Wellington: Wellington Race Club Tuesday 22, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.98
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:52.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 2 56.5 N/A $12 Pluck / Kings Perfection
2 6 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.36 6 57 N/A $6 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
3 1 OPERA DUDE Paul Mitchell Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.25 3 57 N/A $13 Lucky Owners / Opera Time
4 13 COMES 'N' GOES Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.9 4 54.5 N/A $3.90 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
5 9 ENNAZUS Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.15 11 56 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
6 14 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4.2 12 56.5 N/A $18 Husson / Coppereight
7 12 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.41 10 54.5 N/A $201 Arlington / Fashion Star
8 2 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 6.73 7 58.5 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
9 8 MARLEY GIRL Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 7.38 9 56.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Jesterchine
10 5 ROCK HUSTLER Lee Van Den Bos Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7.43 8 56 N/A $201 Husson / Gibraltar's Gem
11 11 SURE SHOT SHEZA John W Ramsey Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.32 1 56 N/A $3.30 Money or the Gun / Sheza's Dream
12 3 RAUNCHY RHYTHM Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 36.38 5 58.5 N/A $101 Drumbeats / Raunchy Ruler
15 PAY FOR THE THRILL Kylie Kennedy 0 54.5 N/A Assafa / Cosmic Star
16 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 54.5 N/A Smart Missile / Tantsima
4 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd 0 58 N/A Snippetson / Family Matters
10 EUROSAY Todd Smart Billy Owen (a/55.5kg) 0 56 N/A Eurozone / Magsaya
Race 2 - 1:40PM NOTTS RURAL & DOMESTIC F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Greg Ryan 4 58.5 50 $2.25 Murtajill / Imawina
2 2 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 2.44 5 59.5 52 $41 Amalfi / Black Powder
3 11 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.65 8 52.5 39 $20 Shaft / Lavender Road
4 8 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.27 9 53.5 46 $51 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
5 7 VIXEN LASS Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.39 2 57.5 48 $5 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
6 4 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.36 7 58.5 50 $5 Nadeem / Jumaana
7 5 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 7.85 6 57.5 48 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
8 6 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10.17 3 57.5 48 $6 Street Sense / Gold Country
9 10 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14.59 1 53 42 $151 Strategic / Shinka
1 FAME AND FORTUNE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 61 55 Pluck / Girl of Fortune
9 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0 55 43 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
Race 3 - 2:20PM MCDONALDS WELLINGTON & DUBBO CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 7 55 46 $15 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
2 7 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 1.22 11 54 42 $41 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
3 1 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 1.32 1 59 54 $5 Alert / Peaceful Sky
4 11 CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.22 4 50 37 $31 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
5 2 BAKER'S IMAGE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.46 2 58 52 $1.75 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
6 6 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson James Rogers 3.6 8 54 44 $12 Intergaze / Lady Coss
7 12 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.46 9 51 34 $101 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
8 4 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.78 3 55.5 47 $14 Starcraft / She's Academic
9 9 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 6.8 10 54 39 $17 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
10 10 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9.55 12 54 38 $31 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
11 3 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 14.87 5 55.5 47 $16 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
12 8 THE CLASH Bryan Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.92 6 54 41 $31 Roc De Cambes / Aztec Queen
Race 4 - 2:55PM QUAINS LIQUOR WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARRY NEW SHOES Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 8 59 N/A $6 Pentire / Miss Thorn
2 6 NANPOP Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.72 2 57.5 N/A $31 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
3 4 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6.9 5 55 N/A $7 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
4 2 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.44 10 59 N/A $51 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
5 14 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Josh Oliver 9.19 6 57 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
6 8 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 9.22 9 57 N/A $13 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
7 11 SMOKIN' MISS Luke Hilton Jake Hull 9.99 7 57 N/A $13 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
8 10 ONEOVERFORE Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 10.43 1 57 N/A $151 Congrats / Babassu
9 12 STELLA MISS Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 12.8 11 57 N/A $151 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
10 13 FIT'N'ELFIE Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 13.36 3 59 N/A $81 Elvstroem / Pensation
11 7 ZAFOX Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 14.67 4 59 N/A $1.50 Foxwedge / Lady Zabeel
12 9 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Billy Cray 20.55 12 57 N/A $151 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
15 I'M A GANGSTER Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 59 N/A Money or the Gun / Vexation
16 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland 0 59 N/A Casino Prince / Scowl
1 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0 59 N/A Zariz / Balcony
3 DENVER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a/55.5kg) 0 59 N/A All American / Falqueen
Race 5 - 3:35PM MUDGEE MACHINERY F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 2 54.5 56 $3.70 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
2 5 RIDENT HOME David J Smith James Rogers 1.33 4 57 53 $10 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
3 14 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 1.39 3 54 42 $91 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
4 4 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 2.52 9 57.5 54 $7 Denman / Inthemix
5 9 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Greg Ryan 2.57 6 54 46 $4.80 Dubleo / Raise for Me
6 6 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.68 1 55 49 $9 Big Brown / Tallow
7 3 DAIQUIRI LASS John W Ramsey Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 8 57.5 54 $10 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
8 12 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.66 12 54 45 $26 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
9 11 POET'S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 4.73 11 54 45 $71 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
10 8 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.88 5 51 46 $7 Primus / Drawbridge Open
11 7 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Josh Oliver 6.54 7 54 47 $26 Tickets / Malayo Girl
12 13 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.77 10 53 42 $21 Husson / Tennessee Red
1 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Jake Hull 0 59.5 58 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
10 TILLY'S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 54 46 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
Race 6 - 4:10PM ALLANDALE MERINO STUD CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11 53.5 47 $10 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
2 5 IT'S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 0.94 1 58.5 53 $3.20 Court of Jewels / French Ash
3 14 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Greg Ryan 2.96 3 55 46 $10 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
4 4 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Kacie Adams 3.15 4 59 54 $6.50 Spartacus / Shamozzle
5 15 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Josh Oliver 3.27 9 54 44 $61 Dubleo / Lover in Space
6 8 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3.79 8 58 52 $19 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
7 3 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Billy Owen (a/55.5kg) 4.29 10 59.5 55 $16 Foreplay / Suspended Time
8 10 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.33 6 58 52 $8 Sepoy / De Lollies
9 1 BAITES Frank Hayes Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 4.71 2 57.5 59 $16 Al Maher / Emtiaz
10 9 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.81 7 58 52 $26 Poet's Voice / Remotely
11 6 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.71 5 58.5 53 $9 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
12 2 BENNO'S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 9.74 12 56.5 55 $12 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Carly Frater-Hill (a/51kg) 0 58.5 53 Alert / Strike Time
11 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 57.5 51 Onemorenomore / Happens
12 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 56 48 Time Thief / Oh She Said
Race 7 - 4:45PM BARNSON SURVEYORS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:44.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VELARO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7 55 53 $3.80 Bullet Train / Misplaced
2 12 LITTLE MAY Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.95 10 53 35 $51 Darci Brahma / First of May
3 3 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Jake Hull 2.86 3 57 57 $8 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
4 6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 3.63 5 54.5 52 $5 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
5 5 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.33 2 53 56 $21 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
6 7 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 5.77 4 54 51 $21 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
7 8 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 6.58 11 54 50 $13 Pure Theatre / Sun River
8 2 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Greg Ryan 7.96 1 60.5 64 $3.50 Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
9 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8.37 8 59.5 68 $12 Zariz / Lionette
10 9 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.66 9 54 50 $13 California Dane / Eyenar
11 10 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 11.77 6 54 44 $71 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
13 KALISA'S SECRET Oldrich Jiricka Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 54 34 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
11 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald 0 54 41 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie