Cessnock: Newcastle Jockey Club (Broadmeadow) Tuesday 07, May 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 5 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 9

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2YO CL-D (800 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ROARALONG Robert Thompson 0.1 6 54.5 N/A 6-1 Rory's Jester / Luena
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 ORIONIS Mr Gus Philpot 5.8 12 56.5 N/A 5-1 Exclusive Planet / Bellgarin
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1100 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BULLDOG STAR Kevin Gover 4 55.5 N/A 10-9 Kaoru Star / Faculty
2 0 BRONZE JOHN Steve Parr 1.5 5 55 N/A 5-2 John's Memory / Miss Hemi
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN (1500 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 CLASS CLOWN Mr Adam Maley 8.6 7 51.5 N/A 20-1 Vengeance / Blue Bloom
7 0 DANCING D'ESPRIT R Bligh 10.4 3 55.5 N/A 12-1 D'Esprit / Family's Pride
Race 8 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:19.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 LAND BARON Paul Timbery 3.3 3 53.5 N/A 20-1 Zoning / Remember the Roses
5 0 COOL FACTS Steven Burrows 4.9 11 53.5 N/A 6-4 Cool Ted / Fact or Fantasy
10 0 TRAVEL PASS Mark Peters 9.9 2 53 N/A 7-1 Piccolino / Miss Biscay