Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 25, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM MAJESTIC CINEMAS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.08 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FREE SKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 59 N/A $1.20 Redoute's Choice / Hasna
2 4 ESTAFETTE Darren Beadman Koby Jennings 2.54 2 57 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / Couriette
3 3 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 3.54 3 59 N/A $10 Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
4 2 MCGOO Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 9.2 1 56 N/A $61 Home On the Grange / Jask
Race 2 - 12:45PM SUPERSTRIKE BOWLNG 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.76 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARBARY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3 57 N/A $1.60 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
2 3 CANALETTO Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 0.05 1 57 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Advance to Go
3 1 BANNER SEASON James Cummings Jason Collett 0.63 4 57 N/A $3.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Emblem of Hope
4 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Paul King 1.24 5 57 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 4 DAD'S BOY Scott Singleton Jay Ford 10.67 2 57 N/A $26 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
Race 3 - 1:20PM CAFE F3 BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.33 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Paul King 5 59 61 $8 Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind
2 1 HIS KYLLACHY Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.62 3 62 67 $10 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
3 2 MULINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4.24 4 59.5 66 $3.10 Makfi / Hurricane Mist
4 5 LINDWALL John Sargent Koby Jennings 5.7 6 58 59 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Fasting
5 7 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 6.46 7 54 51 $10 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
6 3 SHOEPEG Darren Beadman Corey Brown 7.18 1 59.5 66 $4.40 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
7 6 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 12.67 2 56.5 63 $5.50 Nadeem / Paris Return
Race 4 - 1:55PM NEW SUNRISE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.84 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLIVEDEN Darren Beadman Corey Brown 4 58.5 N/A $2.20 Street Cry / Camarena
2 6 BUCASIA Paul Perry Paul King 0.96 1 56.5 N/A $3.50 Mossman / African Queen
3 1 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.29 7 59 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Zenith
4 2 AMMATE Gary Nickson Joshua Parr 1.57 6 58.5 N/A $4.60 Beneteau / Retract
5 7 FILOMENA'S GRACE Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 1.67 5 56.5 N/A $16 Love Conquers All / Bacchetto
6 4 SEPOY'S CHOICE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.1 2 58.5 N/A $41 Sepoy / Tracy's Choice
7 9 CHARDONERI Justin McIntosh Jason Collett 6.59 3 54.5 N/A $71 Murtajill / Time Release
10 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54.5 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
5 YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 57.5 N/A Poet's Voice / Danrory
8 RAINOVER MANHATTAN Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0 56.5 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
Race 5 - 2:35PM THE GRANGE HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.81 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POLEMIC Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 7 59 N/A $1.70 Street Cry / Disputes
2 2 EQUIPPED James Cummings Jason Collett 1.43 4 59 N/A $3.60 More Than Ready / Zona
3 12 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.79 6 55.5 N/A $21 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
4 10 SHARK TANK Patrick Webster Joshua Parr 5.33 1 59 N/A $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Zuzela
5 8 PROSPECT ROAD Jason Waters Tim Clark 5.76 8 59 N/A $31 Zariz / Irish Harp Road
6 6 OZ PICASSO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 6.05 9 59 N/A $8 Venice Beach / Nothebanca
7 1 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Paul King 7.26 2 59 N/A $41 King Cugat / Funny Business
8 9 SANS CLICHE Robert & Luke Price Corey Brown 7.34 3 59 N/A $17 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
9 3 EXPERIENCED Luke Hilton Jay Ford 10.68 10 59 N/A $101 Skilled / Chaparra
10 4 LAPLUCK Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 12.25 5 59 N/A $31 Pluck / Lady Min
11 13 PACKING HEAT Rodney Bailey Josh Adams 14.73 11 57 N/A $101 Makfi / Tempo Manor
5 MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 0 59 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Clevedon
11 THAI BOXING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 59 N/A Northern Meteor / Telegraph Gal
Race 6 - 3:10PM CRESCENT STAR KEBABS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (11 OR LESS STARTS) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.66 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUATTRO FOGLIE Richard Litt Koby Jennings 2 55.5 63 $2.25 Beneteau / Miss Euphrates
2 2 VICEMAN Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.75 4 58 64 $2.25 Denman / Vicereine
3 9 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 1.83 5 52.5 59 $6 Gio Ponti / Rubirose
4 4 VALIANT MATE Jim & Greg Lee Tommy Berry 2.73 1 56.5 61 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
5 5 PARTYHOUSE Melanie O'gorman Jay Ford 3.12 3 56 64 $13 Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
1 DEADLY SHADOW Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 0 59 66 $7.50 Savabeel / Bling
3 YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0 57 62 Choisir / Quest for Success
8 TIMING Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 55 62 Duporth / Claudia
7 LINDY LOU Angela Davies Josh Adams 0 55 62 Fastnet Rock / Minnie Me
Race 7 - 3:45PM SCHWEPPES AUSTRALIA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (12 OR MORE STARTS) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VALIDATE Kim Waugh Tim Clark 9 56.5 65 $2.60 Duporth / Hurdles
2 3 NAVUA MIST Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.42 1 54.5 64 $3.60 Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight
3 7 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Serg Lisnyy 3.38 5 54 54 $26 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
4 4 ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.45 7 53 61 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Fromage
5 5 ECCELLERE Richard Litt Jason Collett 3.89 2 54 59 $6 Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries
6 6 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 4.23 3 54 54 $21 Dane Shadow / Wifi
7 9 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Jay Ford 4.33 6 54 37 $101 War Pass / Think Fast
8 1 TATOOSH Wendy Roche Joshua Parr 5.08 8 59 66 $6 Beneteau / Miss Columbus
9 8 ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts Paul King 6.05 4 54 50 $31 I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss
Race 8 - 4:20PM JILL & JACKS DAILY BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.35 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4 56.5 61 $2.20 Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
2 3 LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Joshua Parr 0.9 2 59 70 $3.80 Al Maher / Latest Flame
3 2 MIAMI DADE Darren Beadman Nick Heywood (a1.5/56kg) 1.01 1 59.5 70 $3.40 Commands / Boca Chita
4 11 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 2.48 3 52.5 57 $31 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
5 5 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 2.94 9 57.5 63 $17 Bulleton / Nelsonic
6 4 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Chris O'Brien 4.87 10 59 66 $31 Nadeem / Antonicheva
7 12 BONUS SPIN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.97 7 54 56 $101 Spinning World / Bomboniera
8 10 DON'T TELL LINDA Jan Bowen Blake Spriggs 8.11 6 55 62 $41 Myboycharlie / Lady of Helena
9 9 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Paul King 8.38 5 55.5 59 $9 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
10 7 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Koby Jennings 12.01 8 56.5 61 $8.50 Al Samer / Larga Vista
1 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0 61.5 71 Galileo / Classic Music
6 VEGA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 57.5 63 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess