Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 29, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P to 1600m, +2m 1600m to 1200m, +4.5m 1200m to 400m then +3m 400m to W/Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM ACE GLASS & ALUMINIUM CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 2 56 N/A $5 Teranaba / Tasty Secret
2 8 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.64 5 54 N/A $17 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
3 3 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ben Looker 3.34 3 58 N/A $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
4 1 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5.9 1 59 N/A $1.60 Beneteau / Sassy Peg
5 9 THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 11.52 7 55.5 N/A $26 Nothing to Lose / Delicata
6 11 PEYTO JOE Philip Minter Kirk Matheson 13.72 4 55 N/A $81 Henny Hughes / Pinko
7 2 DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham Peter Graham 14.23 6 58.5 N/A $15 Dixie Prospect / Roisin
8 5 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 14.32 9 56 N/A $10 Snippetson / Time Alone
9 12 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 14.42 8 55 N/A $61 Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
7 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 57.5 N/A Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
6 WAINUI GOLD Maryann Brosnan 0 58 N/A Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
10 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 0 55.5 N/A I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
Race 2 - 12:35PM KEN GILL PAINTER & DECORATOR F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.20 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 8 56 N/A $31 Sebring / Rego's Girl
2 8 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.08 5 53 N/A $6 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
3 4 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 0.5 1 57.5 N/A $13 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
4 14 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 0.73 9 56.5 N/A $11 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
5 16 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 0.96 2 55.5 N/A $21 Pendragon / Sminker
6 7 REAL HYPE Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 2.37 11 56.5 N/A $41 Dylan Thomas / Allisonic
7 11 HOT DAMN Kevin King Laura Cheshire 3.68 4 55 N/A $26 Dr Doute's / Miss Prime Time
8 2 AULTBEA Bryan Dais Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 4.64 6 57 N/A $3 Lope de Vega / To Be Surprised
9 9 AYLA'S ANGEL Jenny Graham Peter Graham 5.5 3 55.5 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Miss Fidler
10 5 DENLAGO David Kelly Paul Hammersley 5.61 7 57 N/A $3.20 Denmarket / Costa Complete
11 13 VIDA PLAYA Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 5.95 10 54 N/A $31 Publishing / Petria
12 6 SKYREIGNS Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 12.18 12 57 N/A $21 Saperavi / Shereigns
17 STORMY HORIZON Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 0 54 N/A Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
1 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee 0 59.5 N/A Artie Schiller / Jollity
3 CLIODHNA David Joice 0 58 N/A Onemorenomore / Ducks
10 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 55.5 N/A Sebring / Spirit of the Nile
12 KATARINA Greg Cornish Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 0 54.5 N/A Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
Race 3 - 1:15PM GRAFTON SHOPPINGWORLD BUTCHERY BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (2375 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:30.60 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 I'LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Tegan Harrison 6 54 47 $8 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
2 12 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Jason Taylor 0.34 4 54 45 $10 Husson / Atom Angel
3 4 KOBI CREEK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.29 2 58 57 $2.25 Shadow Creek / Elegant Princess
4 8 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 2.31 7 54.5 50 $31 Tiger Hill / Danietta
5 1 BACK TO ABILENE Robert Lyford Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 3.19 8 59 63 $31 Tobougg / Culburra Beach
6 5 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Luke Rolls 4.13 1 56 53 $3.80 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
7 6 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Peter Graham 5.25 3 55.5 52 $15 Zizou / Bukhoor
8 11 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.17 5 51 46 $7 Clang / Sweet Sgor
9 3 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Matthew Paget 11.15 9 58.5 58 $21 Benicio / Suspended Time
13 SURFERS DOLPHINS Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 54 29 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
2 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 0 59 59 Husson / Salix Caprea
9 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Bennett 0 54 51 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
7 LYRIDS Michael Costa 0 54.5 52 Northern Meteor / Court Flying
Race 4 - 1:55PM GRAFTON HIRE GRAFTON GUINEAS PRELUDE - 3YO COUNTRY PLATE (1420 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.22 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SNEAKY GLANCE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 11 59 57 $2.40 Husson / Danehill Smile
2 3 CARE TO THINK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.22 2 57.5 55 $3 So You Think / Slippery Madam
3 1 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 6.43 9 60.5 63 $15 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
4 6 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 7.16 8 57.5 53 $7 Pressday / Reine Margot
5 4 GOOD TIMING Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 8 6 57.5 52 $21 Good Journey / Miss Covet
6 7 TIERRASANTA Kim Loy Jason Taylor 9.26 10 57.5 57 $8 Exceed And Excel / Del Mar
7 12 PHOENIX SUNRISE Marc Quinn Raymond Spokes 11.44 7 55.5 55 $31 Foxwedge / Muzareta
8 11 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 11.67 1 55.5 51 $26 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
9 9 KING AMADEUS Morgan Butler Serg Lisnyy 13.05 5 56 N/A $61 Medaglia D'oro / Ghezlaan
10 8 I AM SPARTAR Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 13.88 4 56 N/A $51 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
11 13 DUKE'S EDGE Paul Smith Wanderson D'Avila 21.13 3 56 N/A $101 Duke of Marmalade / Sophia Lago
5 KING LEAR Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 0 57.5 55 Charge Forward / Bambolear
10 MISS MISSILE Billy & Dale Healey Paul Hammersley 0 55.5 53 Smart Missile / Bianca
Race 5 - 2:35PM J R RICHARDS & SONS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Luke Rolls 6 57 52 $10 Exceed And Excel / On Type
