Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 28, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: 3m from 1400 to 300 cutaway true remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM GOODWIN KENNY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.29 Last 600m: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WANTING YOU Sue Grills Darren Jones 6 55 N/A $17 Snippetson / Needing You
2 6 COOL BABY Greg Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 0.4 4 55 N/A $2.25 Snitzel / Be Cool
3 2 BOW RIVER Rodney Northam Peter Graham 0.6 1 57 N/A $9 Ready's Image / Before Too Long
4 5 EYOTA Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0.8 3 56 N/A $3.40 Reward for Effort / Bichette
5 9 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2 8 55 N/A $21 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
6 8 LADY SEBAGO Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 2.4 7 55 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Maryann
7 4 BRIDGET'S STAR Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 8.9 5 56 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Entice
8 3 MY FOUR OH NINE Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 10.9 2 57 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Pomeranz
7 DUCKATEER Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 55 N/A Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
1 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 58 N/A Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
Race 2 - 1:20PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.99 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBODY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 12 59 N/A $1.60 Lookin At Lucky / Faslyma
2 4 KNEES Craig Clegg Darren Jones 4 10 58 N/A $31 Street Cry / Petroica
3 2 OSCAR THE GROUCH Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 5.5 3 58.5 N/A $4.40 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
4 3 DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills Aaron Bullock 6.3 5 58 N/A $26 Dubleo / Lover in Space
5 6 ANSA Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 8.3 1 56 N/A $26 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
6 7 PASQUETA Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.6 11 57 N/A $10 Octagonal / Dyemadolla
7 14 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Terry Green 9.4 4 55 N/A $26 Pentire / Musicanna
8 11 IT'S A SELLOUT Nicole Hudson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 9.8 2 54 N/A $101 Tickets / Jesterette
9 10 I'LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Kirk Matheson 10.6 9 56 N/A $31 Zizou / Fitness
10 8 DOUBLE THREAT Alex Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13.3 6 54.5 N/A $17 Dubleo / Aim High
11 5 OUR BOY TED Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 14.4 7 58 N/A $101 Intergaze / Roc My World
12 13 THE LITTLE MAN Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 14.6 8 57.5 N/A $151 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
12 ROY'S COMMAND Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 56 N/A Commands / Judicial Queen
9 ORAYLLY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 56.5 N/A O'Reilly / Irish Lies
16 SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt 0 56 N/A Dylan Thomas / Arisen
15 THORNBRO John Simpson Ben Looker 0 56.5 N/A Shrapnel / Diplome
Race 3 - 1:55PM COREYS CATERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.37 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Peter Graham 5 57.5 55 $11 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
2 6 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.3 3 56 57 $7.50 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
3 3 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 1.3 2 57.5 55 $3.80 Dane Shadow / Wifi
4 7 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 1.4 7 55.5 52 $21 Nicconi / Jazzee
5 12 NOCEUR Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 3.3 4 54 47 $18 Bohannon / Nosugar
6 11 ROYAL VALOREM Bill Perrett Greg Ryan 3.8 6 54 47 $15 Ad Valorem / Silicate
7 1 MAC'S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 3.9 1 59 59 $3.20 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
8 8 PURE REFLECTION Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.4 8 54 51 $21 Dane Shadow / Untainted
9 2 I'VE GOT IT Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 7.9 9 58.5 57 $9 Artie Schiller / Blue Venus
10 10 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 8 10 51 36 $41 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
4 OUR RISING STAR Tim Mcintosh 0 57.5 56 Nicconi / Transform
9 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0 54 48 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
14 MOUSSEUX George Woodward 0 54 47 Congrats / Magie Francaise
13 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley 0 54 47 Longhorn / Questify
Race 4 - 2:35PM ALLSOPP SIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.77 Last 600m: 0:39.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 10 57 N/A $12 Tickets / Balciano Miss
2 8 SAND WEDGE Paul Perry Ben Looker 0.5 8 58.5 N/A $2.80 Foxwedge / Cover Charge
3 9 BRIDIE'S BROOK Les Tilley Greg Ryan 1.5 6 57 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
4 5 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 1.7 9 58.5 N/A $16 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 3 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.9 7 57 N/A $17 Starcraft / She's Academic
6 11 ISLAND BREEZE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4 2 57 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
7 10 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Rachael Murray 4.2 4 57 N/A $17 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
8 7 OUTTA SPACE Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 4.8 12 58.5 N/A $19 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
9 4 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Ms Sophie Young 6.9 5 59 N/A $17 Niccolini / Bellavinda
10 6 MR BUTCHER Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9.3 11 58.5 N/A $15 Shaft / Bala
11 2 MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac 15 1 59 N/A $81 Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
12 1 MITS George Woodward Billy Cray 19 3 59 N/A $71 Bernardini / Hi Queen
15 KEMP Scott Thompson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 57 N/A Kempinsky / Clivedon
12 QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Luke Cumberland 0 57 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
14 FLORENCE BY NIGHT Justin McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 0 56.5 N/A Authorized / Frescante
16 BACHELOR DEGREE Melanie O'gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 59 N/A Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
18 SORRY I'M AWESOME Brett Thompson 0 58.5 N/A Power of Destiny / Coasters
17 GULGONG Brett Thompson 0 58.5 N/A Congrats / Glorious Calling
Race 5 - 3:10PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.94 Last 600m: 0:37.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 5 57.5 48 $4.80 Markane / Sea Artist
2 6 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0.2 9 57.5 48 $13 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
3 10 STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 1.7 6 56.5 46 $13 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
4 12 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Ms Leanne G Henry 1.9 4 55 43 $14 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
5 9 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 2.3 7 56.5 46 $4 Statue Of Liberty / Chilean Miss
6 13 BEAUZEL Peter Cleal Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5.6 2 51 35 $81 Beautiful Crown / Zelady
