Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 27, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True - Riverside
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:41PM WAGGA PLUMBING SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.87 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 8 56 N/A $6.50 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
2 1 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 1.82 7 59 N/A $3 Dane Shadow / Catrille
3 8 QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan Ms Megan Taylor (a/53kg) 3.07 4 55 N/A $3 Street Boss / Spurani
4 3 STRATEGIC LAD Geoff Duryea Lester Grace 3.19 2 56.5 N/A $15 Strategic Maneuver / Daltint
5 7 MITTAGUNDI David O'Prey Brendan Ward 7.08 10 55.5 N/A $21 Bianconi / Miss Gundowring
6 9 WILL SHE APPEAL Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 8.51 3 55 N/A $16 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
7 11 GO VAN GO Sylvia Thompson Bryan Murphy 8.55 11 54.5 N/A $31 Red Element / Starry Starry Nite
8 10 BUNALERT John Rolfe Michael Travers 9.03 6 54.5 N/A $31 Alert / Bunyarra
9 6 DREAM AND JOURNEY David Blundell Allan Chau 9.95 1 55.5 N/A $41 Strada / Electra Gold
10 12 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 12.14 5 52 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Coonac
11 5 O'RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.76 9 56 N/A $10 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
2 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brodie Loy 0 58.5 N/A Globetrotter / Magnifico
Race 2 - 1:21PM WAGGA PLUMBING SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a/53kg) 2 55 N/A $2.30 Foxwedge / Trumps
2 4 EVENT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.26 7 56 N/A $3.40 Dane Shadow / So Chic
3 10 BODICE Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 2.54 9 54.5 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
4 6 COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3.32 3 55.5 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Cool As Oh
5 8 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Ms Amanda Masters 3.93 4 55 N/A $12 Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
6 9 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Brendan Ward 3.97 1 54.5 N/A $16 Reset / Demetria
7 1 LOOT AND SCOOT Scott Spackman Michael Travers 8.5 10 58.5 N/A $26 Money or the Gun / Peso
8 3 TANNADICE STREET Christopher Davis Christopher Brown 9.78 8 56.5 N/A $51 Reset / Tannadice Park
9 2 MOUNTAIN BREEZE Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.58 6 56.5 N/A $11 Monashee Mountain / Mystery Call
10 5 BLUE BOLT Robert Leitner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 14.79 5 53.5 N/A $51 Lord of the Manor / Mistrust
11 MI LILLI SAN Adrian Harrison Bradley Vale 0 54.5 N/A God's Own / Curdie Vale
Race 3 - 2:01PM KURRAJONG RACEDAY COMMITTEE MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.33 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Richard Freyer Lester Grace 11 59 N/A $6 Big Brown / Vignor
2 8 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0.22 5 57 N/A $2.50 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
3 6 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Allan Chau 0.82 6 59 N/A $81 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
4 4 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 1.52 2 59 N/A $13 Gonski / Dream Lady
5 10 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.85 10 55.5 N/A $4.80 Trotamondo / Accademia
6 2 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 5.4 9 59 N/A $19 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
7 11 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 5.96 12 53 N/A $9 Haradasun / Decantered
8 12 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.25 1 57 N/A $21 Strategic / Contessa Rossa
9 9 ESEMPIO Tim Donnelly Jon Grisedale 8.17 3 57 N/A $7 Excellent Art / Irgunette
10 7 POWER OF SPEED Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 8.3 4 56 N/A $81 Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
11 3 HIP HIP Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 8.4 7 59 N/A $81 Congrats / Momentous
12 5 ISAAC STREET Tony Barton Ms Megan Taylor (a/53kg) 10.56 8 59 N/A $31 Amadeus Wolf / See You Now
15 GONE FISHING Rex Cole 0 59 N/A Gonski / Little Fishes
16 SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic 0 59 N/A Shinzig / Lucerna
13 DO IT AL DENTE David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 59 N/A Redente / Do It for Me
14 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brodie Loy 0 59 N/A Time Thief / Magic Merlot
Race 4 - 2:40PM THOMAS BROS GROUP CUP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.73 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Brad Clark 8 56.5 70 $8 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
2 9 TERMELE Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 0.52 6 54 66 $11 Krupt / In Good Faith
3 6 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 1.73 5 56 73 $3.20 Zariz / Rockton
4 4 NOT A HINT John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.77 4 55.5 72 $31 Street Sense / Hinting
5 10 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a/53kg) 3.61 3 54 53 $16 Alert / Expensive
6 3 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 3.75 2 57.5 72 $11 Marwina / Dawn Recital
7 2 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 4.31 1 61 79 $2.10 Zizou / Murrama
