Mudgee: Mudgee Racing Club Inc. Monday 06, April 1998

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1850 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $525, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:53.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROYAL D'OR Ross Lomax Tracey Bartley 3 59.5 N/A 1-2 Dieu D'Or / Salsy
2 0 CARROW ROAD Pat Cass P Moodie 4 1 51.5 N/A 10-1 Lord Revenir / Memorial Drive
3 0 SURF ALERT Cecil Hodgson G Ryan 5.5 4 53.5 N/A 3-1 Crested Wave / Tambarria
4 0 MISHA Anne Blackett Fred Walker 8.5 2 53 N/A 7-1 Mr. Investor / Mika
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $3,325. 1st $2,450, 2nd $525, 3rd $350
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:04.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ONLY A BABY Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 2 53 N/A 4-1 Timothy / Marsden
2 0 MISS OYSTER Sharon Jr Dale Jeffries 0.5 1 55 N/A 1-2 Romantic Kingdom / Speedy Baby
3 0 CLASSIC HANDOUT Rodney Ollerton G Ryan 2 3 54 N/A 4-1 Royal Handout / Classic Reason
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $525, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:03.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CALGARY KITE Garry Bignell G Ryan 2 55.5 N/A 1-1 Black Kite / Calgary Girl
2 0 BOBBY BOY Rex Fox Tracey Bartley 0.2 4 53 N/A 3-1 Raffle King / Ring Rex
3 0 ZEPHYR TSZYU Sharon Jeffries Dale Jeffries 1.7 3 57.5 N/A 9-4 Zephyr Bay / Silver Barque
4 0 SIR BRYCE Noel Boland Jon Grisedale 4.7 1 53 N/A 9-1 Sylvan's Son / Joe's Gem
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $525, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 OCCASION Garry Frazer G Ryan 2 53.5 N/A 9-2 Success Express / Abby's Ideal
2 0 IL BACIO Graeme Rogerson Tracey Bartley 3 1 57 N/A 4-9 McGinty / Kendall
3 0 HOW TO WISH Ian Symons Anthony Cavallo 9 5 54.5 N/A 25-1 Millanta's Wish / How Now Then
4 0 IVORY POACHER Sharon Jeffries Dale Jeffries 9.5 3 54.5 N/A 5-1 Ivory Way / Salome
5 0 TOP WESSELTON Max Crockett J Bowman 9.8 6 53 N/A 12-1 Bellotto / Prunotto
6 0 BALLIMORE ROSE Trevor Harper Ms L Hurcomb 16.8 4 53 N/A 25-1 Zamoff / Platinum Rose
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $525, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:04.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 JINCHILLA ROAD Clarry Conners Tracey Bartley 4 55.5 N/A 5-2 New Regent / Chipaway
2 0 LILIUOKALANI Terry Croft Jon Grisedale 0.1 5 55.5 N/A 3-1 Molokai Prince / Reine de Balle
3 0 PRINCELY RULE Mark Jones G Ryan 3.1 2 54 N/A 5-2 Yallah Prince / Saicha
4 0 FINCHEY James Lack M Usher 7.6 1 53 N/A 15-1 Royal Pardon / School Cap
5 0 GREENER PASTURES Anthony Cummings J W Stanley 7.8 3 54.5 N/A 20-1 Yonder / Mountain Greenery
6 0 APACHE DAWN Peter J Fitzgerald Craig Rixon 9.8 6 53.5 N/A 7-1 Genghiz / Bite the Dust
7 0 SWAMPY Jim McMillan Fred Walker 29.8 7 53 N/A 16-1 Sea Swell / Shattered Star
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $525, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BID 'N' WIN Peter Nestor J W Stanley 3 54 N/A 4-1 Bill / Spirit of Sydney
2 0 GENGHIZ JOY Gayna Williams G Ryan 0.5 6 53.5 N/A 9-2 Genghiz / Joyously
3 0 PENTIUM POWER Garry Lunn Tracey Bartley 1.5 2 53.5 N/A 6-4 Geiger Counter / Dinkydoo
4 0 TEDDY THE BRAVE Mark Milton Ms Lorna Delaney 1.7 7 54 N/A 14-1 Biscawong / Doublet
5 0 DUCHESS DANCER Bob Howe J Bowman 3.7 4 50.5 N/A 16-1 Rise 'n' Shine / Tizi
6 0 BOLD PHOENIX Terry Croft Jon Grisedale 6.2 5 54 N/A 4-1 Bold Citadel / Chic And Vain
7 0 DYNAMIC SEQUEL Pat Cass Craig Rixon 8.2 1 53.5 N/A 14-1 Yonder / Diamond Sequel
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $4,200, 2nd $900, 3rd $600, 4th $300
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FORBILL Greg Miles Tracey Bartley 2 56 N/A 5-4 Opera Prince / Armide
2 0 ETTAMOGAH MISS Mike Williams G Ryan 1.5 3 54.5 N/A 6-1 Alfarazdq / Slick 'n' Smart
3 0 COMMERCIAL VICTORY Owen Glendenning Anthony Cavallo 3 8 56.5 N/A 20-1 Victory Prince / Commercial Value
4 0 LIBERAL QUEST Jim McMillan Fred Walker 4 7 56 N/A 16-1 Top Guest / Liberal Lady
5 0 PROMISING LAD Garry Lunn Dale Jeffries 6 6 57 N/A 7-1 Grumphy / Dizzy Doreen
6 0 KAZORRO John Regan Mal Fitzgerald 8 5 58 N/A 6-1 Bemboka Spirit / Penkelly
7 0 SPECIAL MAGIC Bob Howe Shannon Doyle 9.5 1 53.5 N/A 20-1 Special Kingdom / Moselle Girl
8 0 OUR VINNY Robert George Craig Rixon 19.5 4 56 N/A 3-1 Alquoz / Jewel in the Crown
Race 8 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $525, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MIGHTY EAGER Wayne Cone G Ryan 7 53 N/A 5-1 Mighty Avalanche / Golandra
2 0 WITH THE GLASSES Noel Boland Jon Grisedale 0.2 6 53 N/A 8-1 Mister C. / Blade of Time
3 0 MIGHTY HAND Fred Miller J Bowman 0.4 5 50.5 N/A 8-1 Mighty Avalanche / Slow Hand
4 0 ZOFF REALM Colin Besters Ms L Hurcomb 0.9 2 53 N/A 10-1 Zoffany / Russian Realm
5 0 PRINCE ROUGE Owen Glendenning Anthony Cavallo 1.4 3 53 N/A 5-1 Rode Rouge / By Jupiter
6 0 SCOTTISH BRUCE Peter J Fitzgerald Craig Rixon 1.6 4 53.5 N/A 14-1 Conquer / Sunburnt Miss
7 0 GOLD 'N' OPAL Anne Blackett Fred Walker 1.8 8 55 N/A 5-2 Mr. Investor / Pearl Pendant
8 0 TINTINHULL Tony Shapre J W Stanley 2.3 9 53.5 N/A 4-1 Summise / Zambia
9 0 LOWIE Ray Marshall Tracey Bartley 4.3 10 53.5 N/A 5-1 Bletchencore / Life At the Bay
10 0 CELTIC GIFT Max Crockett Dale Jeffries 19.3 1 56.5 N/A 8-1 Salieri / My Cover Girl