Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 22, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM TOUKLEY GOLF CLUB 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:21.30 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RAKHISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1 59 N/A $2 Savabeel / Anahita
2 7 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.18 2 54 N/A $19 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
3 3 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Josh Adams 1.04 5 56 N/A $4.20 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
4 5 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 1.77 8 52.5 N/A $6 Snippetson / Hypnotize
5 4 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 6.64 3 56 N/A $18 Your Song / Ganda
6 2 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 8.38 4 55.5 N/A $6 Choisir / French Elle
7 8 ZADA Gavin Andrews Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.12 6 54 N/A $101 Strada / Bizarre Princess
8 6 KATY'S IN CHARGE Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 14.78 7 54 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Vasquez
Race 2 - 12:40PM WYONG RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:11.84 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREY EMINENCE David Payne Tye Angland 3 58 N/A $4.60 Reliable Man / Grave
2 9 WHITNEY'S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 2.55 4 56 N/A $7 Star Witness / Airlie Bird
3 3 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Joshua Parr 3.31 2 59 N/A $2.20 Authorized / Undolla
4 6 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 4 7 57 N/A $13 Trotamondo / Accademia
5 8 MARFAZ Paul Perry Josh Adams 5.28 8 56 N/A $17 Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
6 1 ARTILLERY Wendy Haynes Jay Ford 7.8 5 59 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Kapcher
7 2 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Blake Shinn 9.62 6 59 N/A $4.60 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
8 5 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 16.26 1 58 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
7 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0 57 N/A Mosayter / Star Gold
Race 3 - 1:20PM THE DOYLO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CELER Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 4 56.5 N/A $4 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
2 4 MANDALONG NICKO Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 1.69 2 59 N/A $3.40 Great Hall / Queensgate
3 9 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 2.26 1 57 N/A $11 Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
4 2 HUMBOLDT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.27 6 59 N/A $2.20 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
5 8 ACHIEVED Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.64 7 54 N/A $21 Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
6 1 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Aaron Bullock 7.28 3 59 N/A $26 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
7 5 SADAH Jim Louizos Chris O'Brien 8.75 8 59 N/A $201 Encosta de Lago / Posta
8 3 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.05 5 59 N/A $201 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
6 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Tye Angland 0 59 N/A Dream Ahead / Shaan
7 TEN CARAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 59 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
Race 4 - 1:55PM MUNMORAH UNITED BOWLING CLUB 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:17.28 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 57 N/A $2.20 Sebring / Exquisite Art
2 2 GRAND CHALLENGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 0.33 11 57 N/A $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Lago Joy
3 12 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3.23 6 53.5 N/A $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
4 15 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 8.13 10 55 N/A $3.70 Stratum / Bellabaci
5 3 HELAKU Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 8.15 2 57 N/A $8.50 Written Tycoon / Summery
6 16 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 9.67 7 55 N/A $201 Tapit / Leinan
7 8 PURTON Brad Widdup Aaron Bullock 10.84 9 57 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
8 4 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Josh Adams 11.8 4 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
9 10 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 16.07 1 55 N/A $26 Pierro / Paris Who
10 1 GONE WEST Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 16.67 3 55.5 N/A $61 Sidereus / Huka
11 13 SPORTINI Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 20.37 5 55 N/A $81 Bernardini / Anything But Love
17 KERASON David Payne 0 57 N/A Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
14 VIVRE LA VIE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Christian Reith 0 55 N/A Choisir / Tallulah Bee
6 MORPHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 57 N/A Snitzel / Trista Rossa
7 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 0 57 N/A Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
5 MAGPIE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0 57 N/A More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
11 GEORGIA HIT David Payne 0 55 N/A Star Witness / Smash Hit