8 7 WILSCOT Craig Widdison Lester Grace 4.98 7 56 69 $19 Dash for Cash / Ascot Vale
8 NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54.5 70 $8 Shaft / Lucifina
1 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 0 62 81 Snippetson / Bling
Race 5 - 3:20PM ESTELLA RISE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.44 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 6 55 49 $12 Arena / Blue Corvette
2 3 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.19 1 57.5 54 $3.60 Mossman / Eshaarat
3 2 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 1.74 10 58.5 52 $4 Snippetson / Miss Cee
4 1 THAT'S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brodie Loy 3.48 7 59 53 $2.80 Tickets / Sentimental Song
5 4 SIKUM Chris Heywood Brad Clark 4.76 9 56.5 48 $31 Alert / Koninderie
6 12 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 4.86 11 54 40 $71 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
7 5 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Michael Travers 5.65 8 56.5 52 $10 Fastnet Rock / Thisideup
8 8 WRITTEN IN BLOOD Garry Kirkup Ms Amanda Masters 6.62 5 56 47 $31 Written Tycoon / Ruby Halo
9 9 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Richard Bensley 8.3 12 55.5 46 $31 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
10 11 RAKEYA Garry Worsnop Brendan Ward 8.38 3 54 47 $16 Ad Valorem / Blameless
11 6 STORMUS Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 9.91 2 56 47 $31 Primus / Daisydane
12 7 WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Lester Grace 19.8 4 56 51 $31 Clang / Sweet Jess
15 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe 0 54 35 Southern Image / Undolla
16 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale 0 54 31 Golden Snake / Cointreau
13 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 0 54 40 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
14 MOOV LIKA DANE Robert Leitner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 54 39 Dane Fever / Bursting
Race 6 - 4:00PM PIRTEK WAGGA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:49.08 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 55 47 $9 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
2 13 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 1.04 12 55 43 $31 War Trace / Guniinii
3 4 BLACK FUSION Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1.32 6 57 55 $9 Pentire / Stretto
4 1 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a4/53.5kg) 3.48 10 60.5 62 $7 Octagonal / Listowel
5 7 GRIDDLEBONE Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 3.67 8 59.5 54 $4.20 So You Think / Passageway
6 8 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.71 2 57 47 $21 Al Maher / Nesnas
7 14 NORTHERN SOUL Jamie Scott Simon Miller 4.33 9 55 43 $15 Northern Meteor / Money Mover
8 5 ROCK PRODIGY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 4.85 5 60.5 54 $5 Road to Rock / Bulavka
9 2 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Brad Clark 5.29 7 62 57 $7 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
10 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.69 4 60 53 $18 Haradasun / Miang
11 3 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6 3 62 57 $26 Danzero / Aunty Betty
12 9 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Brodie Loy 14.97 11 57 51 $8 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
16 HARGY John Taylor 0 54 39 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
15 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0 54 40 Starcraft / Gin Sling
10 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi 0 55.5 44 Alert / Finish the Quest
12 LADY JESSE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 54 45 Snippetson / Ludlow
Race 7 - 4:36PM KURRAJONG 60TH ANNIVERSARY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOLOTTA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 5 60 63 $4.20 Oratorio / Magical Misty
2 5 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 0.41 12 56 55 $4.20 Zariz / Selma
3 8 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 2.39 8 54 55 $11 More Than Ready / Quick Blush
4 10 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.78 6 54 50 $13 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
5 9 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 3.26 11 54 51 $17 Alert / Gold Locket
6 14 CHASE ARCHIE Michelle Russell Ms Amanda Masters 3.86 7 54 48 $41 Eavesdropper / Kenooz
7 13 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 4.26 3 54 48 $19 California Dane / Spinning Web
8 6 THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Brad Clark 5.52 1 55.5 54 $21 Bianconi / Tacker's Sister
9 3 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a/53kg) 5.64 4 57.5 58 $4.60 O'lonhro / Konia
10 15 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.45 10 54 45 $41 Husson / Miss Essembee
11 12 CHIPEWYAN Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.04 9 52 48 $61 Ad Valorem / Tina Jane
12 2 CAMBANOORA Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.83 2 54.5 62 $6.50 Tale of the Cat / Royal Celebrity
16 SHE'S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 40 Redente / She's Just Ace
4 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 0 57 57 Redente / Imperial Mist
7 LEMMING Luke Pepper 0 54.5 56 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
11 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi 0 54 49 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy