Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 31, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.00 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG BLUE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Galileo / Board Meeting
2 6 RULING DYNASTY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Makarova
3 3 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 0 N/A Moshe / Newstar Lass
4 7 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Optimist
5 5 MULINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 4.5 0 0 N/A Makfi / Hurricane Mist
6 4 GUST OF WIND James Cummings Blake Shinn 13.9 0 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Starrystarrynight
1 AIR APPARENT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Elusive Air
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUCA VALENTINOIS John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
2 7 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Corey Brown 0.5 0 0 N/A Pendragon / Hayaat
3 3 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 1.3 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Day of Dreams
4 5 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 0 N/A New Approach / Lovemelikearock
5 10 TESSERA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.8 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Chatoyant
6 9 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (/53kg) 5 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
7 1 BAVENO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Neroli
8 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Conatus / Zefta
6 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Spectacula
2 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Choisir / Nuclear Force
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
2 5 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 1.8 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
3 6 OLD NORTH John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Bernicia
4 7 SAVVAN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
5 9 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 4.3 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
6 2 BRATISLAVA John O'Shea Corey Brown 4.5 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Moravany
7 3 DIVERGENCE Patrick Webster Tim Clark 5.9 0 0 N/A Big Brown / Nocturne
8 4 FEDERAL John O'Shea James Doyle 7.5 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Virago
8 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Stratum / Apamea
1 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A Shamardal / Lady Peony
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Desina
2 6 LIPSTICK LOVER Peter Robl Hugh Bowman 1 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Kensington Rose
3 4 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea James Doyle 4 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Viennese
4 8 PLEASED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Lajoie
5 7 PAJARO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 0 N/A Align / Astuto
6 9 RADCLIFFE John O'Shea Corey Brown 5.2 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Sung
7 5 KINSHACHI John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.8 0 0 N/A Commands / Nagoya
2 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Speedy Bell
1 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Optimist
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LANGLEY Ron Quinton Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
2 4 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 0 N/A Pierro / Steps to the Beat
3 3 EASY GO EASY WIN John Sargent Tommy Berry 0.5 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Tootsie
4 8 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Run for Roses
5 1 BIZZY LIZZY Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (/50kg) 8.3 0 0 N/A Teofilo / Dame Elisabeth
6 6 LAUGHEN HARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8.9 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / How Funny
1 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
2 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
4 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Calamba
5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden 0 0 N/A Mossman / Space Trip
3 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
6 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
7 REGENT John O'Shea 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Wild Queen
7 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners 0 0 N/A Star Witness / La Fantastique
2 COORG John O'Shea 0 0 N/A Denman / Madikeri
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
2 1 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
3 5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (/53kg) 3.6 0 0 N/A Mossman / Space Trip
4 2 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
5 3 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.8 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
6 4 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Koby Jennings 5.8 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Calamba
7 REGENT John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Wild Queen
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY HADA Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Lucky Morna
2 7 SILENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Hush Up
3 3 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 0 N/A Sebring / Hooness
4 2 GO DADDY GO Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
5 1 COSMIC VIEW Peter Robl Corey Brown 2.5 0 0 N/A Mossman / Starry Light
6 5 MIDNIGHT SOLDIER Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 11.7 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy
7 6 PETITE John O'Shea James Doyle 13.2 0 0 N/A Reset / Laleta
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.10 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Sam Clarke (/53kg) 0 0 N/A Duporth / Hot Flash
2 4 PLAYBOOK Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 0 N/A All American / Icy Reception
3 9 THE BLACK WIDOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (/50kg) 3.6 0 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Alabama
4 1 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.7 0 0 N/A Sebring / Chance Bye
5 2 COLORADO MISS John Sargent Rory Hutchings 4.8 0 0 N/A Alamosa / Everswindell
6 8 SOIREE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
7 6 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 8 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Lost for Words
8 5 POET'S EDITION Kerry Parker Corey Brown 8.3 0 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Aldarch
9 3 ESTAFETTE John O'Shea James Doyle 12 0 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Couriette
10 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Zobeide
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
2 9 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.4 0 0 N/A Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
3 2 CLEESE James Cummings Johan Victoire 2.2 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Wit Beyond Measure
4 4 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl Blake Shinn 2.3 0 0 N/A Sebring / My Type
5 1 BELLE TOURNURE John O'Shea James Doyle 2.6 0 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Amitola
6 5 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Sam Clarke (/53kg) 5.2 0 0 N/A Pluck / Magsaya
7 8 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 0 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
8 7 HOME RUN John Sargent Joshua Parr 7.5 0 0 N/A Mossman / Annlea
9 3 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Rory Hutchings 8.5 0 0 N/A Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
6 HIGH HEAVEN Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Pure Grace
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEMPT ME NOT James Cummings Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
2 7 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 2 BURNING PASSION James Cummings James Doyle 2.3 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Dearness
4 5 FRANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Miss Marielle
5 1 ASPEN STAR James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 0 N/A Starcraft / Aspen Falls
6 6 GOOD STANDING James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8.9 0 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Elahi
7 3 CALIFORNIA WISDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8.9 0 0 N/A So You Think / Kishkat
8 4 FASTNET THUNDER James Cummings Joshua Parr 9.5 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Fountain of Peace
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENVY OF ALL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 0 N/A Your Song / Elahi
2 2 BLONDE INTUITION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Hanky Panky
3 3 BRUNCH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 1.6 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Gourmet Garage
4 7 PAN JINLIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.4 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes
5 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
6 9 SWEET STREET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 8.3 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Honeysuckle Street
7 4 CONSECUTIVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 16.5 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Sequential Miss
8 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
6 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A Pierro / November Flight
2 7 SKY BOY James Cummings Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 0.2 0 0 N/A Pendragon / Zazabelle
3 2 END OF THE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Strawberry Girl
4 4 MAJOR ROSSI Ron Quinton Johan Victoire 2 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Tis Hopeful
5 1 AEECEE DELIGHTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 0 N/A Niagara / Miss Prickle
6 3 FALCON WAY John Sargent Tommy Berry 2.6 0 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Wonderer
7 6 RETURNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.7 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:43.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Rothesay / Countess Dehere
2 2 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lounge
3 4 I'M A LEGEND Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.7 0 0 N/A Nicconi / Is Amazing
4 5 SILK TOPPER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 0 N/A Helmet / Tamtheel
5 6 START ALL OVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 0 N/A Sebring / Better Life
6 1 AMERICAN HONOR John Sargent Rory Hutchings 6.1 0 0 N/A All American / Honor Net
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (/50kg) 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
2 10 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Joshua Parr 0.1 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Victory Tycoon
3 4 HITTITE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Hades
4 3 FIRM OPTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Tzu Hsi
5 7 REGINE John Sargent Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
6 5 INNATELY Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 3 0 0 N/A Dalghar / Lady Peony
2 ECHO MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lovemelikearock
8 RISPETTA John P Thompson 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Tapestry
9 SHE'S WILD Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Turffontein / Party Hard
6 KINKA BAY Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Kinka Rhode