Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Saturday 17, August 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 4 5 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 8

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3YO MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 TASTE OF REVENGE Dale Jeffries 11.4 6 55 N/A 8-1 Taste of Love / Golden Revenge
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 SLIPPERY SLIDE N Logue 0.6 6 54.5 N/A 8-1 Mighty Avalanche / Zipfast
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 DIAMOND JAYSON Bill Aspros 3.2 8 58 N/A 5-4 Major Diamond / Lacquer Finish
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 DAWN'S SPHERE S Read 5.7 6 55 N/A 3-1 Hemisphere / Dawn's Daughter
8 0 ROYAL AMBITION G Robson 9.2 9 52.5 N/A 6-1 Tai Mahal / Cilla Sing
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 REAL BARNEY Dale Jeffries 3 55.5 N/A 8-1 Bagalot / Profit Plus
8 0 FOXBROOK Mathew Cahill 7.7 9 52.5 N/A 20-1 Brindisi / Black Vixen
Race 8 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1700 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:44.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BAY RIDDLE C Whiteley 3 4 52 N/A 20-1 Lucky Strike / Brown Brook