Scone: Scone Racing Club Monday 03, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM UPPER HUNTER MECHANICAL SERVICES 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MY MAGGIE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8 56 N/A $3.30 I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
2 2 MATCHFOX Paul Perry Ben Looker 0.72 6 57 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
3 3 BOCHY Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0.86 11 56.5 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Kanyini
4 1 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 1.37 5 64 N/A $2.10 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
5 10 BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Paul King 2.05 1 54.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
6 11 CARIBBEAN SONG Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 2.21 12 54.5 N/A $71 Your Song / Caribbean Moon
7 8 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Billy Cray 4.03 13 56.5 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
8 18 HEARTACHES Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 4.67 3 54.5 N/A $10 Snitzel / Perfect Truth
9 6 HILFIGER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 7 56.5 N/A $15 Choisir / Topshopper
10 16 AMERICAN GENERAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 6.57 9 56.5 N/A $151 All American / Dewars And Lace
11 14 MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.8 4 52.5 N/A $18 Husson / War Attitude
12 4 DORDOGNE Todd Howlett Josh Adams 7.55 10 56.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Belves
13 7 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 8.45 2 56.5 N/A $61 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
17 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman 0 56.5 N/A Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
13 HALLUCINATE Sue Grills 0 54.5 N/A Big Brown / Bad Dream
5 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman 0 56.5 N/A Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
12 EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees 0 54.5 N/A Excelebration / Explosive Love
15 LUVASIA Gary Moore Grant Buckley 0 54.5 N/A Congrats / Mamma's Love
Race 2 - 12:50PM SIDESTEP @ DARLEY STALLIONS 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.79 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 56 N/A $6 Trusting / Maha Chakri
2 4 LADY SEGOLENE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.27 7 57 N/A $3.50 Hussonet / Paris Memory
3 13 FRANK'S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Daniel Northey 2.62 5 54.5 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Franjelica
4 8 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 4.56 10 56 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Tellora
5 6 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ben Looker 4.6 1 56.5 N/A $13 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
6 5 INFORAWALTZ Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.85 6 54.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
7 1 DAMAGIC David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 5.77 3 58.5 N/A $3 Magic Albert / Goldam
8 7 BELLA'S DUCHESS Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 11.96 8 56 N/A $91 Duke of Marmalade / Spring Falls
9 12 KALAKHANI Karen Fox Allan Chau 14.87 2 55 N/A $18 Congrats / Dusty Grey
10 15 SO DIZZY Robert Davies Grant Buckley 16.46 9 54.5 N/A $81 Spinning World / Miss Fascinator
11 14 JAZZY BELLE Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 29.08 11 54.5 N/A $19 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
11 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 0 55.5 N/A Sebring / Jeune Girl
2 SMART ALI Ken Lantry Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 58 N/A Fully Fledged / Zazonali
3 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 0 57.5 N/A Foxwedge / Terrenora
9 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 56 N/A Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
Race 3 - 1:25PM ERWIN'S DISTRIBUTION 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.05 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
2 9 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.1 9 56 N/A $5.50 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
3 15 RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Travis Wolfgram 1.21 7 54.5 N/A $26 Pendragon / Ravissant
4 11 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 3.19 6 55.5 N/A $61 Skilled / Irreversible
5 4 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Christian Reith 6.32 2 57.5 N/A $1.75 Fastnet Rock / River Serenade
6 13 ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Paul King 7.08 5 54.5 N/A $12 Denman / Seven Stars
7 6 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 7.39 4 57 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
8 3 SPARKLING CITY Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 8.62 8 58 N/A $14 O'Reilly / Destined
9 14 HALLES COMENT Justin McIntosh Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 9.42 1 52.5 N/A $41 Raheeb / Automate
10 10 DRENLIN Paul Perry Billy Cray 13.33 10 56 N/A $101 Pluck / Pavlova
2 GRIPPED Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 58.5 N/A Raheeb / Six Gauge
1 SUNNIC KING Tommy Wong 0 59 N/A Gonski / Wishing Forest
5 RAMAWAY Ken Lantry 0 57.5 N/A Iffraaj / Centime
7 HALOGEM Graham Payne Greg Ryan 0 56.5 N/A Sebring / Flawless Gem
12 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills 0 55 N/A Youthful Legs / Harvest Time
Race 4 - 2:05PM CELLARBRATIONS SCONE 4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.08 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SACAMANO Jason Attard Koby Jennings 1 59 N/A $2.80 Sebring / Armanjena
