Mudgee: Mudgee Racing Club Inc. Sunday 16, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM MUDGEE FLORIST MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4 56.5 N/A $1.55 High Chaparral / Princess Quality
2 9 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 1.92 10 57 N/A $16 I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
3 7 THORNBRO John Simpson Andrew Banks 3.35 3 58.5 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Diplome
4 5 RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport 4.33 1 58.5 N/A $17 Pendragon / Ravissant
5 8 ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 4.34 5 57 N/A $11 Marmottan / Senorita
6 14 TALK OF THE TOWN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6.27 8 54.5 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
7 3 DESTINY'S JOKER Peter W Stanley Koby Jennings 6.85 2 59 N/A $101 Strategic / Minelli
8 1 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 7.07 11 59 N/A $5.50 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
9 13 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.35 6 54.5 N/A $81 Pentire / Musicanna
10 2 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 9.55 9 59 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
11 10 LADY WOOLL Darren Hyde Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 12.07 7 57 N/A $31 Court of Jewels / Lady Eire
12 11 WE'LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 14.78 12 55 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
15 FLAPERON Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 56.5 N/A Tickets / Unflappable
6 TERRIGAL Noel Boland 0 58.5 N/A Intergaze / Overleaf
4 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 58.5 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
Race 2 - 2:00PM BYRNES JEWELLERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOXTELLER Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 3 59 N/A $4.80 Foxwedge / Purity
2 4 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a/53kg) 0.14 11 56.5 N/A $8 Venice Beach / Eliane
3 13 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 9 56 N/A $3.40 God's Own / African Lady
4 8 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Daniel Pitomac 1.35 2 56 N/A $15 Lion Heart / Zedora
5 2 THE LAST GODFATHER Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.99 8 57 N/A $13 High Chaparral / World Event
6 15 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2.53 1 56 N/A $26 All American / Body Beautiful
7 11 OH OH SUN Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.67 14 56 N/A $7 Dubleo / Allates
8 7 ARNEMETIA Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4.95 5 56 N/A $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Irish Flyer
9 14 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5.34 10 54 N/A $15 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
10 5 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 7.7 6 56.5 N/A $21 Stratum / Chaste
11 16 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 11.9 7 54 N/A $51 Big Brown / Tallow
12 10 GET THE MONEY Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 18.77 13 56 N/A $41 Lookin At Lucky / Danislew
13 17 DARBY BLUE Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 20.37 12 56 N/A $51 High Chaparral / Notable Mention
14 12 PINKISH Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 66.85 4 54.5 N/A $81 Pluck / Blue Grouse
18 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Daniel Northey 0 56 N/A Danewin / Ausbred Rose
6 SORRY I'M AWESOME Brett Thompson 0 56.5 N/A Power of Destiny / Coasters
9 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 56 N/A Strada / Princess Canny
3 LAST ROUND Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 57 N/A Dane Shadow / Magic Music
Race 3 - 2:35PM HAPPY EASTER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 56.5 60 $9 Congrats / Cambiata
2 1 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.94 5 59.5 66 $4.60 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
3 2 STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 1.57 3 61.5 66 $4 Lion Heart / Crowded House
4 6 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Travis Wolfgram 3.5 1 55.5 54 $7 Desert King / La Rossa
5 9 LITTLE MAY Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 3.58 4 54 40 $81 Darci Brahma / First of May
6 8 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 4.62 6 54 50 $6 Danzero / Fidele
7 3 MOQWAO Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.96 7 56.5 60 $6 Stravinsky / Kwan
8 5 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 15.07 8 55.5 54 $8 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
7 MISS TICKLES John Bannister 0 54 55 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
Race 4 - 3:10PM JUNGLE WAX F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2 56.5 50 $4.40 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
2 5 METEORA Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 0.78 5 57.5 53 $9 Northern Meteor / Basra
3 1 SKIRTING Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.04 10 60.5 59 $1.90 Snippetson / Lateral
4 8 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Allan Chau 1.34 4 56.5 50 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
5 10 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.74 9 52.5 46 $21 Strategic / Tully Flame
6 3 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.66 1 56 53 $13 Strategic / Critical
7 2 PHOENIX SUNRISE Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.01 8 57 56 $16 Foxwedge / Muzareta
8 7 I'M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Ms Alison Threadwell 3.43 7 56.5 50 $14 Snippetson / Astral Danza
9 9 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 4.13 6 55.5 49 $81 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
10 4 FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 4.79 3 57.5 52 $17 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
11 11 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4.93 11 54 37 $101 Murtajill / Light Tactic
Race 5 - 3:45PM CREATIVE BEAUTE' CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 2 57 53 $3.60 Husson / Notinitforluv
2 2 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 2.1 11 55 55 $7 Dane Shadow / Passionately
3 8 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Mathew Cahill 2.6 8 56 52 $10 Nicconi / Jazzee
4 4 GHIBLI Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 3.45 4 57 54 $7 I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
5 10 BROBAK Todd Howlett Terry Green 3.89 5 54 41 $31 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
6 11 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 4.76 10 54 41 $61 California Dane / Silent Dawn
7 3 DUCAL CASTLE David J Smith Koby Jennings 4.91 6 57 53 $4 Domesday / Princesa
8 6 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 7.51 1 57 54 $13 Magic Albert / Hooness
9 7 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 8.31 3 56.5 53 $10 Snippetson / Honest
10 1 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 10.06 9 61.5 62 $9 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
11 12 CALIFORNIA REBEL Graham Watts Daniel Pitomac 26.49 7 54 30 $101 California Dane / Storyland
13 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib 0 54 46 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
9 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 56 51 Tickets / Fuji Girl
Race 6 - 4:20PM GOOREE PARK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 12 57 59 $2 Al Maher / Capitalism
2 1 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 1.9 1 59.5 59 $5 Mossman / Mal de Mer
3 10 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.37 2 52.5 44 $31 Husson / Kooroora Blue
4 6 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Daniel Pitomac 3.53 7 54.5 49 $17 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
5 4 CHURCH SQUARE Glenn Potter Greg Ryan 4.73 3 56.5 53 $9 Volksraad / Unearthed
6 5 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY Bernie Kelly Ms Rachael Murray 6.09 4 55.5 51 $31 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
7 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 6.79 6 53 39 $31 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 11 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 7.87 5 54 41 $7 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
9 7 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9.47 10 54 48 $12 Benicio / Steamy
10 9 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.97 8 54 45 $11 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
11 8 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 12.26 11 54 48 $15 Domesday / Biru Lang
12 12 NEV'S DESTINY Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 15.89 9 54 41 $61 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett 0 57 55 Denman / Pagan Princess
Race 7 - 4:55PM COUNTRY VS CITY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALIUS Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 59.5 56 $2 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
2 9 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Chad Lever 1.25 4 57.5 48 $26 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
3 10 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 1.53 10 57.5 48 $17 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
4 13 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Greg Ryan 1.64 12 56.5 46 $13 Barely a Moment / Red Glamour
5 6 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.9 7 59 55 $8 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
6 12 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.7 8 56.5 50 $15 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
7 3 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.07 1 59 55 $5 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 5 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4.02 5 59 55 $8 Golden Snake / Jessica Said
9 7 BELFREY BAT Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 5.61 9 60.5 54 $81 Clang / Del Cielo
10 8 FELICETTE Connie Greig Daniel Northey 6.55 11 58 53 $10 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
11 11 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 7.23 2 57 47 $26 High Chaparral / Corsaire
12 1 TOFFEE RAIN Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.74 6 63.5 60 $26 Street Sense / Blue Showers
15 JACKKNIFE John Bannister 0 54 41 California Dane / Silent Dawn
14 VERY SHEIK Garry McCarney 0 55 43 Refuse to Bend / Belle de Lago
4 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 61 55 Charge Forward / Denia