2 8 REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 1.58 1 56.5 55 $9 Refuse to Bend / Actress Grace
3 3 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.32 10 60 58 $9 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
4 2 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 2.98 12 60 58 $9 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
5 11 FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn Jordan Mallyon 3.12 2 54.5 51 $10 Haradasun / Octavia Belle
6 13 COLOR PURPLE John Mclachlan Matthew Paget 4.46 4 55.5 49 $9 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
7 7 LILLOOET Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 4.63 9 57 56 $6.50 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
8 14 THUNDERING HEART John Mclachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.65 5 53 46 $5 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
9 10 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.07 11 55.5 53 $10 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
10 4 FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 6.36 3 59 60 $5 Manhattan Rain / Rego's Girl
11 5 IMMORTAL MISS Alan Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 8.79 8 57 60 $31 Sebring / Crave
12 15 VICTORVETO Robert Lyford Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 9.2 7 52 42 $81 O'Reilly / Bibi Maizoon
16 MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 54 41 Intergaze / Eileithyia
9 BYE BABY Terry McCarthy Peter Graham 0 56 54 Shaft / Dressage
12 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0 54.5 51 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
1 ALDESAAR Stephen Lee 0 60.5 59 Magic Albert / Condesaar
Race 6 - 3:10PM NORTHLAND COACH & TRAVEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUNWAY READY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 56.5 54 $4.80 Zoffany / Dressed to Impress
2 8 PAT KASH John Shelton Ben Looker 0.68 4 56 49 $9 Patapan / Kashann
3 13 THEY CALL ME ROSE Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.25 8 53 49 $6 Duporth / Chula Vista
4 11 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Scott Thurlow 1.6 5 54.5 39 $31 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
5 5 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 2.16 9 56.5 50 $2.70 Star Witness / My Central
6 10 IMPOSITION Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 2.96 10 55 51 $9 Commands / Foible
7 1 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 3.21 2 58 53 $10 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
8 16 MORINGA'S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Tegan Harrison 3.34 6 54.5 38 $41 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
9 4 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Peter Graham 6.55 3 57 51 $15 Onemorenomore / Consciousness
10 12 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7.33 7 54.5 41 $61 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
11 3 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 9.69 11 57 51 $13 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
9 MISS PARKIN David Kelly Paul Hammersley 0 55.5 52 $6 Shaft / Navy Blues
15 STAR BID Vince Jones 0 54.5 40 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 MURDARESS Dwayne Schmidt 0 56 53 Murtajill / Freshness
2 GLONASS Michael Costa 0 57.5 52 Smart Missile / Royal Season
14 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy 0 54.5 47 Stromberg Carlson / Wild Lola
Race 7 - 3:45PM CLARENCE VALLEY WHOLESALERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 4 57 52 $7 Conatus / Miss Yuen Yuen
2 1 COSGROVE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.25 7 58.5 55 $1.70 Sebring / Classic Quest
3 9 ALL THE ACES Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0.52 13 55 48 $21 Swiss Ace / Supastar
4 10 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley 1.32 1 54.5 51 $13 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
5 4 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Laura Cheshire 2.2 8 56.5 51 $10 Rothesay / Romance
6 6 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 2.23 3 56 50 $9 Oratorio / Pourquoi
7 8 EARLY OPENER David Joice Luke Rolls 6.67 2 55.5 49 $17 I Am Invincible / Early Spec
8 17 STAR FOR SHARYN Patrick Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.03 9 51 35 $101 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
9 16 ULTRA EGO Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7.62 11 54 39 $71 Wicked Style / Marmadamah
10 12 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 7.72 10 54 50 $16 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
11 11 LOWANNA LASS John Mclachlan Matthew Bennett 7.94 5 54.5 51 $16 Honor in War / Imposing Way
12 13 LADY ENID Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 9.83 6 54 49 $15 Drumbeats / Lady Road
13 5 DIGGLER Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 35.94 12 56.5 51 $41 Street Sense / Blue Quail
7 CHAPPO DE HERO Morgan Butler 0 55.5 53 Von Costa de Hero / Chapatti
2 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0 57 52 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
14 VOANABA Greg Cornish 0 54 47 Teranaba / Voworana
15 DIVAJEU Dwayne Schmidt 0 54 46 Hinchinbrook / Ranchy
Race 8 - 4:20PM IN MEMORY OF WARWICK HALL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1720 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:46.30 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn Luke Rolls 1 59 60 $11 Brilliant Leader / Hero Jet
2 4 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.04 6 57 56 $5 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
3 1 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.35 11 58 64 $8.50 Star Witness / Culminate
4 6 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Bob Milligan Ben Looker 1.69 9 56 54 $4.60 Lope de Vega / Tattler
5 8 JOHNNY FEEDBACK Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 1.98 3 54.5 51 $6 Thorn Park / Chevally
6 9 DESTINY'S GENERAL Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 2.39 4 54 49 $9 Natural Destiny / Rose General
7 13 KAY BEA'S LAD Frank Tanner Matthew Bennett 3.24 12 54 40 $41 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
8 5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Peter Graham 3.53 5 56 54 $8 Excellent Art / Nesnas
9 7 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly Paul Hammersley 3.92 7 55.5 53 $11 Red Element / Danish Colony
10 11 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry Ms Kasie Stanley 4.24 8 54 48 $17 Choisir / Larenco
11 3 BRINGIT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.35 2 58.5 59 $4.80 Authorized / Octavia Belle
12 14 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 6.41 10 54 38 $41 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
10 MCGILL Maryann Brosnan 0 54 49 High Chaparral / Golan Star
12 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 54 46 Octagonal / About Last Night