Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 06, April 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1350m - 210m, Cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM JOB CENTRE AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:12.99 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Jeff Penza 1 55 N/A $3.10 Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
2 4 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.3 3 55 N/A $2.80 Medaglia D'oro / Perfect Rhythm
3 3 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Tommy Berry 6.1 5 55 N/A $14 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
4 6 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7.6 2 54.5 N/A $6.50 High Chaparral / Tonality
5 1 SHAQ Brent Stanley Corey Brown 40.2 4 57.5 58 $4 Savabeel / Jack's Girl
2 MANX MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 56.5 N/A Magic Albert / She's Warrego
Race 2 - 1:40PM LAKES PODIATRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Corey Brown 2 56.5 N/A $2.05 Foxwedge / Claystone
2 7 YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 7 56.5 N/A $4.80 Poet's Voice / Danrory
3 1 MANZANA Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 5.5 1 59 N/A $41 Pendragon / Envy
4 4 BINT SNITZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6.1 4 56.5 N/A $2.90 Snitzel / Bella Sunday
5 6 RISPETTA John P Thompson Christian Reith 6.7 3 56.5 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
6 2 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard Josh Adams 7.2 6 58.5 N/A $17 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
7 3 AERON John Bannister Paul King 21.4 5 57 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Moreover
Race 3 - 2:15PM VIETNAM VETERANS KEITH PAYNE VC HOSTEL 3YO C&G MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 58 N/A $1.90 Mossman / Military Blonde
2 4 IVORYMAN Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.3 1 57.5 N/A $5.50 Pins / Everyday
3 5 HINCHMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 2.4 2 57 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Awards
4 3 STRIVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.5 4 58 N/A $8 Skilled / So Much Joy
5 6 LATTIMER Garry White Corey Brown 4.1 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Spinning World / Vain Shadow
1 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 59 N/A Al Maher / Bravo Zulu
Race 4 - 2:50PM MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES AIR-CONDITIONERS AUSTRALIA 3YF MDN HCP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 57.5 N/A $4.40 Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 5 NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 1.3 9 58 N/A $3.10 Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
3 12 EMMA JANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 8 55.5 N/A $13 Sebring / Fast 'n' Witty
4 2 THE BAR John O'Shea Jeff Penza 1.8 2 58.5 N/A $7 Ad Valorem / Shouts
5 6 OVERREACTIVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.1 3 57.5 N/A $9 Redoute's Choice / Reactive
6 11 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Tye Angland 2.7 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
7 3 ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 4 58 N/A $19 More Than Ready / Gigas
8 4 HAPPINESS DAY Jean Dubois Bobby El-Issa 9.4 1 58 N/A $10 Congrats / Alert Princess
9 10 MOMENT OF HOPE Bill Prain Corey Brown 13.5 5 57 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
1 NOIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 59 N/A Foxwedge / Valadon
7 PLAYBOOK Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 57.5 N/A All American / Icy Reception
9 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 57 N/A Smart Missile / Petrushka
Race 5 - 3:25PM LAKE MACQUARIE SHEET METAL CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 59 63 $2.70 I Am Invincible / Posting
2 2 DISSOLUTE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 2 6 60 65 $8 New Approach / Dorky
3 5 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.5 2 56.5 58 $2.35 Sepoy / Soul Diva
4 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Christian Reith 4.1 3 55 55 $6.50 Sepoy / Further
5 6 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 6.9 5 56 56 $16 Zizou / Vanetta
6 9 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Paul King 7.1 7 54 42 $101 California Dane / Silent Dawn
7 8 IN A SPRING Justin McIntosh Corey Brown 12 4 54 53 $91 Ready As / Time Release
1 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 60.5 66 Sidereus / Madam Lush
3 CALIFORNIA ARCHER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 59 63 High Chaparral / Sarasota
Race 6 - 4:05PM HAIER AIR CONDITIONING F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1 58.5 66 $1.50 Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
2 7 SKIRTING Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 5 56 57 $7 Snippetson / Lateral
3 11 ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 6 52.5 51 $12 Excellent Art / La Capone
4 6 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Tye Angland 5.2 3 58.5 62 $8 Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
5 8 WHERE'S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 6.2 4 55.5 55 $31 Domesday / Searching
6 9 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 6.6 7 54 53 $13 Street Sense / Ioness
7 10 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 2 54 52 $26 Congrats / Palo Duro
1 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 61 67 Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
4 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 60 65 New Approach / Lovemelikearock
5 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Tommy Berry 0 59 63 I Am Invincible / Bravity
3 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 60.5 66 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
Race 7 - 4:40PM TWIN LAKES AIR CONDITIONING PTY LTD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.96 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 GRAFELLI Rodney Bailey Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 54 57 $31 Hannouma / Spark Sept
2 10 CROWN MOSS Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 2 56.5 60 $8 Mossman / Just Bess
3 4 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a/50kg) 1.9 12 59.5 66 $7 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 12 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 2.1 6 54 50 $26 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
5 7 MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Joshua Parr 2.2 8 57.5 62 $10 Coconut Grove / Rossa Regina
6 1 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4 3 59 65 $15 Amalfi / Lion Queen
7 6 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 4.1 11 58.5 60 $10 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
8 8 ONE TOUCH Clarry Conners Jason Collett 4.6 5 57 57 $6.50 Olympus / First Touch
9 2 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 7 59.5 65 $10 Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
10 5 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 8.4 1 59.5 62 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Navica
11 11 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 9.2 10 55.5 55 $10 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
12 9 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 43.7 9 56.5 56 $13 Domesday / Gold Earrings
3 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Tommy Berry 0 60.5 64 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
Race 8 - 5:15PM NORTHLAKES TOUKLEY ROTARY CLUB INC BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.70 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAY DOWN THE LAW Marc Conners James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3 56 65 $4.60 Refuse to Bend / Laelene
2 9 MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.8 7 56 66 $4 Bernardini / Walnut
3 11 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.1 9 52.5 62 $4.20 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
4 1 DON'T NICME Tas Morton Grant Buckley 1.5 4 60 70 $21 Nicconi / A Real Dool
5 2 SURFIN' SAFARI Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.6 2 57 70 $8 Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
6 4 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 2 5 58 66 $8.50 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
7 10 RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 2.5 6 52.5 65 $20 Shaft / Imperatrix
8 8 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 3.6 1 57 64 $9 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
9 3 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 5 8 58.5 67 $31 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
6 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 58 66 Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
5 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 58 67 Beneteau / Tyche