2 1 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Robbie Brewer 0.95 2 59 N/A $4.60 Excites / Unflappable
3 8 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 1.18 3 59 N/A $21 Akhadan / Dicey Reilly
4 7 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Hudson Paul King 1.78 10 59 N/A $16 Lion Heart / Jesterette
5 13 WAR OF THE ROSES Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.16 9 55 N/A $26 Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
6 15 EXCITABLE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 5.08 6 59 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
7 5 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 6.04 5 59 N/A $31 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
8 9 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Chad Lever 6.46 7 59 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
9 12 SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.95 8 57 N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Lightning
10 6 JEEWAN Grant Marshall Josh Adams 7.49 12 59 N/A $31 More Than Ready / El Daana
11 14 WINFLORA Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 9.5 11 57 N/A $61 Star Witness / Double Malt
12 11 NYAH Andrew Macdonald Robert Thompson 10.37 13 57 N/A $8 Clangalang / Speewa Lass
13 16 CANDY CARAMEL Sandra Ollerton Grant Buckley 12.35 4 57 N/A $61 Henny Hughes / Creme Caramel
14 3 DON THE JACKET Craig Clegg Ms Sophie Young 13.54 14 59 N/A $26 Don Eduardo / Midnight Walk
18 AERON John Bannister 0 57 N/A Dylan Thomas / Moreover
17 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies 0 57 N/A Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
4 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0 59 N/A Ready's Image / First Drinks
2 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 59 N/A Commands / Lucky Thirteen
Race 5 - 2:40PM UPPER HUNTER AUTO PARTS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.68 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 9 55 N/A $3.50 Makfi / Grand Performance
2 11 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.18 2 55 N/A $5 High Chaparral / Princess Quality
3 9 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 2.9 5 55 N/A $19 Rothesay / Insightful
4 4 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 3.99 4 54.5 N/A $7 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
5 10 LADY MONTOYA Jason Deamer Greg Ryan 5.84 3 55 N/A $15 High Chaparral / Moonsong
6 7 BALLERINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.24 12 55 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
7 6 SPOOKY Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6.47 6 55 N/A $18 Street Cry / Psyched
8 5 RENOWN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.49 8 57 N/A $6 Ready's Image / Sezero
9 1 CAPTAIN HAWKES Kristen Buchanan Paul King 9.09 11 57 N/A $6 Arlington / Ajawaan
10 16 CHARLATAN Paul Perry Christian Reith 12.82 7 57 N/A $20 Encosta de Lago / Quack
11 3 LAST ROUND Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 14.94 10 57 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Magic Music
12 15 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 17.87 1 55 N/A $61 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
17 JUST SCHILLIN' Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 0 57 N/A Artie Schiller / Taispeann
14 MISTRESS ROSE Peter Mills 0 55 N/A Star Witness / Bianca Rose
8 FRAGRANT FIRE Todd Howlett 0 55 N/A Smart Missile / Penhaligon
2 COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 57 N/A Foxwedge / Mrs. Squillionaire
12 MAITRE DEE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0 55 N/A Host / Smily
Race 6 - 3:15PM RED FUNNEL FOODSERVICES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.42 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 5 57 51 $7.50 Testa Rossa / Mate
2 13 SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 1.71 3 52 49 $41 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
3 7 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.39 2 58 54 $3.60 Reset / Glorious Lady
4 5 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Greg Ryan 2.66 4 59.5 53 $5.50 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
5 12 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 2.75 11 56 45 $12 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
6 15 LOADING Charlie Porter Ben Looker 3.09 10 55.5 44 $41 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
7 9 AS I DO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 3.11 14 57.5 53 $9 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
8 10 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 5.27 9 57 51 $17 Stratum / Ser Flame
9 6 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Josh Adams 5.61 6 59 51 $11 Magic Albert / Spurnof
10 14 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 5.86 1 55.5 44 $61 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
11 18 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.68 8 53 34 $41 Casino Prince / Gifting
12 17 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 6.82 7 54 39 $21 Sebring / Acquisito
13 4 POWERCRAFT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.34 12 61 55 $14 Mastercraftsman / Missraad
14 16 STAR DARCI Tammy Boyd Daniel Northey 12.98 13 55 43 $18 Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision
2 BENCH STAR Damien Lane 0 61 55 All Bar One / Precious Lass
3 PARK BENCH Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0 61 55 Thorn Park / Casual Chick
1 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 62 57 Husson / Salix Caprea
8 LAUGHARNE Brian Young 0 58 53 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
