Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 22, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m 1000m-w/post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.23
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Race 7 Abandoned - Comment. Race 8 Abandoned - Comment. Race 9 Abandoned - Comment.

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM TAB PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.64 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 7 57 N/A $1.80 Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
2 6 ARGEMONE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1 5 55 N/A $7.50 Lonhro / Romneya
3 9 ORDOS HONOR Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.5 3 55 N/A $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Valourina
4 5 THE MIGHTY FED David Payne Blake Shinn 6.5 2 57 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Swiss Rose
5 1 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Corey Brown 8.2 6 57 N/A $14 Stratum / Combat Kitty
6 7 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Joshua Parr 9.1 4 55 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
7 10 SHOWY ZOE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 21.9 1 55 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Urban Groove
4 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 57 N/A I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters
3 SOLAR PATCH Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 57 N/A Stratum / Fleeting Touch
8 MAGIC MOMENT Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 55 N/A Magic Albert / Momentously
Race 2 - 1:10PM #THERACES PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,780, 2nd $7,840, 3rd $3,920, 4th $1,865, 5th $945, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.84 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7 55 N/A $1.65 Sebring / Solar Charged
2 6 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1.3 5 53 N/A $18 Your Song / Calaluna
3 2 KOOKABAA Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.6 2 57 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
4 10 STELLA VICTORIA David Payne Blake Shinn 4.8 3 55 N/A $11 Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
5 3 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6.1 4 57 N/A $5.50 Pierro / Alice's Smart
6 7 HEARTACHES Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 9.8 6 55 N/A $9.50 Snitzel / Perfect Truth
7 5 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 13.5 1 53 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Purple Blood
1 DISSOLUTION Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0 57 N/A Snitzel / Family Breakup
4 TANGLED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 57 N/A Snitzel / Bramble Rose
8 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 55 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
Race 3 - 1:45PM PIERRO@COOLMORE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.44 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEDLYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 9 59 N/A $4.60 Medaglia D'oro / Lady Lynette
2 7 PETITE VOIX Jason Attard Corey Brown 3.5 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
3 1 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.6 8 59 N/A $10 Snippetson / Miss Judge
4 6 SEEBLUME James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.2 5 57.5 N/A $4 Sebring / Sonnenblume
5 2 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.3 2 57 N/A $16 Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
6 11 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Jason Collett 4.9 3 54.5 N/A $13 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
7 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 6 56.5 N/A $6 Mossman / Pay My Bail
8 9 ZAFINA Gary Portelli Tim Clark 6.1 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Stratum / Zefta
9 10 EVOLET Garry Frazer Jay Ford 6.5 1 55 N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
5 MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 57.5 N/A Mossman / Military Blonde
4 ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0 58 N/A Hussonet / Loose Caboose
Race 4 - 2:20PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.71 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALPEN ROSE David Payne James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5 55.5 69 $3.30 Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
2 3 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 1 59 72 $5.50 Stratum / Anabarbarian
3 2 BAROOD Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.2 2 60 70 $4.60 Choisir / Gold Anthem
4 1 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.7 6 59 72 $14 Excites / Sweet Rory
5 7 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.9 3 53 56 $31 Dubai Destination / Something Else
6 6 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.2 7 53.5 57 $12 Dubleo / Tango Music
7 5 MA TANTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.7 4 55.5 66 $4.20 Uncle Mo / Snapdragon
Race 5 - 2:55PM DAVALI THOROUGHBREDS HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:23.70 Last 600m: 0:39.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WU GOK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 66 $3.30 Sebring / Lipari
2 1 CISMONTANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 2 61 72 $3.90 High Chaparral / Viviane
3 6 FORREEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.5 3 56 66 $5 Nom du Jeu / Stareel
4 9 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 7.1 4 53 55 $61 Nadeem / Paris Return
5 8 SHOCK ALERT Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 12.7 5 55.5 64 $2.70 Shocking / Just So
2 DIVINE SANCTION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 61 72 Teofilo / Irish Blessing
7 LOOKIN' AT YOU Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 0 55.5 61 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
4 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0 58 66 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
3 NO RETURN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 59 68 Pins / Rich Return
Race 6 - 3:35PM CASINO PRINCE@VINERY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPER MAXI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6 57 75 $3.40 Redoute's Choice / Ocean Challenger
2 3 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Blake Shinn 0.8 1 59.5 75 $8 Zariz / Miss Johann
3 8 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Tye Angland 2.3 5 56.5 73 $2.80 Denman / Rosnaree
4 7 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.6 4 55 72 $7 Zariz / Zahbowe
5 1 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 4 2 61.5 79 $12 Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
6 2 LAZYAXL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.1 3 60 76 $7 Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
7 9 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 5.6 7 53 60 $21 Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
6 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 58 72 Excites / Sweet Rory
5 HOT HIT Mark Mason Jason Collett 0 58 72 Dubleo / Almaren
Race 7 - 4:10PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
SC 5 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 6 57.5 71 Conatus / Expresso Bay
SC 3 MORTAR PLATOON Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8 59 74 Myboycharlie / America Nova
SC 4 GID UP STROP James Cummings Rory Hutchings 5 57.5 71 Pendragon / Cardsino
Race 8 - 4:45PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
SC 21 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans 15 53 51 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
SC 1 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Koby Jennings 2 62 69 Bryannbo's Gift / Horshoe
SC 10 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 16 58.5 63 Street Cry / Lamarr
SC 7 AQUATIC Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 14 59.5 65 Beneteau / Halimeda
SC 8 UP 'N' ROLLING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 59 63 Castledale / Elianto
SC 6 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 20 60 65 Sharkbite / Brookton Flash
SC 4 SHOW 'EM Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 10 60.5 67 Showcasing / Silkwood
SC 13 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 58 66 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
SC 5 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller Tye Angland 17 60 70 O'Reilly / Axiom
Race 9 - 5:25PM I AM INVINCIBLE@YARRAMAN PARK HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 59 71 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
10 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 57 67 Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
1 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 59 71 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
4 CHIPANDA John O'Shea James Doyle 0 58.5 70 Sepoy / Lobola
9 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 57.5 67 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
8 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 0 57.5 67 Northern Meteor / You're Dreamin