Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 15, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1100m to Winning Post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:24PM PHIL & TUP 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 6 54 N/A $9 Mossman / Space Trip
2 4 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan Bobby El-Issa 0.8 5 57.5 N/A $3.60 Snitzel / White Diamonds
3 8 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 8 55.5 N/A $26 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
4 2 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 1.1 7 57.5 N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
5 11 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 1.3 2 55.5 N/A $7 Tickets / Coast City
6 3 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.4 10 57.5 N/A $17 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
7 10 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Grant Buckley 4.7 9 55.5 N/A $17 Denman / Wintour
8 6 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 6 4 57 N/A $6 All Too Hard / Night War
9 1 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 6.1 1 56 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Divya
10 7 MAHAL Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings 7.4 3 56.5 N/A $71 Encosta de Lago / Posta
11 5 STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 14.4 11 57.5 N/A $31 Murtajill / Affectations
12 STROME Gary Portelli 0 55.5 N/A Smart Missile / Lateral
Race 2 - 12:59PM JRO STAFF APPRECIATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.29 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6 55.5 59 $2.60 Excites / The Palpitator
2 3 DREAMS ALIVE Michael Tubman Bobby El-Issa 0.2 4 57 55 $8 Sebring / Chance Bye
3 5 DON FRANCO Gwenda Markwell Jeff Penza 0.7 5 56.5 54 $6 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
4 2 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0.9 3 57 55 $6.50 All American / Kvarena
5 6 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 1.2 2 55.5 53 $10 Street Cry / Russeting
6 1 LIPSTICK LOVER Peter Robl Andrew Gibbons 3 1 58 62 $4 I Am Invincible / Kensington Rose
8 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Travis Wolfgram 0 55.5 52 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
7 OLD MAN'S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 55.5 51 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
Race 3 - 1:34PM NIX AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOIREE John O'Shea Jeff Penza 9 56.5 N/A $4.80 Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
2 10 ZOEASY Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 2 53.5 N/A $8.50 Zoffany / Easy Play
3 6 POLASET Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 4.6 10 56.5 N/A $3.10 Reset / Polaway
4 3 THAI BOXING Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.8 8 58.5 N/A $16 Northern Meteor / Telegraph Gal
5 9 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Bobby El-Issa 5.2 6 55.5 N/A $11 Pluck / Magsaya
6 5 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 5.3 5 57 N/A $8.50 Murtajill / Gen And Tonic
7 1 BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 5.6 4 56 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Miss Percival
8 4 HOME RUN John Sargent Koby Jennings 5.7 3 57.5 N/A $13 Mossman / Annlea
9 2 GELUG Gwenda Markwell Paul King 9.7 1 58.5 N/A $26 So You Think / Indalama
10 8 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 9.9 7 56.5 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Victory Tycoon
Race 4 - 2:09PM ICCONS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.21 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAHARA EAGLE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 2 58.5 N/A $5 O'Reilly / Saheel
2 7 KRYSTAL John P Thompson Koby Jennings 1.3 5 56.5 N/A $14 Dubleo / Brookton Bling
3 3 ROCKIN' RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 2.8 7 56.5 N/A $4.60 Sebring / Runzonred
4 8 NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 3 3 56.5 N/A $2.90 Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
5 9 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Grant Buckley 4.5 4 56.5 N/A $9 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
6 1 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Rory Hutchings 7.3 8 59 N/A $5.50 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
7 2 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 9.6 1 58.5 N/A $51 Arlington / Geniemac
8 5 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 12.1 6 56.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
9 6 GULLAH Gerald Ryan Yusuke Ichikawa 12.9 9 56.5 N/A $41 Street Cry / South in Dixie
Race 5 - 2:49PM JRO SERVICES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.72 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 3 55.5 55 $3.80 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
2 1 PETER JOHN John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.3 5 59 59 $4.60 Mastercraftsman / Madeleine Noblet
3 6 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 4.3 2 56.5 53 $6 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
4 2 MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 4.7 1 56 57 $4 Strategic / Choose to Dream
5 8 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 5.2 8 54.5 49 $21 God's Own / Thoressa
6 5 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 5.7 4 57 54 $8.50 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
7 3 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 7 56.5 56 $21 Oratorio / Dismiss
8 9 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Yusuke Ichikawa 6.3 9 54 49 $16 Smart Missile / Driven Snow
9 7 GUD ONYA Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 9.1 6 54.5 49 $21 Congrats / Xaarling
Race 6 - 3:29PM BLOORRAIL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.43 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEMRUD John O'Shea Jeff Penza 8 57.5 62 $4.40 Reset / Byzantine
2 1 MONASTERIO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.2 5 59 65 $4 Savabeel / Pingus
3 2 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings 0.3 4 58.5 63 $12 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
4 5 LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 3 55.5 64 $3.60 Al Maher / Latest Flame
5 3 STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Paul King 2.3 2 58 66 $7 Teofilo / Epona Star
6 8 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 2.6 6 56 62 $6 High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
7 7 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 2.7 1 55 62 $26 Haradasun / Great Chic
8 6 THUNDER ROAD Emma & Lucy Longmire Grant Buckley 5.2 7 56 58 $13 Roadhog / Alone Again
Race 7 - 4:09PM PROCHOICE SAFETY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.68 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 USENA Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 2 57.5 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Trina
2 7 TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0.4 8 55.5 N/A $12 Flying Spur / Another Time
3 9 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Koby Jennings 1.2 7 56.5 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
4 6 OUT OF WEDLOCK Les Bridge Sam Clarke (a3/53kg) 2.2 4 54.5 N/A $6 Dylan Thomas / Wedlock
5 11 SOUL TESTA Ron Quinton Andrew Gibbons 3.5 6 56.5 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
6 2 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Bobby El-Issa 7.5 1 58 N/A $3.50 Reset / Goujon
7 10 CAISSON PLATOON Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 10 3 56.5 N/A $10 Arlington / Anamanor
8 1 VANZETTA Chris Waller Grant Buckley 12.8 5 58.5 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
8 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Paul King 0 56.5 N/A Arlington / Geniemac
4 TSUBAME Paul Cave Grant Buckley 0 57.5 N/A Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
3 TIZNOW OR NEVER Danny Williams Rory Hutchings 0 58 N/A Tiznow / She's Due
Race 8 - 4:49PM JRO SAFETY SIGNS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:07.63 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Bobby El-Issa 6 54.5 N/A $21 Bramshaw / Jacovic
2 8 PYGMY John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 0.2 9 55 61 $6.50 New Approach / Rinky Dink
3 2 SUPERBEE John P Thompson Koby Jennings 0.5 5 59 64 $3.60 Savabeel / Cinnie
4 9 EQUIPPED James Cummings Jeff Penza 1 8 55 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Zona
5 6 BIANCA'S LAD Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 2.8 3 56.5 N/A $3.60 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
6 11 TYPHOON TESS David Payne Andrew Gibbons 5.6 2 54 40 $51 Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
7 3 VEGA Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 5.8 7 57.5 60 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
8 1 MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 8.1 1 57.5 56 $18 Redoute's Choice / Zapurple
9 4 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Grant Buckley 9.1 4 57 48 $26 Octagonal / Bellevent
10 7 AS I DO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 9.6 10 55.5 53 $12 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
5 IN MUM'S MEMORY Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 0 57 60 Domesday / Double Eight Carat