Grenfell: Grenfell Picnic Racing Club Saturday 08, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44

Race 1 - 1:05PM RAILWAY HOTEL,ANDERSON REAL ESTATE, AWN MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:00.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 M'LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Mr Ashley Boyd 4 65 N/A $2.20 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
2 6 ZARPERU Robert Wenning Mr Michael Gray 0.93 1 65 N/A $8 Zariz / Manu Peru
3 3 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 1.32 2 67 N/A $3.20 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
4 4 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.82 3 66.5 N/A $4.20 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
5 1 DESTINY RAFFLE Peter W Stanley Mr Shannon Fogg 3.44 5 65 N/A $9 Star Marauder / Springfield Lass
2 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 67 N/A Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
Race 2 - 1:40PM SWEET LAURAINE CLASS 1 TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 3 62 38 $6 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
2 1 GORGEOUS BOY Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 0.48 7 62 46 $4.40 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
3 2 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Samara Johnson 0.93 1 64 44 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
4 3 QUEEN'S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 1.53 10 63.5 47 $4.80 Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
5 7 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.56 2 62 40 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
6 6 GOOD BYE GIRL Scott Riley Mr Michael Gray 3.32 5 62 40 $7 Stratum / Cianara
7 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Mr Nathan Newton 3.36 8 60 40 $11 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
8 10 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella (/50kg) 3.7 4 60 37 $15 Strada / Push the Envelope
9 5 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.75 6 62 41 $15 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
10 4 DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe Mr Shannon Fogg 13 9 60.5 45 $7 Dubleo / Zoffelia
11 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Mr Nathan Newton 0 62 37 Murtajill / Light Tactic
12 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson 0 62 36 Wilander / Sphynx
13 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 0 62 31 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
Race 3 - 2:25PM FTS FINANCIAL SERVICES BRACELET (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 4 59.5 49 $10 Alert / Tangerine
2 3 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.28 1 62 51 $4 Krupt / Guaracha
3 4 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 3.5 3 62 48 $4.40 Dubleo / Lover in Space
4 2 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson 5.04 5 62.5 53 $2.20 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
5 5 BOLD HORATIO Robert Wenning Mr Shannon Fogg 5.39 7 60 44 $10 Oratorio / Coquetry
6 6 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.74 2 62 43 $17 Flying Spur / Vicereine
7 7 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Simone Vella (/50kg) 9.64 6 60 37 $21 Danerich / Shesababe
Race 4 - 3:05PM FRAZER FAMILY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:13.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRIXUS Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 2 67 N/A $2.30 Flying Spur / Quack
2 3 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.6 1 67 N/A $2.10 Myboycharlie / Beebop
3 2 DESTINY OF STEEL Peter W Stanley Mr Shannon Fogg 3.27 3 65 N/A $4.20 Grey Swallow / Beautiful Kiss
LR 4 GRAND THANKS Peter W Stanley Mr Daniel Stanley 0 4 67 N/A $13 Exceed And Excel / Grandly
5 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe 0 67 N/A Southern Image / Undolla
Race 5 - 3:45PM LADBROKES CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Simone Vella (/50kg) 8 60 39 $11 Host / Blooming Luck
2 2 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.1 1 65.5 49 $2.70 Alert / Gold Locket
3 6 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Mr Nathan Newton 5.02 3 60 40 $11 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
4 4 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 5.74 7 62 46 $8 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
5 7 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Samara Johnson 6.13 2 62 40 $10 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
6 1 JUST GOOD George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 6.92 5 64 54 $4.20 Invincible Spirit / Recover
7 3 HOT SYMPHONY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 7.34 4 61 50 $8 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
8 5 NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 8.69 6 62 44 $3.60 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
9 9 AFTERSHAVE John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 11.39 9 62 34 $26 Green Perfume / Silk Route
Race 6 - 4:30PM LANE COVE LEGENDS DOUG ALLEN MEMORIAL CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,450, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Samara Johnson 2 63.5 54 $5.50 Strada / Citiblues
2 1 BENNO'S BOY Trevor Sutherland Mr Daniel Stanley 0.14 3 65.5 54 $4.20 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 5 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.29 4 62 46 $8 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 4 BLACK FUSION Scott Spackman Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 0.53 7 60.5 50 $3.80 Pentire / Stretto
5 7 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.95 5 62 41 $6 Shaft / Princess Annandon
6 6 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Mr Shannon Fogg 1.21 1 60 42 $6 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
7 9 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 1.3 9 62 33 $17 Starcraft / Gin Sling
8 2 SVETLA'S STAR Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Simone Vella (/50kg) 3.43 6 62.5 56 $4.60 Strategic / Svetlana
9 8 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Mr Ashley Boyd 22.57 8 62 35 $13 Primus / Scotch Princess