 EQUIPPED James Cummings Jeff Penza 4 6 57.5 N/A $3.10 More Than Ready / Zona
3 1 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 4.2 10 57 N/A $21 Pendragon / Blue World
4 11 NOT TO BE CAUGHT Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.2 4 55.5 N/A $2 High Chaparral / Alma Star
5 2 OVER THE AIR David Payne Keagan Latham 8.9 8 59 N/A $9 Artie Schiller / Miracletto
6 8 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10.5 9 57 N/A $17 High Chaparral / Tonality
7 7 SULIEN Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 10.9 11 57.5 N/A $8 Stratum / Canny Dancer
8 10 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Paul King 11 7 55.5 N/A $26 Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
9 12 TAINOS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a/54kg) 13.4 5 55.5 N/A $18 Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist
10 5 GAINSBOURG Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 17.9 1 57.5 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Anamour
11 3 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Bobby El-Issa 18.6 2 59 N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
6 SAND WEDGE Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0 57.5 N/A Foxwedge / Cover Charge
Race 8 - 4:39PM 107.7 2GO F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.13 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEST THE WORLD Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4 57.5 60 $2 Testa Rossa / Worldly
2 9 JOANNE'S CRUISIN' Steve Hodge Paul King 0.2 9 54 53 $21 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
3 4 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 1.5 8 59 63 $5 Duporth / Viennese Lass
4 5 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Josh Adams 1.7 2 58.5 62 $15 Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
5 1 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 1.8 5 58 65 $10 New Approach / Lovemelikearock
6 2 RATHER SWEET Gary Nickson Koby Jennings 4 6 59 63 $12 Mutawaajid / Canzero
7 3 SOPHIE'S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 4.7 3 59 62 $6 Churchill Downs / Baby Grand
8 11 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 5.1 7 52.5 52 $17 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
9 10 PEL Pat Farrell Bobby El-Issa 5.5 10 54 53 $41 I Am Invincible / Pixel
10 8 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.3 1 55 55 $10 Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
7 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Grant Buckley 0 57 58 Time Thief / Pauline de Lago