Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 24, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AROD Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 0 N/A Teofilo / My Personal Space
2 7 SEGENHOE Richard Collett Jason Collett 1.3 0 0 N/A Ekraar / Drumline
3 9 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Jay Ford 4.3 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Steamheat
4 4 HAVANA COOLER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 0 N/A Hurricane Run / Unquenchable
5 5 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 0 0 N/A Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
6 2 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 5.9 0 0 N/A Churchill Downs / Mehter
6 SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin 0 0 N/A Teofilo / Sacred Habit
8 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees 0 0 N/A Street Sense / Saywaan
3 EUSEBIO John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Benfica / Talent Time
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAVO Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Different Approach
2 6 ONE TOUCH Clarry Conners Ms Kristina Rayner (/52kg) 0.2 0 0 N/A Olympus / First Touch
3 4 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
4 7 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.1 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
5 8 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
6 1 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Jay Ford 3.9 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
2 BELIEVE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Optimist
5 NAPOLEON Jarrod Austin 0 0 N/A Samum / Nova
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARK SECRET Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
2 7 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 2 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
3 4 MY PSYCHIATRIST Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.1 0 0 N/A Excellent Art / Severo
4 1 CARELESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 2.2 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
5 6 NOT A HINT Rick Worthington Jay Ford 3 0 0 N/A Street Sense / Hinting
6 5 NO RETURN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 0 N/A Pins / Rich Return
7 8 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Peter Wells 5.3 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
3 MR SNEAKY Anthony Freedman 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Danesty
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Hilliard
2 7 SACAMANO Jason Attard Koby Jennings 1.5 0 0 N/A Sebring / Armanjena
3 5 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Jay Ford 2.3 0 0 N/A Pluck / Silencio
4 4 IVORYMAN Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5 0 0 N/A Pins / Everyday
5 8 TAINOS Chris Waller Charles Bishop 5.3 0 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Hurricane Mist
6 1 CALL ME ARTHUR David Pfieffer Christian Reith 6.7 0 0 N/A Congrats / Double Bay
3 FOXWAY Jason Coyle 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Miss Broadway
6 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Air She Goes
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0 0 N/A Murtajill / Mother's Milk
2 4 MOUNT TAISHAN Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0.1 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
3 8 STRONG AS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 6.1 0 0 N/A Commands / Divine Rebel
4 1 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Thakawa
5 7 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 7.6 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Celebrity Appeal
6 5 OMEGA FORCE Craig Ritchie Jay Ford 8.5 0 0 N/A Street Sense / Spirit of Pompeii
6 ROYAL PREROGATIVE David Pfieffer 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Marquise Royale
2 HAPPINESS DAY Jean Dubois 0 0 N/A Congrats / Alert Princess
3 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Fate Rules
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINE MIST Paul Murray Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Good Journey / Mistifies
2 7 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea James Doyle 3.5 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Blue Finch
3 1 ANAPHORA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Power of Love
4 4 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Tracy O'Hara 5.7 0 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Leamington
5 9 SKILLFUL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.8 0 0 N/A Al Maher / Intralase
6 8 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 6 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Jack's Girl
7 6 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 0 0 N/A Commands / Boca Chita
8 2 ANOTHER SNAPPY Bjorn Baker Ms Kacie Adams 9.4 0 0 N/A Elvstroem / Opaline
5 MAURUS John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Medicean / Shastye
10 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle 0 0 N/A Murtajill / Mother's Milk
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOHER John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Lonhro / An Chlais
2 7 OUR BEATNIK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 0 N/A Elusive City / Fair Fly
3 5 LYCIA John O'Shea Joshua Parr 3 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Latona
4 1 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Tracy O'Hara 3.4 0 0 N/A Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
5 4 JUST WILLIAM Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 5.4 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Violet Elizabeth
3 HIT THE MARK Jarrod Austin 0 0 N/A Choisir / Search the Stars
2 CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 0 N/A Niello / United Nations
8 SEBRINA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Sebring / Crown Princess
9 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys 0 0 N/A Duporth / Jujitzel
10 TSWALU David Pfieffer 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COTTAGE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Teofilo / Amitola
2 9 SELITA Mark Newnham Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 0 N/A Shaft / Katie Kerfuffle
3 8 REINCARNATE John O'Shea Corey Brown 2.5 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize
4 7 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 3.3 0 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
5 6 MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford 3.5 0 0 N/A Good Journey / Barossa Delight
6 5 LOUD ENOUGH Paul Cave Christian Reith 4.3 0 0 N/A Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
7 10 YELLEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 0 N/A Pentire / Bound to Impress
4 DANJEU John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Montjeu / Wanna
2 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 N/A Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
1 CAB FAIR Bryce Heys 0 0 N/A Duporth / Hansom Cab
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.10 Last 600m: 0:32.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
2 3 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Corey Brown 6.3 0 0 N/A Star Witness / La Fantastique
3 4 MANDALONG ABJENNIE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 10.1 0 0 N/A Great Hall / Mandalong Stonehut
4 9 STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Christian Reith 11.9 0 0 N/A Tickets / Coast City
5 6 RAGDOLL Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 12.5 0 0 N/A Alert / Dolled Up
6 8 SPIRITED BELLE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 15.1 0 0 N/A Pluck / Baby Belle
7 SO FOXY Marc Conners 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Apparel
5 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 0 N/A Mossman / Space Trip
1 ALMANZORA John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Palomares
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRICING POWER Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
2 4 POPULAR John O'Shea James Doyle 0.1 0 0 N/A Commands / Rosa Raisa
3 8 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.4 0 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
4 2 MONOPOLY Clarry Conners Chad Lever 2.1 0 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
5 6 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.2 0 0 N/A Pluck / Llanga
3 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer 0 0 N/A All American / Rosecutter
7 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 0 N/A Sebring / Metonymy
1 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Christian Reith 0 0 N/A Commands / Miss Shamardal
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARBLE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Parables
2 4 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 3.5 0 0 N/A Duporth / Zalinda
3 3 CALIFORNIAGRANDCRU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 0 N/A Sebring / Bourgogne
4 5 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Chad Lever 6.1 0 0 N/A Time Thief / May Expire
2 BALTIC SUCCESS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Madame Pedrille
6 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
7 ISAURIAN John O'Shea 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
1 ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Night War
9 MERICAN Richard Freedman 0 0 N/A All American / Miss Victoria
10 PLAYARD Garry Frazer 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / McCune
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
2 6 HIGH DIVE Chris Waller Corey Brown 0.1 0 0 N/A Excelebration / Rain Melody
3 4 GAULOIS John O'Shea James Doyle 0.4 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Celts
4 7 KORMA John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.6 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cajou
5 9 STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Chad Lever 0.7 0 0 N/A Murtajill / Affectations
6 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
7 8 PICKELHAUBE John O'Shea Jay Ford 1 0 0 N/A Helmet / More Haste
5 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Colorado Claire
3 CHUCK'N'PAUL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Wild Brew
1 ARBITRATE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Sebring / Eramor
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A Tickets / Happen
2 6 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.3 0 0 N/A Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 2 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Ms Kristina Rayner (/52kg) 1.6 0 0 N/A Buriton / Monte Ivy
4 4 KALVENA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.6 0 0 N/A Magic Albert / Kvarena
5 3 INFRA DIG John O'Shea James Doyle 4.4 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shibboleth
6 1 BANUELO John O'Shea Chad Lever 4.5 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Albaicin
7 8 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Christian Reith 5.8 0 0 N/A Street Sense / Masterkova
8 10 O'REILLY CYRUS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5.9 0 0 N/A O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress
9 7 RELAXED John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Tactless
9 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle 0 0 N/A Mossman / Pay My Bail
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KITTEAU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Our Kitty
2 2 BEZEL John O'Shea James Doyle 0.1 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Beaded
3 4 EXCLAMATION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 0 N/A Helmet / Hosannah
4 7 LUMINESCENT Steve Englebrecht Corey Brown 0.6 0 0 N/A Makfi / Illuminates
5 9 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Christian Reith 1.4 0 0 N/A Tickets / Queen Esprit
6 3 DANDY ROLL John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 0 N/A Commands / Watermark
5 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
8 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Saltator
1 ASTERN John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Posting
2 3 LADY DANE Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 3 0 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
3 6 POLASET Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 3.4 0 0 N/A Reset / Polaway
4 2 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.1 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Southern Venture
5 5 PEACOCK John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Iridescente
6 4 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Christian Reith 6.3 0 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
7 8 SOUCHEZ John O'Shea Chad Lever 6.9 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Vimy
8 1 BRYNEICH John O'Shea James Doyle 7.2 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Bernicia
9 THE GRANDSON John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Millililli
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SKALDAK Marc Conners Christian Reith 0 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
2 4 GOLDEN ROAD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Via
3 3 BERT WILLY Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 2.5 0 0 N/A Time Thief / Iberian
4 7 POLEMIC John O'Shea James Doyle 2.7 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Disputes
5 1 AGITATOR David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 22.4 0 0 N/A Redente / Volcanic Mist
6 MOHE COUNTY David Pfieffer 0 0 N/A Cecconi / Dr Klaire
5 HORSEY MCHORSEFACE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 0 N/A Nadeem / Irish Magic
2 BALTIC PRINCE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Cornersoff
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SISKEN John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
2 2 CYMBALISM Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (/54kg) 0.1 0 0 N/A Denman / Cymbal
3 8 TRINIDAD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.1 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Grenada
4 5 ONDO PASA Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.4 0 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Lekhani
5 3 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 4.5 0 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Orphelia
1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers 0 0 N/A Husson / Carolyn's Star
7 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners 0 0 N/A Foreplay / Visage
4 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE BAR John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Shouts
2 5 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Robbie Brewer 0.3 0 0 N/A Excites / Unflappable
3 4 CADEYRN Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning (/47kg) 1.3 0 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
4 1 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Jay Ford 1.4 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
5 2 ANEW Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 1.8 0 0 N/A New Approach / Astinella
6 PLAYBOOK Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 0 N/A All American / Icy Reception
7 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin 0 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
Race 19 - 12:06PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOLAR CRY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Solar Charged
2 1 AHERN Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning (/47kg) 0.1 0 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
3 7 ULTIMATE TESTA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.4 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Kallisto
4 6 THE INTERN Marc Conners Christian Reith 2.3 0 0 N/A Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
5 2 CONTEMPLATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (/54kg) 3.9 0 0 N/A So You Think / Redoutebelle
3 PRINCE PLANET Brooke Somers 0 0 N/A Dreamscape / Skybo
4 SOIREE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Key Bar Nights