7 5 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 6.1 1 58.5 50 $10 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
8 8 ARMA DE FUEGO Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 6.6 3 56.5 46 $14 Bramshaw / Abella
9 2 TEMPT ME Jeremy Everson Kirk Matheson 6.7 8 62.5 58 $3.70 Bianconi / Entice
4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 0 59 51 Shaft / Babassu
3 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0 60 53 Dr Green / Starspotting
1 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 63 59 Green Perfume / Rowella
11 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 0 55 43 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
Race 6 - 3:45PM TAB.COM.AU CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.43 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GUIDED Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8 56.5 46 $5 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
2 2 OMBROMANI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 1.5 7 58.5 59 $2.50 Dane Shadow / Parriwi
3 3 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.6 5 59 55 $11 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
4 13 BROBAK Todd Howlett Terry Green 2.9 1 54.5 42 $41 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
5 6 ARABIAN Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 4 58 49 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Lady of the Desert
6 7 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 6.2 6 57.5 48 $14 Exceed And Excel / On Type
7 10 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Peter Graham 9.6 9 57 47 $8.50 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
8 12 FALVINA Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 12.2 3 55 43 $15 Falvelon / Caterina
9 8 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12.9 2 55 47 $51 Prince Arthur / Devali
9 INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson 0 57 47 Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind
1 PELERIN Cody Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0 64.5 62 New Approach / Super Milli
5 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Daniel Pitomac 0 59 51 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
4 ORPHEUS Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 0 59.5 52 Redoute's Choice / Sunday Valentine
Race 7 - 4:20PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Ben Looker 6 58 53 $3.40 Street Cry / Sashenka
2 14 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1 11 55.5 48 $9 Teranaba / Vette
3 10 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 1.1 4 57 52 $13 O'Reilly / Shanzero
4 2 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1.9 10 59 59 $13 Star Witness / Rokshana
5 9 QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.2 9 53.5 52 $41 Aussie Rules / Queen's Revenge
6 3 GINGERSNAP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 2.3 7 55.5 57 $4.40 Snippetson / The Gingermeister
7 8 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 3.3 8 57.5 52 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
8 11 NATADOLA Paul Perry Greg Ryan 3.9 3 57 52 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Takali
9 12 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.4 12 56.5 50 $21 Duporth / Fashion Sister
10 5 YALU Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 6.3 2 59.5 56 $26 Bianconi / Casual Bell
11 4 TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10.3 5 57.5 56 $8 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
12 13 I'M SNAZZEE Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.9 1 56 49 $51 Snippetson / Jazzee
6 LONDON LADY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley 0 59 55 Krupt / Global Start
1 RIGHTEOUS MISS Keith King Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 0 61.5 60 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
15 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 55.5 48 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
16 MOUSSEUX George Woodward 0 55 47 Congrats / Magie Francaise
Race 8 - 4:55PM FSDP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.65 Last 600m: 0:39.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANDY WATERS George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 54 54 $8 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
2 3 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 9 57.5 62 $2.70 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
3 4 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Belinda Hodder 1.2 6 57 57 $7 Shaft / Mintage
4 9 HAUSER Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 2.5 3 54 45 $61 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
5 5 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 3.5 8 56.5 56 $5 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
6 6 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Allan Chau 4 4 56.5 56 $14 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
7 10 ALL THE WAY Theresa Stair Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.2 7 53 43 $21 Falkirk / Guinevere
8 2 MOQWAO Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 7.7 1 56.5 60 $5 Stravinsky / Kwan
9 12 YARROWYCK OUTLAW Adam Vine Ms Jodi Worley 18.8 2 54 36 $101 Pure Theatre / Bracelets
7 TOAST John Mclachlan Matthew McGuren 0 56.5 56 Purrealist / Three Cheers
1 CAPTAIN SCOTT Aleacia Bennett 0 59 61 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
13 JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields Ms Leanne G Henry 0 54 30 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
11 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Alison Threadwell 0 54 40 Get Square / Inlet Bay
Race 9 - 5:35PM THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.82 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 11 55.5 49 $2.70 Where's That Tiger / Titania
2 7 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2 6 53 48 $18 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
3 3 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 2.5 9 53.5 53 $10 Magnus / Desert Move
4 14 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Anthony Cavallo 2.7 7 54 48 $4.80 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
5 11 BALANTES Leon Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 2.9 4 54 46 $17 Excites / Balancitta
6 4 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 4 5 57 52 $7 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
7 10 THE GARRET Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 6.3 10 53.5 47 $15 Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine
8 17 RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.9 2 54 42 $26 Danasinga / Voyeur
9 16 LEGGIE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 7.6 3 54 43 $26 Youthful Legs / Cunning Kate
10 8 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.9 1 53 48 $16 Super Kid / Princess Karen
11 15 LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.6 8 54 43 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
2 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith 0 58 54 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
13 MI SASSY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 54 44 Ready's Image / Shamtastic
12 COBB 'N' CO Dean Mchardie 0 54 47 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0 56.5 52 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
1 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 59 57 Denman / Pagan Princess
18 ACCORD Cathleen Rode 0 54 43 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
9 KEVACCA'S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0 54.5 52 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution