Scone: Scone Racing Club Tuesday 21, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:10PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.61 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Caerless
2 6 IT'S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Grant Buckley 0.05 2 0 N/A Shamardal / Incheck
3 12 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 1.39 6 0 N/A Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
4 10 TOFFEE RAIN Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.06 7 0 N/A Street Sense / Blue Showers
5 5 INFORAWALTZ Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (/51kg) 3.52 8 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
6 2 FLUKES Cody Morgan Colless Coombes (/50kg) 3.83 3 0 N/A Racer's Edge / Dolphinarium
7 4 INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.07 1 0 N/A More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
8 8 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Ms Danielle Seib 5.45 5 0 N/A Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
9 ONE SUMMER Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Pokey Hill
13 FILOMENA Brett Thompson 0 0 N/A Strada / Witches Hat
11 LANDUNCAN Gayna Williams 0 0 N/A Fraar / Rincality
7 JUST SCHILLIN' Ross Lomax 0 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Taispeann
3 HALOGEM Graham Payne 0 0 N/A Sebring / Flawless Gem
Race 2 - 5:20PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.72 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1 0 N/A Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 5 RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 0.32 8 0 N/A Pendragon / Ravissant
3 1 ANCASCOCHA Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (/51kg) 1.82 10 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
4 7 SPARKLING CITY Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 2.8 2 0 N/A O'Reilly / Destined
5 2 CARIBBEAN SONG Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.91 5 0 N/A Your Song / Caribbean Moon
6 6 SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Yuya Saiki 6.04 7 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Diatreme
7 4 LA ENGANADORA Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.17 4 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Cha Cha Chestnut
8 9 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 6.38 3 0 N/A Foxwedge / Terrenora
9 10 WADAHBILLS Arthur Craig Colless Coombes (/50kg) 6.81 6 0 N/A Wadham Hill / Rosysgal
10 8 TE ROPA LILLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 53.1 9 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
12 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn 0 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
11 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Six Gauge