Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 08, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 4m 1600m-W/Post; Out 3m the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.03
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124
Track upgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 4.

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:30AM ADINA APARTMENT HOTELS FERNHILL HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000. 1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2017 Champagne Stakes
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.45 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings Jason Collett 6 54 N/A $4.40 High Chaparral / Zutara
2 3 TOGA PICTA John O'Shea James Doyle 1.3 9 57 N/A $8 Lonhro / Purple
3 2 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.8 5 57 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
4 8 EARTH ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 8 54 N/A $11 Animal Kingdom / Miss Finland
5 4 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.2 7 56 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
6 6 ACE HIGH David Payne Corey Brown 4.4 3 55 N/A $7 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
7 10 YORKSHIRE ROCK Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6.9 10 54 N/A $201 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
8 1 MURAAHIB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 9.2 2 58 N/A $4.20 Reset / Sultah
9 5 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11.2 4 56 N/A $15 Medaglia D'oro / Run for Roses
10 7 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 12 1 55 N/A $20 Fastnet Rock / Media
Race 2 - 12:10PM TCL SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000. 1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.07 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Blake Shinn 5 55 74 $15 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
2 8 ROSA CAROLINA Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.1 12 53 70 $8 Savabeel / Ombre Rose
3 10 SIREN'S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 4 53 69 $17 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
4 4 BRYNEICH John O'Shea Corey Brown 0.8 11 55 74 $10 Lonhro / Bernicia
5 13 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0.9 6 53 63 $15 Street Cry / Lamarr
6 3 PEACOCK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.1 10 55.5 75 $19 Lonhro / Iridescente
7 14 TRAVANCORE Bryce Heys Craig Williams 2.2 13 53 63 $14 Savabeel / Stella Livia
8 12 APIATA David Brideoake Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 9 53 63 $9.50 O'Reilly / Iguazu's Girl
9 9 UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.8 3 53 70 $7 Lope de Vega / Loving New
10 11 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Patrick Moloney 6.2 7 53 65 $16 Lonhro / Crimson Reign
11 2 BEZEL John O'Shea James Doyle 7.7 2 57 78 $15 Street Cry / Beaded
12 6 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.3 1 53 74 $4.60 Beneteau / Hussterics
13 7 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Chad Lever 12.2 8 54 70 $91 Al Maher / Al Sahra
1 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Damien Oliver 0 59 82 Reset / Tyrolean
Race 3 - 12:45PM IG SHARE TRADING PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $600,000. 1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 6h Feb 2017 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 7th Mar 2017 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $1,925). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $11,000). Base Weight: 53kg. 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 4) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by lot. Previously known as Keith Mackay Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.74 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 2 55 N/A $3.10 Fastnet Rock / The Broken Shore
2 1 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 0.1 1 55 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
3 4 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 4 53 N/A $4.20 Sebring / Caiguna
4 5 VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 7 53 N/A $17 Street Cry / Florentina
5 6 ALMANZORA John O'Shea Corey Brown 4.4 5 53 N/A $4.20 Lonhro / Palomares
6 2 TEASPOON Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 5.8 3 55 N/A $8 Snitzel / Patronella
7 7 DIDN'T MENTION IT Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 9 6 53 N/A $71 More Than Ready / Hussousa
Race 4 - 1:20PM THE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $390,000. 1st $212,000, 2nd $86,000, 3rd $43,000, 4th $21,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to eligible horses through the Provincial Championship Qualifiers. Set Weights - Class 6 and above = 59.0kgs, Class 5 = 57.5kgs, Class 4 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs. 11th to 15th $2000
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.73 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARYORE Philip Courtney Tim Clark 12 55.5 80 $20 Onemorenomore / Mary D'or
2 2 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 3 7 56 85 $11 Churchill Downs / Mehter
3 3 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Hugh Bowman 3.1 13 56 72 $26 Zizou / Murrama
4 9 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.8 5 54 83 $2.45 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Mischief
5 1 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 15 59 85 $21 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
6 5 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 5.3 9 56 69 $13 Snitzel / Kimillsy
7 15 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Damien Oliver 5.4 11 54 71 $15 Ready's Image / Shazee
8 12 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 5.6 2 54 73 $14 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
9 14 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Damian Lane 6.9 4 54 71 $20 Shaft / Rubey Reiby
10 13 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 14 54 71 $19 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
11 10 DREAM LANE Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 11.6 1 54 81 $12 Al Maher / Day of Dreams
12 4 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price James Doyle 17.4 6 56 70 $71 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
13 11 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Tommy Berry 18.5 3 54 75 $10 Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
14 6 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Jason Collett 21.7 10 56 67 $91 Gonski / Porta Rossa
15 7 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Corey Brown 23.2 8 56 67 $91 Snippetson / Witches Hat
16 KNIT 'N' PURL Kris Lees 0 54 79 More Than Ready / Zingaling
17 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse 0 56 71 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
18 APPOINT PERCY Luke Pepper 0 56 70 Sir Percy / Bankonher