Race 5 - 2:35PM NORAH HEAD SPORTIES PROVINCIAL MILE - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to horses who between 16 May 2017 and 15 May 2018 have started in a minimum of 6 races in Australia of provincial and/or country status as recognised by Racing NSW.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STROME Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 5 60 71 $3 Smart Missile / Lateral
2 6 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.62 2 56 63 $2.80 I Am Invincible / Sellout
3 1 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 2.71 1 60 67 $3.80 Dreamscape / Secret Walk
4 7 STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 3.8 6 56 63 $11 Teofilo / Epona Star
5 4 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 4.02 3 57 61 $8.50 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
6 8 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 12.85 4 54 57 $41 Starcraft / La Saronet
3 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 59.5 66 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
5 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 65 Street Sense / Masterkova
Race 6 - 3:10PM CLUB TOUKLEY RSL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HOME GROUND John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5 54 56 $12 High Chaparral / First Look
2 4 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0.2 2 55.5 62 $2.45 Foxwedge / African Rain
3 11 MR MILE Stephen Schofield Grant Buckley 1.09 8 54 35 $71 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
4 7 PLAY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.36 3 56.5 61 $3 Sepoy / Candy Vale
5 2 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Joshua Parr 3.64 4 58 60 $21 All Too Hard / Rightly So
6 3 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Tye Angland 3.84 6 57.5 63 $4.40 So You Think / Winning Betsy
7 9 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 5.33 7 52.5 54 $15 Tickets / Balciano Miss
8 10 PIERONE Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 8.13 1 54 50 $31 Pierro / Lady Remlap
1 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Tim Clark 0 58.5 61 Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
6 HOME WIN John Sargent Jay Ford 0 56.5 62 Snitzel / Flidais
5 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe 0 57 58 Sebring / Ofcourseican
Race 7 - 3:50PM WYONG GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:20.19 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Brenton Avdulla 5 55.5 61 $2.90 Husson / Tennessee Red
2 2 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0.66 1 59.5 68 $5 Choisir / Polite
3 7 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0.89 2 55 63 $31 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
4 4 BOCHY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.42 4 59.5 65 $10 Myboycharlie / Kanyini
5 8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Christian Reith 1.49 7 56.5 59 $3.70 Star Witness / Hairpin
6 6 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.36 3 57 64 $9 Reset / Glorious Lady
7 11 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.86 8 54 54 $41 Time Thief / Secret Habit
8 3 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.46 6 57 70 $10 Foxwedge / Southern Venture
1 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 0 63.5 73 Al Samer / Larga Vista
10 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 55 60 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
5 THE DRAKE John Sargent Mitchell Bell 0 58 62 Smart Missile / Mallard
Race 8 - 4:25PM THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.89 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Brenton Avdulla 4 59 62 $12 All American / Jaes Jeune
2 6 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Joshua Parr 2.28 10 58.5 61 $6.50 Dubleo / Requite
3 7 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.62 11 57.5 63 $8 Snitzel / Graceful Devil
4 3 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Corey Brown 3.45 1 59 62 $7 Snitzel / Peace Academy
5 13 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.54 2 52 54 $61 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
6 10 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Travis Wolfgram 4.9 8 56.5 57 $8.50 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
7 16 THUNDER COVE Stephen Schofield Jay Ford 5.28 14 54 35 $301 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
8 9 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Tim Clark 6.36 12 57.5 63 $2.50 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
9 4 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 6.39 7 58.5 61 $41 Dream Ahead / Ofcourseican
10 8 KAILENNY Andrew Macdonald Mitchell Bell 6.55 13 57.5 59 $101 Street Cry / Valourina
11 15 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Adrian Layt 7.45 5 54 49 $201 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
12 2 BACHELOR John O'Shea Tye Angland 11.91 3 59 62 $41 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
13 11 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Christian Reith 13.25 9 55.5 55 $14 Rothesay / Saunterina
14 14 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 16.84 6 54 54 $31 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
5 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry 0 58.5 61 Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
12 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Andrew Adkins 0 54.5 57 Sepoy / Elfina