Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday 23, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.33
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM DUBBO RSL POPPIES COFFEE SHOP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7 54 N/A $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
2 8 BEE DOUBLE BEE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2.3 10 53 N/A $31 Dubleo / Meriwether
3 4 HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 4.3 6 56 N/A $21 Time Thief / Hey Mumma
4 2 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar 5.4 1 57.5 N/A $10 Helmet / In Expectation
5 1 GOT NOTHING George Wright Allan Chau 5.6 11 59 N/A $4.40 May'haab / Eire Finesse
6 11 EAST COAST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 7.1 3 54.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Turn East
7 14 MY CHRISTIANE Michael Dobie Terry Green 7.6 9 54 N/A $31 Congrats / Splendid Thing
8 13 NINO Lee Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.9 12 53 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
9 10 DART STREET Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 8.2 4 55 N/A $3 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
10 9 CHANCES Bruce Parker Daniel Northey 8.6 5 55 N/A $17 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
11 5 LUCKY REBEL Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 9.6 2 56 N/A $51 Teofilo / Dei Fiori
12 12 MY DINKY BRIDE Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.3 8 53 N/A $12 Ad Valorem / Be My Bride
13 15 XANDER Lee Lunn Yuya Saiki 11.7 13 54.5 N/A $41 Spartacus / Chanson Melody
14 7 SOPHIE'S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 14.8 14 56 N/A $51 Conatus / Lake Superior
17 MORE THAN ALRIGHT Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 0 54 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Retrace
18 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer 0 54 N/A Husson / Codify
3 COOL STINGER Andrew Gray Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0 56 N/A Roadhog / Armagnac
16 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY Stephen Dixon 0 54 N/A Excellent Art / Duchess Zafonic
Race 2 - 1:45PM DUBBO RSL HEALTH & AQUATIC 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4 57 N/A $3.50 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
2 3 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0.5 12 57 N/A $12 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
3 2 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 0.7 13 57 N/A $3.80 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
4 1 BEL FINALE Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 1 3 57 N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Lady Game
5 12 PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.1 7 53 N/A $6 Snippetson / Chapatti
6 6 ORRY BOY Jenelle Butler Terry Green 1.7 10 57 N/A $9 Oratorio / Catgut
7 5 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 3.9 11 57 N/A $10 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
8 14 SASS'N'TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.5 14 53.5 N/A $61 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
9 7 SPARKLING CITY Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 5.4 1 57 N/A $15 O'Reilly / Destined
10 9 CLOVER CLUB Simon Casey Daniel Northey 5.7 6 55 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Ready for More
11 10 DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.9 9 53.5 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Lavender Dream
12 15 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.9 8 55 N/A $71 Skilled / Miss Lindy
13 11 MARMALADE MAGIC Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 10.1 2 55 N/A $71 Duke of Marmalade / Black List
14 13 RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 11.3 5 55 N/A $10 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
17 XANDER Lee Lunn 0 57 N/A Spartacus / Chanson Melody
18 CURIOUS AS Janelle Galea 0 57 N/A Ready As / Curious Dame
4 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 57 N/A Zariz / Moville Slipper
16 TRIPLE PRINT Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 0 55 N/A Profile in Style / Double Down
Race 3 - 2:25PM DUBBO RSL CLUB MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Greg Ryan 5 56.5 N/A $4.20 Sebring / Goldlago
2 5 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.1 9 56.5 N/A $7 Eavesdropper / Luloah
3 6 ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 2.1 1 57 N/A $4 Marmottan / Senorita
4 11 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Andrew Banks 3.6 4 57 N/A $15 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
5 3 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 4.7 12 58.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
6 8 LADY GUISSEL Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 6.2 10 57 N/A $3 Myboycharlie / Feminine Wiles
7 2 YU JIN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 8 59 N/A $15 Carry the Crown / Bumpy
8 4 JUST SCHILLIN' Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.4 2 58.5 N/A $71 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
9 15 BUNRATTY BLISS John Ramsey Brendon Newport 9.6 11 56.5 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
10 12 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13.7 3 55 N/A $71 Sebring / Donatella
11 13 SHIMME Gayna Williams Allan Chau 16.1 6 56.5 N/A $31 Strada / Shine On Me
12 1 MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Ken Dunbar 16.4 13 59 N/A $71 Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
13 9 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 17.7 7 57 N/A $81 Daliapour / Othapus
14 14 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 25.3 14 54.5 N/A $10 Husson / Tennessee Red
18 FLASH OF DUBAI Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 58.5 N/A Fastnet Rock / Azumi
17 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley 0 57 N/A Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
10 REDAN LANE Paul Messara 0 57 N/A Flying Spur / Glamour Stock
7 KALISA'S SECRET Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0 57 N/A Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
Race 4 - 3:00PM DUBBO RSL PLATINUM TAB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 7 61 69 $26 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
2 10 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 3 55.5 54 $3 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
3 3 BAITES Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.6 8 57.5 61 $12 Al Maher / Emtiaz
4 13 PENCITA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1 6 52 51 $5 Pendragon / Friday Francita
5 11 BELFREY BAT Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 2.1 2 54.5 52 $31 Clang / Del Cielo
6 7 LANDUNCAN Gayna Williams Allan Chau 3 5 57.5 58 $15 Fraar / Rincality
7 9 UNKNOWN DESTINY Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 4.8 10 56.5 60 $15 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
8 4 BILL 'N' EVE John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 4.9 4 58.5 60 $3.80 Sebring / Miss Lucille
9 12 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 9 54 52 $31 Hard Spun / El Ashb
10 2 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7.6 1 58.5 64 $21 Snippetson / El Chickie
11 6 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10.7 11 56.5 60 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
5 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 0 58.5 60 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
8 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 0 57 57 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
Race 5 - 3:35PM DUBBO RSL SUNSET BISTRO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GHIBLI Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 12 59 54 $3.20 I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
2 8 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 1.5 4 56.5 49 $4 Street Sense / Suspend
3 5 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.7 8 56 51 $8 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
4 12 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 4.9 13 55 45 $31 Intergaze / Lady Coss
5 4 DUCAL CASTLE David J Smith Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5 11 56 51 $4.80 Domesday / Princesa
6 1 AUSTIN Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9.2 14 58.5 56 $8 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
7 13 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 9.6 7 54 46 $26 Casino Prince / Open Cut
8 11 FEELIN' HOT Bruce Parker Daniel Pitomac 10 2 55 45 $81 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
9 10 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 10.1 10 55.5 50 $13 God's Own / Marjorie
10 15 RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 10.2 3 54 43 $15 Danasinga / Voyeur
11 9 PLANET EARTH Nick Olive Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 11.4 6 56.5 48 $26 Court of Jewels / Biansober
12 6 OXFORD ART Micaela Wheeler Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 12.1 1 55 53 $101 Excellent Art / Miss Monashee
13 7 ALMADOL Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 14.1 5 56.5 53 $10 Al Maher / Dolphinima
14 14 PALACE DIVA Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 18.1 9 54 44 $21 Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
17 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson 0 54 38 Hinchinbrook / Wenu
18 EDIE'S DELIGHT Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 54 38 Sharkbite / Miss Lindy
3 DOMINANT STORM Damien Lane 0 58 51 Mosayter / Hatcher
16 TICK THE BOX Clint Lundholm 0 54 40 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
Race 6 - 4:10PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT MEMBERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3 60 54 $3.80 Intergaze / Miss Frome
2 3 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 13 60 54 $8 Desert King / La Rossa
3 1 FOURSOME Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 4 58.5 55 $13 Bernardini / Foures
4 19 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 2.5 6 56.5 47 $10 Denmarket / Blue White
5 12 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2.7 12 55.5 49 $8 Danzero / Fidele
6 13 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 4.3 8 57.5 53 $7 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 8 FULL REVS Mark Milton Allan Chau 4.4 9 58.5 51 $10 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
8 10 TIA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.4 7 58.5 55 $26 Savabeel / Talista Belle
9 6 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.7 14 59.5 53 $10 Strada / Opera Time
10 15 IONA NICCONI Darren Hyde Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.8 2 56 50 $71 Nicconi / Mischievous
11 5 LUKEY Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 6.1 16 59.5 53 $17 Arena / Glorious Lady
12 11 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.8 10 56.5 54 $26 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
13 14 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Yuya Saiki 7.7 11 57 48 $15 Sharkbite / Oriental
14 7 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Banks 10.4 5 59 52 $15 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
15 18 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson Serg Lisnyy 11.2 1 54 47 $31 Toorak Toff / Untainted
16 9 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 11.4 15 55.5 51 $51 Strategic / Critical
2 BENCH STAR Damien Lane 0 60 54 All Bar One / Precious Lass
20 GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Rasit Yetimova 0 54 46 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
17 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey 0 55 48 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
16 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon 0 55 48 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
Race 7 - 4:45PM DUBBO RSL CLUB ONE 7 EIGHT DINING & BAR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 11 56.5 54 $3.20 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
2 18 FELICETTE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0.3 9 55 51 $21 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
3 7 FAITH'N'COURAGE Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 0.5 4 57.5 56 $15 Foreplay / Red Centre
4 15 WIDE EYED Stephen Dixon Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 1 5 58 53 $5 Alert / Yeats' Magic
5 3 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 2.3 3 59 56 $10 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
6 14 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.8 6 54 53 $26 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
7 11 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 13 55 54 $71 Benicio / Spureline
8 8 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.1 8 55.5 56 $10 Star Witness / Rokshana
9 16 GRIFFIN'S GAZE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 3.3 1 58 53 $17 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
10 4 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.4 10 56.5 54 $6 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
11 1 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.9 2 60.5 58 $5.50 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
12 13 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.3 12 56 53 $17 Byblos / Flying Grange
13 5 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 7.3 7 58.5 54 $21 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
2 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 60 57 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
17 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives 0 58 53 Decertare / Viscondesa
12 BANKSIA Paul Messara 0 56 54 Redoute's Choice / Forest Native
9 LIESL LASS Stephen Jones 0 57 55 Swiss Ace / Musically
6 TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 0 58 53 Mutawaajid / Russian Symphony