19 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht 0 57.5 68 Dreamscape / Mandra
Race 5 - 1:55PM ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $600,000. 1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. Group 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 6th Feb 2017 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 7th Mar 2017 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $1,925). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $11,000). The winner of the 2017 Darby Munro Stakes is exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on prizemoney order (not including any bonuses), if equal than by benchmark, if still equal then by lot. Registered as the Royal Sovereign Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.67 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 11 56.5 84 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Munhro
2 11 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1 9 54.5 105 $3.70 Star Witness / Spectacula
3 2 IMPENDING John O'Shea James Doyle 2.8 7 56.5 98 $7.50 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
4 12 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Corey Brown 3 10 54.5 87 $14 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
5 3 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3 12 56.5 85 $11 Choisir / Nuclear Force
6 1 SARACINO Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damien Oliver 4 8 56.5 100 $13 Per Incanto / Bella Daniela
7 5 GLENALL Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.1 6 56.5 82 $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
8 6 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.9 4 56.5 80 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
9 9 INTO ORBIT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6 5 56.5 72 $61 Northern Meteor / Rockin Babe
10 8 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 8.8 3 56.5 77 $17 Makfi / Platinum Passion
11 7 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 13.6 1 56.5 80 $26 Starcraft / Fashion Police
12 10 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 14.2 2 56.5 69 $51 Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
Race 6 - 2:35PM JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $1,000,000. 1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - 56kgs. Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 6th Feb 2017 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 7th Mar 2017 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $22,000). Winners of the 2017 Adrian Knox Stakes and 2017 Vinery Stud Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses), if equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:36.27 Last 600m: 0:39.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BONNEVAL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 6 56 103 $4.20 Makfi / Imposingly
2 9 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Tye Angland 4.5 11 56 73 $18 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
3 1 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 4.9 2 56 103 $11 Beneteau / Supriym Story
4 5 HARLOW GOLD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 11.7 12 56 94 $5 Tavistock / Belongs in Lights
5 10 WHEAL LEISURE Archie Alexander James Doyle 13.1 10 56 70 $81 Artie Schiller / Sadiya
6 4 NURSE KITCHEN David Brideoake Blake Shinn 13.3 13 56 95 $4.20 Savabeel / Flying Monty
7 8 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Craig Williams 18.9 7 56 75 $20 Authorized / Try This
8 6 DEVISE Shaune Ritchie Damien Oliver 24.6 9 56 92 $11 Darci Brahma / Doneze Girl
9 12 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Tim Clark 32 5 56 64 $101 High Chaparral / Steamheat
10 11 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 37.1 4 56 68 $101 Haradasun / Olympiad
11 13 LAMMA HILTON Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 55.8 3 56 63 $91 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
12 7 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 56.7 8 56 78 $13 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
13 2 LA BELLA DIOSA Mandy & Matt Brown Jason Collett 78 1 56 103 $14 So You Think / A Star Affair
14 ZAMBESIA Pat Carey Rhys McLeod 0 56 N/A Starcraft / Durban
Race 7 - 3:15PM LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $4,000,000. 1st $2,340,000, 2nd $760,000, 3rd $400,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $100,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $30,000, 10th $30,000, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 6th Feb 2017 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 7th Mar 2017 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $15,400. Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $66,000) The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: 2016 Epsom Handicap, 2016 The Metrop, 2017 Ranvet Stakes, 2017 BMW, 2017 Doncaster Mile and 2017 ATC Derby. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:07.22 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 57 132 $1.12 Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 1 HARTNELL John O'Shea James Doyle 5.3 1 59 115 $18 Authorized / Debonnaire
3 5 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Corey Brown 5.7 4 59 106 $151 Street Sense / Saywaan
4 4 THE UNITED STATES Robert Hickmott Damien Oliver 6.5 7 59 111 $41 Galileo / Beauty is Truth
5 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 7.7 5 59 112 $20 Teofilo / Busking
6 8 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 19.2 6 59 85 $201 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
7 2 EXOSPHERIC Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 19.5 2 59 112 $61 Beat Hollow / Bright And Clear
8 6 HARLEM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 19.9 8 59 101 $151 Champs Elysees / Casual
9 7 SINGING Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 20 9 59 96 $301 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
Race 8 - 3:55PM SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $2,000,000. 1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Lowest handicap weight 50kgs (3yos 49kgs). Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 6th Feb 2017 (Fee $165). Late entries by 12 noon on Friday 17th Feb 2017 (Fee $2,750). Weights declared by 12 noon on Monday 20th Feb 2017. 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 7th Mar 2017 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $7,700). Winner of the 2017 Chairman's Quality is exempt from ballot and penalty. The winners of the 2017 Chipping Norton and 2017 BMW are exempt from ballot. The winner, second and third placed horses in the 2017 BMW Australian Derby may be nominated for the 2017 Schweppes Sydney Cup at a fee of $11,000 which includes the final acceptance fee by 5.00 pm Monday 3rd April 2017. For full conditions please refer to February RacingNSW Monthly Publication. Minimum topweight at acceptance time 57kg, ARR 103(2).

