Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 04, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY - DUCATS THUNDERBOLT HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:06.51 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHE'S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4 57 N/A $2 Choisir / Loch Leven
2 2 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.77 1 59 N/A $2.60 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
3 5 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 1.67 3 55.5 N/A $7 Zoffany / Fastest Dash
4 4 RUBBLE Melanie O'Gorman Chad Lever 2.58 7 56 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
5 7 DYNASTY DI John W Ramsey Peter Graham 2.91 2 54.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
6 3 DICKO'S MATE Rodney Ollerton Matthew Paget 4.57 5 56 N/A $81 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
7 8 STARLETTO Stephen Jones Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 25.26 6 53 N/A $81 Star Witness / Choiggietto
9 SHARTAY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 0 54 N/A Uncle Mo / No Caviar
6 CHERMSIDE MISS Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 0 54.5 N/A Congrats / Puhleaz
Race 2 - 2:00PM ARMIDALE ROOF TILERS - ARMIDALE TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLT (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:05.07 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 SCHAPPOSE Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 4 58.5 N/A $18 High Chaparral / Suppose
2 15 BRIDGETTA ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Chad Lever 0.51 1 56.5 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
3 7 ABB ROY Paul Grills Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 5 55.5 N/A $26 Zariz / Highly Elated
4 14 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 2.62 3 56.5 N/A $1.65 Dream Ahead / Shivering
5 1 CRUISY STARCRAFT Peter Cheers Josh Oliver 2.69 12 59 N/A $151 Starcraft / Japari
6 12 DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Ben Looker 3.75 7 56.5 N/A $9 Dubleo / Rosagaze
7 5 RESTLESS Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.2 2 57 N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
8 2 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Jodi Worley 5.19 11 59 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
9 8 GOT SOMETHING Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 7.67 13 57 N/A $101 May'haab / Eire Finesse
10 3 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Kirk Matheson 7.76 9 59 N/A $41 Strada / Anastasia Crown
11 11 BETWEEN DREAMS Paul Perry Matthew Paget 8.53 6 56.5 N/A $61 Real Saga / Sutton Review
12 9 LIBERTY MAC Dean McHardie Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.17 14 54 N/A $151 Statue Of Liberty / Mariah's Pulse
13 6 THUNDER Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 11.15 10 58.5 N/A $19 Arlington / Thunderclap
14 13 MIA SAVANNAH Jim Jarvis Allan Chau 11.65 8 56.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / Soweto
10 LITTLE LEENA Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 0 57 N/A Oratorio / Leenahorn
18 ROULETTE STAR Karen Fox 0 56.5 N/A Casino Prince / Future Gains
4 SILKSCAPE Craig Martin Peter Graham 0 59 N/A Dreamscape / Silks
16 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 0 59 N/A Gonski / Gen And Tonic
Race 3 - 2:35PM GRAZAG - LYNOCH P/L MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.15 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 9 55.5 N/A $15 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
2 13 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/52kg) 0.33 1 54 N/A $5 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
3 16 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Peter Graham 1.97 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Primus / Amelia's Touch
4 8 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 2.84 11 55.5 N/A $9.50 Za-Im / Fascinator
5 15 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 2.98 4 55.5 N/A $14 Skilled / Elite Vision
6 12 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Kirk Matheson 3.24 8 55.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Daguetta
7 7 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Matthew Paget 3.41 12 55.5 N/A $8 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
8 14 WHITE LIONESS Dale Riley Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.81 6 54 N/A $71 Skalato / Lady Lionheart
9 11 SECRET LILY Jim Jarvis Allan Chau 5.94 7 55.5 N/A $15 Hinchinbrook / Lily Isabella
10 10 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ben Looker 6.05 5 55.5 N/A $5 Ready As / Out of Time
11 4 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 6.61 10 55.5 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / God's Creation
12 5 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 19.07 2 53.5 N/A $41 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 0 57.5 N/A Tickets / Luskette
2 MY LUCKY EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt 0 58 N/A Congrats / Knights Eagle
1 CISCO BAY George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 57 N/A So You Think / Imagining
9 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 52.5 N/A Good Journey / Radium Springs
Race 4 - 3:10PM ARMIDALE SERVIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:00.35 Last 600m: 0:40.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 11 57 50 $3.80 Red Element / Saint Fran
2 3 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 1.36 9 59 51 $11 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
3 4 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 2.41 4 59 45 $5.50 Red Element / Hasty Girl
4 10 VICTORY IS MINE Paula Cartledge Peter Graham 4.66 7 55 45 $6.50 Haradasun / French Tilt
5 9 NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Chad Lever 5.06 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Pendragon / Blue World
6 13 MISS HANSON George Woodward Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 10 52.5 N/A $101 Host / Guide
7 1 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Kirk Matheson 6.64 8 59 38 $18 Time Thief / Remember Pru
8 2 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 8.05 5 59 32 $71 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
9 12 TAMARAMA Paul Perry Ben Looker 8.87 12 54 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Chimes
10 5 JOSIE'S SAGA Todd Payne Josh Oliver 18.68 6 57 44 $15 Real Saga / Judicious Girl
11 7 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Matthew Paget 21.13 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Uncle Mo / Hilliard
12 11 CONSTRUCTION GIRL Jenelle Butler Ms Belinda Hodder 70.87 2 54.5 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Grandma
15 I WANT Danielle Seib 0 55 N/A Stratum / Spoleto
16 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 57 43 Gonski / Lasers
8 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt 0 56.5 N/A Foxwedge / Katana
14 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart 0 57 45 Host / A Right Royal Miss
Race 5 - 3:45PM OWEN & FIVEASH P/L - INVEST BLUE H&NWDRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREV - CL 4 HCP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to NSW Country trained horses.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 4 54 65 $7.50 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
