Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 05, December 1998

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Timing - Electronic

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1) (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,700, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 JUST FOR JOHN Frank Gardner Ms Cassie Prosser 5 52.5 N/A 1-1 Zeditave / Alpine Queen
2 0 TONTO MURPHY Mal Gerrard Stuart Sargeant 0.8 1 55.5 N/A 5-4 Imposing Bull / Kembla Lace
3 0 CLASSIC ARK Christine Boyd Matthew Chapman 1.6 2 50 N/A 5-1 Ark Regal / Stringers Creek
4 0 SIR BAYDAN Tim Merrick Wayne Wheatley 4.6 8 56 N/A 7-1 Tawrrific / Bay Bonor
5 0 OFF ON TIME Keith C Smith Mr Murray Lord 8.9 6 53 N/A 5-1 Zamoff / Better Be Quick
6 0 MOLONEY Scott Thompson James Dickinson 11.2 4 57 N/A 5-1 Nanutarra / Miss de Reske
7 0 PRIDE OF THE HILLS Neville Galvin Mr Jeremy Starr 16 7 51.5 N/A 12-1 Bellini / Jacarmin Star
8 0 MACSICON Brett Bellamy Mr Mark Dickson 20.8 3 56 N/A 10-1 Bullion Broker / Arch Song
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (2) (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,700, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 IMMINENT Scott Thompson Matthew Chapman 1 50 N/A 3-1 Menzies / Yankee Jewel
2 0 TRAVELLING PRINCE Trevor Hardy Stuart Sargeant 0.5 2 57 N/A 6-4 Prince Regent / Miss Migration
3 0 CLASSY ESCORT Wayne Davey Wayne Wheatley 4.3 3 53.5 N/A 10-1 Table Limit / Envious Queen
4 0 RETINSK Alan Ryan Ms Cassie Prosser 7.8 7 54 N/A 2-1 Semipalatinsk / Regal Chick
5 0 TELIESHA Peter Gray Mr Mark Dickson 8 5 53.5 N/A 7-1 Yallah Prince / Crag's Angel
6 0 MR. STATICS Kel Connell James Dickinson 9 4 53.5 N/A 7-2 Mr. Henrysee / Morning Melody
7 0 SEND ME A JAZZ MAN Brett Bellamy Mr Murray Lord 12 6 56 N/A 10-1 Send a Sign / Jazz for Me
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1500 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,700, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:32.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SINGING HILLS Stan Crameri Mr Murray Lord 5 55 N/A 3-1 A Gift / Testing the Water
2 0 INCESSANT DEED Scott Hutchison Matthew Chapman 1.5 6 50 N/A 5-1 Nadeed / Old Kent
3 0 MR. PRETENDER Kevin Golden Mr Mark Dickson 3.5 2 53.5 N/A 6-1 Dieu D'Or / Nassira
4 0 CAVIAR LADY Mal Gerrard Paul Payne 3.6 1 55.5 N/A 7-4 Mr. Henrysee / Hatchery
5 0 POP'S GIRL Dwayne Schmidt James Dickinson 6.9 3 55.5 N/A 7-4 Northern Regent / Perfect Fit
6 0 BENDINNI Allan Green Ms Cassie Prosser 12.9 4 51.5 N/A 4-1 Bellini / Touchwood Lass
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,700, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WHAT DREAMS Keith Dryden James Dickinson 4 56 N/A 1-1 Select Prince / Watford
2 0 SWEET M'SELLE Ian Saunders Ms Cassie Prosser 2.3 2 52.5 N/A 5-2 Export Price / Follow Me Through
3 0 MAGIC RIDGE Mark Fraser-Campin Mr Murray Lord 6.3 5 53 N/A 7-1 The Rogers Four / Eclatant
4 0 MT. KARE Tim Merrick Wayne Wheatley 6.8 1 54.5 N/A 7-2 Mr. Henrysee / Divine Lover
5 0 SHEIKH Peter W Neilson Matthew Chapman 10.6 3 50.5 N/A 3-1 Yallah Prince / Big is Beautiful
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (800 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,700, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:46.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SAINT JEROME Terry Lawes Mr Jeremy Starr 2 51.5 N/A 5-2 Common Grounds / Curvacious
2 0 SKIPOLLY BROWN Barry Ratcliff Matthew Chapman 0.2 4 50 N/A 5-1 Our Horizon / Rasian
3 0 DANCING PETER Peter Ball Stuart Sargeant 0.7 3 55.5 N/A 5-2 Kala Dancer / Macleay Bisc
4 0 NATURAL MOVER Mal Gerrard Paul Payne 2.5 1 56 N/A 7-1 Varick / Vain Carly
5 0 CORINDI LAD Bob Gosling Ms Cassie Prosser 4 5 53 N/A 2-1 Yallah Prince / You Dream
6 0 ARGENT LULLABY R Ide Mr Murray Lord 5.3 6 53 N/A 14-1 Argent / Rose's Lover
7 0 TOP BROKER John Shelton Wayne Wheatley 5.5 7 53.5 N/A 7-2 Advance Australia / Lady Quickstone
8 0 MANIPULATE Kel Connell James Dickinson 7.5 8 53.5 N/A 4-1 Yeats / If This Be So