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
Race 9 - 4:35PM COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $1,000,000. 1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. Group 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nominations close at 12 noon on Monday 6th Feb 2017 (Fee $165). 1st acceptance by 12 noon on Tuesday 7th Mar 2017 (Fee $220). Final acceptance by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $3,850). Late Entry by 8am Tuesday 4th Apr 2017 (Fee $22,000). The winners of the 2017 Coolmore Classic and 2017 Emancipation Stakes are exempt from ballot. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Registered as the Queen Of The Turf Stakes.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.65 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 54.5 98 $7.50 Foxwedge / Butters
2 5 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Damian Lane 0.5 15 57 106 $20 Bernardini / Wild Iris
3 6 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1 11 57 105 $5.50 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
4 1 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 1.2 7 57 110 $4 War Chant / Fiorentina
5 18 OREGON'S DAY Mick Price Damien Oliver 1.9 14 54.5 80 $16 Domesday / Oregon Seal
6 2 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.5 13 57 108 $17 Fastnet Rock / Episode
7 9 EURO ANGEL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 2.6 12 57 99 $41 Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
8 16 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Jess Taylor 4 9 57 71 $101 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
9 11 JESSY BELLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 4.1 17 57 98 $61 Rock of Gibraltar / Unconditional Love
10 3 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 4.3 5 57 108 $7.50 Street Cry / Reggie
11 4 REAL LOVE Darren Weir Brad Rawiller 4.9 3 57 106 $26 Desert King / Flaming Heart
12 12 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Luke Nolen 5.3 8 57 97 $26 Redoute's Choice / Catshaan
13 7 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 7.6 2 57 103 $10 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
14 14 PURE PRIDE Murray Johnson Jason Collett 8.2 1 57 85 $21 Shocking / Mamasan
15 13 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 8.7 6 57 92 $41 Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
16 10 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Christian Reith 9.1 4 57 98 $51 Snitzel / Snipify
17 8 RISING ROMANCE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 12.1 16 57 102 $31 Ekraar / Post Romance
15 ALASKAN ROSE Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 0 57 84 Encosta de Lago / Saskia
Race 10 - 5:15PM TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $300,000. 1st $172,500, 2nd $57,000, 3rd $27,750, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000. Group 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Nomination Fee ($110). Acceptance Fee ($1,155). Base Weight: Mares 54kg, Fillies 53kgs. Wins prior to the 1st January 2015 do not incur a penalty. Wins on or since 1st January 2015 are penalised as follows: 1) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 1kg; of two or more such races 1.5kg; 2) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 3kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 4kg; of two or more such races 5kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 11 55.5 100 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
2 13 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Damian Lane 1.3 1 54 86 $21 Fastnet Rock / Miss Judgement
3 2 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.5 6 55.5 105 $4.80 Shamardal / Lady Peony
4 11 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 13 54 92 $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
5 7 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 3.1 12 55 96 $51 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
6 5 THAMES COURT David Brideoake Christian Reith 3.7 7 55 99 $11 Commands / Pantenny
7 12 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Craig Williams 4.3 14 54 90 $31 Conatus / Zefta
8 14 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 5.6 5 54 85 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
9 9 TEMPT ME NOT James Cummings Tim Clark 5.8 3 55 87 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
10 6 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Jason Collett 6.1 8 55 97 $17 Redoute's Choice / Zest
11 15 PAINTED FIRETAIL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.1 2 54 75 $15 Lonhro / Blue Finch
12 1 TYCOON TARA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.2 10 57 108 $6 Written Tycoon / Mosstara
13 16 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.7 4 54 71 $71 Darci Brahma / Leamington
14 4 OCEAN EMBERS Shea Eden Luke Nolen 8.5 9 55.5 98 $15 Beneteau / Burningwood
8 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 55 89 Fastnet Rock / Custard
10 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 54 96 Denman / Magic Zefta