2 2 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.12 9 57 70 $2.15 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
3 4 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.41 5 57.5 72 $3.50 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
4 8 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 3.75 2 54 55 $18 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
5 3 STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.39 10 56.5 69 $10 Oratorio / Fleet Harriet
6 1 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 5.47 8 59 71 $26 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
7 11 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Billy Cray 6.01 11 54 48 $51 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
8 10 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Jodi Worley 6.18 6 54 53 $61 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
9 9 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Josh Oliver 6.49 7 54 54 $31 Dubleo / Lunalana
10 12 CUTHBERT GOLD Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 15.12 1 54 45 $151 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
11 5 EXCLAMATION William Wain Peter Graham 19.24 3 55 63 $31 Helmet / Hosannah
7 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 54 59 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
Race 6 - 4:25PM DE BORTOLI WINES 2018 DAVID DYE MEMORIAL NEWMARKET OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000. 1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BULLET KID Craig Martin Ben Looker 8 58 75 $4.40 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
2 4 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0.81 11 58.5 76 $10 Lion Heart / Global Start
3 6 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 1.36 5 57.5 74 $15 Dubleo / Elite Encore
4 8 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.79 7 52.5 68 $31 Ruwi / Rubydame
5 1 IN A WINK Melanie O'Gorman Chad Lever 1.98 10 61.5 86 $26 Ready As / Time Release
6 9 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Matthew Paget 2.22 3 54 66 $2.20 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
7 11 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 2.95 12 54 65 $26 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
8 2 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.05 2 58 78 $13 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
9 14 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 3.43 4 54 56 $151 Snippetson / El Chickie
10 3 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.62 6 58.5 76 $8.50 Sebring / Off the Canvas
11 12 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.94 13 52 64 $101 Home On the Grange / Khesann
12 7 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 5.64 1 56 71 $41 Any Given Saturday / Final File
13 13 TULLY HO Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 6.97 9 54 60 $91 Strategic / Tully Flame
15 MONDAY'S EXPERT Terry Vidler 0 54 47 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
10 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/52kg) 0 52.5 66 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
Race 7 - 5:05PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE CUP 2018 (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:58.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5 54 66 $11 All American / Forest City Girl
2 5 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Greg Ryan 0.47 1 57 75 $4 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
3 10 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 2.67 4 54 67 $19 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 6 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4.92 8 55 71 $4.80 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
5 8 BOB'S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Geoffrey Snowden 5.08 6 54.5 70 $31 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
6 7 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 5.79 11 55 71 $9 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
7 2 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.98 10 58 77 $9.50 Al Maher / Zinzin
8 13 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.09 12 54 63 $10 Husson / Salix Caprea
9 4 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 11.37 3 57.5 76 $11 Dubawi / Rovos
10 9 I'LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Ben Looker 21.07 7 54 68 $81 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
11 14 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 28.69 2 51 62 $18 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
12 12 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 44.76 9 54 64 $12 Dylan Thomas / Entice
15 EXILIA MISS Stirling Osland 0 54 61 Nadeem / Exilio
16 LATITAT William Wain 0 54 60 Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
3 EVANGELIST Lea Selby 0 57.5 76 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
1 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 61 83 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
Race 8 - 5:40PM ROBERTS & MORROW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 12 58 54 $17 Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
2 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 0.21 1 62 57 $3.20 Snippetson / Black Stockings
3 17 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0.29 4 53 42 $41 Zariz / Baby Cino
4 15 MONDAY'S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 0.43 8 57 47 $7.50 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
5 2 TWO 'N' WELLGO Stephen Jones Chad Lever 2.03 2 60 54 $14 Equiano / Galleta
6 3 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.22 5 59 55 $9.50 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
7 10 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.13 3 54.5 52 $21 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
8 8 NORAH GIRL Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3.2 10 58 54 $5 I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
9 12 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Peter Graham 4 11 56.5 50 $20 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
9 13 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Robert Agnew 4 9 56 49 $17 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
11 6 IN A SPRING Melanie O'Gorman Matthew McGuren 6.09 7 58 50 $31 Ready As / Time Release
12 4 FIRST FAMILY Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6.35 13 59 52 $13 Related / Lovely Lonny
13 16 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.41 14 54.5 46 $201 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
14 9 KABELO Paul Perry Matthew Paget 12.57 6 57.5 48 $19 Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
18 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement 0 54 41 Zariz / Ellehro
7 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 0 58 49 Alert / Dame Lottie
11 THE SCARY FERRI Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0 56.5 50 Dubleo / La Ferri
14 LANDSDOWNE LASS Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 55.5 49 Super Easy / Top Star