Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 28, March 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Race 12 Abandoned - heats combined. Race 15 Abandoned - heats combined.

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.60 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FREEMAN'S REACH Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0 0 N/A Venice Beach / Zipper
2 4 STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1 0 0 N/A Choisir / Proud Hussey
3 5 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 1.2 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Great Chic
4 3 SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 0 N/A Teofilo / Sacred Habit
5 1 BAD BROWNIE Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer 1.6 0 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Sister Arcangela
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.37 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
2 3 NAPOLEON Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.3 0 0 N/A Samum / Nova
3 1 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Sayalittleprayer
4 4 PREFERRED Chris Gleeson Jeff Penza 1.3 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kidman
5 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROMNEY'S CHOICE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Crystal Conning (/47kg) 0 0 N/A Denman / Dramatic Choice
2 3 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Corey Brown 1.1 0 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Perjurer
3 2 FAMOUS SEAMUS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.5 0 0 N/A Elusive City / Clinique
4 6 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Jeff Penza 1.6 0 0 N/A God's Own / Thoressa
5 8 TRAMP Richard Nutman Chad Lever 2 0 0 N/A Commands / Step
6 1 BROADSIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 0 N/A Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
7 4 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 3.3 0 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
7 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton 0 0 N/A Excites / Evening Gem
Race 4 - 9:21AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 5 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.9 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Hussterics
3 2 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Tye Angland 2 0 0 N/A Zizou / Cutting Off
4 7 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 2.8 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
5 1 ADMIT Richard Nutman Chad Lever 2.8 0 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Smily
6 4 HIT THE MARK Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 3.1 0 0 N/A Choisir / Search the Stars
7 3 DANE RULER Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 13.7 0 0 N/A King of Danes / Planet Green
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WALDO WALDORF Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0 0 N/A Salade / Evening Charmer
2 4 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 0 N/A Octagonal / Naturalist
3 2 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Corey Brown 0.2 0 0 N/A Duporth / Roughwood Croft
4 3 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh David Pisani 1.6 0 0 N/A Zoffany / Larenco
5 5 VEUVE GIRL Terry Croft Chad Lever 7.5 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Techniques
6 1 EXPERIENCED Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 7.6 0 0 N/A Skilled / Chaparra
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.42 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LATTIMER Garry White Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Spinning World / Vain Shadow
2 6 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 2 FORTUNATELY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 0.4 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Rock of Fortune
4 1 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Alicia Morris 1 0 0 N/A Trotamondo / Accademia
5 3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (/45kg) 1.1 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
6 5 THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 5.9 0 0 N/A Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.92 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (/45kg) 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
2 1 COOL DUDE John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.6 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Tully Thunder
3 3 STOCK UP Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 0 0 N/A Tavistock / Quest for Kash
4 4 TIMEWARDEN Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 4.9 0 0 N/A Time Thief / She's Prissy
Race 8 - 10:09AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Rubirose
2 3 EVERY CHANCE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (/45kg) 0.1 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Light Chance
3 1 BRACES Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 4.1 0 0 N/A Duporth / Mount Juliet
4 2 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.3 0 0 N/A Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
5 5 THE GRANDSON John P Thompson Jeff Penza 7.9 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Millililli
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 0 N/A Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
2 2 KEV'S BABE Garry Frazer Corey Brown 0.1 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Superior Star
3 3 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.2 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Saltator
4 1 CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 0 0 N/A Danzero / Miss Canny
5 4 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.9 0 0 N/A Sebring / Crown Princess
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPELLOLOGY Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Crevice
2 1 HABANERO Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 0.3 0 0 N/A Zoffany / City Art
3 6 MAGIC FENG Gary Moore Chad Lever 1.1 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Brazen Hussey
4 2 LUVASIA Gary Moore Grant Buckley 2.8 0 0 N/A Congrats / Mamma's Love
5 3 MERICAN Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.4 0 0 N/A All American / Miss Victoria
6 4 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Corey Brown 6 0 0 N/A All American / Rosecutter
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RISEN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Lightning Command
2 6 BALTIC SUCCESS Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 2.3 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Madame Pedrille
3 1 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 2.8 0 0 N/A Benfica / Brookton Dawn
4 7 PESHETTE Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 5.8 0 0 N/A Denman / Filipa
5 4 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Corey Brown 6.5 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / McCune
6 3 HOZIER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 7.4 0 0 N/A Congrats / Gobbledegook
7 2 CHUCK'N'PAUL Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 16.8 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Wild Brew
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
SC 3 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAPPINESS DAY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0 0 N/A Congrats / Alert Princess
2 4 KATHAIRE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.2 0 0 N/A Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
3 6 MORE STYLE Garry Frazer Corey Brown 1.8 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Jolie
4 1 AVERY'S LUCK Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (/45kg) 3.2 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Pompeii
5 7 PRETTY 'N' PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (/53.5kg) 4.7 0 0 N/A Trusting / Capital Raising
6 3 KADEE Tim Walsh Shaun Guymer 8.2 0 0 N/A Roadhog / Show 'n' Style
7 5 MISS AMERICAN COD John P Thompson Tye Angland 11.9 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Jazzy Jessy
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FULLY CHARGED Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 0 N/A Charge Forward / Arboretum
2 2 HORSEY MCHORSEFACE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 3.7 0 0 N/A Nadeem / Irish Magic
3 4 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 3.8 0 0 N/A Duporth / Mediator
4 5 BALTIC PRINCE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.3 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Cornersoff
5 3 PRINCE PLANET Brooke Somers Paul King 5.2 0 0 N/A Dreamscape / Skybo
6 6 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 6.6 0 0 N/A Beneteau / My Dear
7 7 CRIMSON SUN John P Thompson Jeff Penza 6.9 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Crimson Flight
8 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Grant Buckley 0 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
Race 16 - 11:45AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0 0 N/A Street Sense / Running Jeans
2 7 TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0.5 0 0 N/A Nadeem / Bella Brocco
3 5 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Corey Brown 0.6 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
4 4 MANZANA Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 1 0 0 N/A Pendragon / Envy
5 3 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Mitchell Bell 1.9 0 0 N/A Venice Beach / Viejo
6 8 M'LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Shaun Guymer 3 0 0 N/A Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
7 9 FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe Josh Adams 3.3 0 0 N/A Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
8 1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Paul King 5.1 0 0 N/A Husson / Carolyn's Star
9 6 QUEACHY Gary Moore Chad Lever 9.7 0 0 N/A Kyllachy / Quella