Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 22, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.84 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 0 N/A Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 3 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.9 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
3 1 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) 6.48 0 0 N/A Canny Lad / Petulie
4 6 ROXETTE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 9.69 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Rocketing
5 4 FANCY A CRUISER Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 12.74 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Princess Sweet
6 8 THE ZOFF Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 13.43 0 0 N/A Zoffany / Stayinthegame
7 2 CLAIBORNE KING Marnie Nitschke Paul King 17.55 0 0 N/A Floral Pegasus / Inahury
8 9 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 18.13 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
5 REACH FOR HEAVEN Kris Lees 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Eloa
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.83 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Jesterchine
2 4 LOZZA Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 4.42 0 0 N/A Excites / Teens
3 5 MARMAN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5.31 0 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
4 2 EASTERN PARADISE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.61 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Coco Sovelda
5 1 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.87 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
6 7 SAKHUMZI Kristen Buchanan Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 8.91 0 0 N/A Authorized / Lonrose
7 8 SAM'S OSCAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 10.46 0 0 N/A Choisir / Enthrall
8 3 GREEN HORNET John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 11.48 0 0 N/A Tickets / Rosegreen
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.96 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0 0 N/A Makfi / Chinamora
2 4 MY EMPIRE Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 1.99 0 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
3 7 PLAISIR David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 2.6 0 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla
4 5 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.66 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
5 1 GUTHRUM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 4.99 0 0 N/A Danewin / Ceviche
6 8 SUPERCHARGED John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 6.9 0 0 N/A Charge Forward / Matchplay
7 3 MY BOY BENNY Damien Lane Paul King 11.36 0 0 N/A Authorized / Lavishly
2 INTRODUCTION David Atkins 0 0 N/A Grey Swallow / Firenza
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.53 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIVINE NATURE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Victory Vein
2 5 GACELA Ben Hill Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.49 0 0 N/A Danewin / Ghezlaan
3 8 LADIES WHO LUNCH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 1.71 0 0 N/A Husson / Glad You're Mine
4 6 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Paul King 3.18 0 0 N/A Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
5 2 CONTRIBUTING David Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.3 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Blessingindisguise
6 3 DELMIRA Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 4.43 0 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Regal Fun
7 1 CAN BE PLAYFUL Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.86 0 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Can She Play
8 7 NUMISTA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.87 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Half Shilling
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.13 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 0 N/A May'haab / Kelcentricity
2 2 BIG REG Todd Howlett Josh Adams 1.31 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
3 1 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Luke Cumberland 1.97 0 0 N/A All American / Jaes Jeune
4 5 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.03 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
5 6 SHANGATO Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 6.72 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
3 KATGULLY RED Stephen Jones 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.62 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 0 N/A Al Samer / Larga Vista
2 6 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.1 0 0 N/A Starcraft / Purring Flyer
3 5 OMBROMANI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 3.43 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Parriwi
4 2 HAPPY GO PLUCKY Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) 6.29 0 0 N/A Pluck / Dirty
5 7 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 6.38 0 0 N/A Delzao / Songcatcher
6 3 HIGH DREAMER Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 7.57 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
7 8 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Luke Cumberland 9.27 0 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Yomna
4 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.72 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
2 8 IRON GEORGE Tina Rogers Paul King 0.22 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Cantinela
3 1 CULTURAL MAN Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.51 0 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 3 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 1.01 0 0 N/A Nadeem / Jumaana
5 7 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.8 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
6 5 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.97 0 0 N/A Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 2 DANGEROUS BEHAVIOR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.26 0 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Let's Misbehave
8 4 DER MEISTER Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8.09 0 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINNER'S LANE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 0 N/A Pierro / Wittenoom Way
2 7 VELVET CUSHION Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.71 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Pampurr
3 1 AUNT LIBERTY Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 0.77 0 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Macedon Lady
4 3 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.5 0 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Ceberano
5 2 CHALMERS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.13 0 0 N/A Mossman / Nephtys
6 6 PLAY NOW Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 5.76 0 0 N/A Foreplay / Imtops
7 4 FINANCIAL Brooke Somers Paul King 5.92 0 0 N/A Prince Arthur / It's All Money
8 5 LITHELY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.74 0 0 N/A Americain / National
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.08 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding (/52kg) 0 0 N/A Pluck / Alameda
2 8 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0.73 0 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
3 7 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Furline
4 1 ALGONQUIN PARK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.25 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Gaynor
5 4 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Josh Adams 4.49 0 0 N/A Haradasun / War Empress
6 6 PIONEER Brooke Somers Paul King 6.59 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
7 2 BETWEEN DREAMS Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 11.03 0 0 N/A Real Saga / Sutton Review
5 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard 0 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Fuwa
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.28 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AYETEEM Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
2 4 CUTIE NAR Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.93 0 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Narellan
3 3 CONDOR Paul Perry Paul King 3.7 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
4 8 DORDOGNE Todd Howlett Josh Adams 3.88 0 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Belves
5 7 VALERIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.36 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Valoura
6 6 MARFAZ Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 9.62 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
7 2 CANTOR'S CUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.87 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Kohinoor
8 5 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (/51kg) 12 0 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Zecchino
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 0 N/A Sebring / Ofcourseican
2 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.52 0 0 N/A Sebring / Free Spirited
3 6 SEPTANGO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.64 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Dance With Her
4 2 GO JOYCE GO Gregory Mcfarlane Serg Lisnyy 3.73 0 0 N/A Benfica / Go Diva Go
5 4 LA PONT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.05 0 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
6 7 TAMARAMA Paul Perry Paul King 7.83 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Chimes
7 3 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.42 0 0 N/A Choisir / Lagerphone
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.59 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 0 N/A Shrapnel / Ellehro
2 7 TOFFEE DROP Scott Aspery Josh Adams 1.25 0 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
3 3 MOSS HEART Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 1.62 0 0 N/A Mossman / Recurrent
4 4 ORONTES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.94 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Apamea
5 5 PAY FOR THE THRILL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 6.89 0 0 N/A Assafa / Cosmic Star
6 2 FLYING DUBAI Todd Howlett Paul King 7.22 0 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Golden Thunderbird
7 1 CAWLEY John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 11.17 0 0 N/A Nicconi / Goolagong
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.54 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Jeff Kehoe 0 0 N/A Court Command / Accountess
2 2 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.66 0 0 N/A Time Thief / Suspended Time
3 3 BOHEMIAN TIGER Grant Allard Josh Adams 7.47 0 0 N/A Zoffany / Tigerpuss
4 4 KABELO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 11.62 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
5 6 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 14.54 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
6 5 LUCKY PLUCKER Grant Allard Shane S Arnold 15.79 0 0 N/A Pluck / Red to Riches