Race 7 - 3:55PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.16 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2 59 60 $10 Krupt / Grail Queen
2 4 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Mitchell Bell 0.16 13 60.5 59 $2.10 Teofilo / Lonrose
3 15 RUBY TWO SHOES Albert Stapleford Luke Cumberland 0.27 1 54 50 $41 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
4 8 TRY 'N' RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 0.81 3 55 56 $8 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
5 12 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.82 4 56.5 51 $18 Aussie Rules / Mina
6 11 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 1.88 9 58 54 $12 Mossman / Green Jade
7 14 NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.57 8 55.5 54 $19 Duporth / Effortless
8 5 TORQUAY Paul Perry Ben Looker 2.83 12 60 58 $15 Haradasun / Solana Beach
9 1 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Greg Ryan 3.03 11 61 60 $14 Domesday / Bella Stella
10 6 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.2 10 59.5 61 $10 Congrats / Cambiata
11 10 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Keagan Latham 3.22 7 58 58 $26 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
12 13 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 3.58 6 55.5 50 $10 Street Sense / Suspend
13 17 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 12.47 5 52 35 $101 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
16 APERTA Amanda Langlar 0 54 44 Testa Rossa / Capto
3 BUDDY'S ODE Ken Lantry 0 60.5 59 All American / Patisserie
7 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane 0 59 56 Domesday / Gold Earrings
9 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Grant Buckley 0 58.5 55 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
Race 8 - 4:35PM ROYAL HOTEL APRIL SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.15 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 12 62 86 $5.50 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
2 5 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.53 6 59 80 $5 Stratum / Provoking
3 7 CHRYSOLAUS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 1.14 10 57 76 $16 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 6 MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 1.17 14 58.5 83 $9 Magic Albert / Pekalan
5 14 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.75 13 54 67 $71 Dubai Destination / Something Else
6 1 ALART Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 3.06 7 62 90 $7 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
7 12 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Ben Looker 3.14 8 54.5 71 $6.50 Sebring / Off the Canvas
8 11 FLUKES Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.66 3 52.5 71 $31 Racer's Edge / Dolphinarium
9 8 HOT VINNI Rodney Northam Paul King 5.38 5 55.5 73 $17 I Am Invincible / Cara Cara
10 13 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 5.82 2 54 70 $21 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
11 3 AWASITA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.85 1 61.5 89 $19 Commands / Aemilee
12 10 EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 7.68 11 54.5 71 $51 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
13 9 I'M USAIN Albert Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 7.71 9 55 72 $8 Lonhro / Our Jane
14 15 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9.27 4 54 60 $301 Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp
17 DASHIELL Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 0 54 47 Dash for Cash / Blanchett
16 EXOTIC ART Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 54 58 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
4 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 59.5 81 Danerich / Formline
Race 9 - 5:15PM INLAND DISTRIBUTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 11 57 52 $3.80 Duporth / Princess Marizza
2 12 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0.22 10 54 46 $11 Sidereus / Glass Heart
3 17 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.08 12 53 45 $15 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
4 6 STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.37 9 56.5 55 $3.70 Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire
5 15 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a/50kg) 3.08 8 54.5 46 $41 Nicconi / Midnight Secret
6 9 PEL Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 4.53 7 55.5 53 $21 I Am Invincible / Pixel
7 18 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Brendon Newport 5.48 13 54 45 $41 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
8 8 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 5 55.5 53 $10 Ready's Image / Chased But Chaste
9 3 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.53 3 58 54 $10 Magic Albert / Hooness
10 11 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.27 4 52 47 $16 Sebring / Paris Who
11 13 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 6.77 2 52 46 $101 Widden Valley / Tortola
12 7 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Greg Ryan 7.06 1 55.5 52 $12 Dane Shadow / Quipster
13 14 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 9.1 14 54 37 $21 Domesday / Bella Vie
14 10 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 11.32 6 54 49 $61 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
1 HIGH RELIEF Sue Grills 0 59 55 Niello / Fancy Yellow
5 LADWELL Graham Payne Grant Buckley 0 56.5 50 Bryannbo's Gift / Lady's Choice
2 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Serg Lisnyy 0 59 55 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
16 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith 0 54 45 Casino Prince / Oneforall