Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 28, March 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2YO CL-D (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLICHE Dale Spriggs 2 55.5 N/A 1-1 Harvey Pack / Smooch
4 0 PIALIEF Bernard Delaney N Crothers 7.8 9 53.5 N/A 3-1 Piazzetta / Beyond Belief
6 0 PLUMPTON ROAD Mr Grant McCarthy 9.3 1 54 N/A 5-1 Black Opaque / Solar Ghost
8 0 LITTLE SPARKLER Norman Loy 14.9 7 53 N/A 33-1 Major Diamond / Lanveen
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 QUEEN OF THE DOWNS Donald Terry 2.1 8 56.5 N/A 4-5 Meticulous / Inverlet
5 0 LEGAL MUSCLE Mr Glen Esmonde 5.4 1 54 N/A 25-1 Demus / Injunction
8 0 BRANDY QUEST A Dixon 10.9 7 56 N/A 50-1 Elusive Quest / Lady Juneau
10 0 STYLISH TALENT Joe Bowditch 16.9 10 55 N/A 25-1 Red Anchor / Miller's Lass
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:38.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CRYSTAL GLIDER Graham Power 4 56.5 N/A 3-1 Brindisi / Sweet Century
4 0 MUSCATI MUSCLE Brenden Barfoot 5.1 10 55 N/A 10-1 Big And Strong / Mascati
9 0 LOOSE POINT Donald Terry 13.7 3 55.5 N/A 14-1 Loosen Up / Princess Point
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 5 (2000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:03.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 TOUGH RULER James Dickinson 1 4 56.5 N/A 6-4 Tough Mickey / Bonnie Azure
6 0 EPIC TONE Graham Power 5.6 1 53 N/A 5-2 Biscay Ballad / Right Tone
Race 5 - 12:00AM QUALITY (1600 METRES)
Of $4,100. 1st $4,100
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 MONMUNDA Michael McDuff 4.4 6 53.5 N/A 5-1 Monreale / Inscription
Race 6 - 12:00AM QUALITY (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Quality, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 NO BOTHER A Dixon 6.1 8 53 N/A 50-1 Swan Bisc / Jean Helen
Race 7 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1250 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:14.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BUSH BOY Mr Glen Esmonde 1.8 4 54.5 N/A 9-2 Carringbush / Clouds
3 0 RED ATTACK Alan Abrahams 2 11 53.5 N/A 2-1 Cerreto / Lady Hialeah
5 0 BABYLON KING Graham Power 2.8 13 54 N/A 5-1 Rutland / Big Giggle
6 0 ESCALIER Mr Wal Bowditch 2.9 5 55 N/A 14-1 Top of the Ladder / Kelly's Sister
13 0 BAY CONDOR Joe Bowditch 5.9 6 56.5 N/A 6-1 Greenwood / Grand Anna
14 0 GREEN YACHT Michael McDuff 6.7 2 53 N/A 20-1 Greenwood / Dimity Yacht