Coleraine: Coleraine Racing Club Sunday 09, August 2009

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: in the True Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

Race 1 - 1:00PM Try a Sunday BIG6 Today 0 - 68 Handicap (2300 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050, 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250
0 - 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:22.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIQUIDITY David Londregan Ryan Maloney 8 57 64 $13 Danewin / Her Mink Coat
2 6 BLEVIC'S BELLE Michael O'Leary Wayne Hokai 0.2 6 54 62 $4.40 Blevic / Celerity Belle
3 5 CHARLES PENTIRE Brendan McCarthy Ms Nikita Beriman 0.3 5 55.5 61 $3.40 Pentire / Rixi
4 2 PHAROAH MURPHY Paul Graesser Craig Robertson 1.05 3 57.5 65 $7 Ivory's Irish / Nile Queen
5 4 SOLAR REEF Belinda O'Loughlin Jason Lyon 1.8 7 56 62 $6 North Reef / Jupiter Inlet
6 7 LUCKY LINDSAY Shayne Fisher Ms Kate Walters 3.55 2 54 58 $13 Press Card / Karen's Way
7 10 THORNDEE Barry Carraill Ms Christine Puls 4.8 9 53 51 $41 Snaadee / Crackling Ember
8 1 OFFSHORE Denis Daffy Kane Post 8.55 4 57.5 65 $6 Dash for Cash / Swiss Franc
9 8 BOUNTY BEAT Michael Smith Jarrod Fry 9.8 10 54 57 $51 Rhythm / Lady Nairne
10 9 COY Bevan Olson Marc Munday 14.8 1 53.5 56 $31 Torrential / Blushing Doll
Race 2 - 1:35PM Hygain Maiden Steeplechase (3400 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050, 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250
Starter Subsidy $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Eligible riders can claim.
Horses are ineligible : - If they have won a steeplechase race prior to 4 August 2009. - If they have won a jumping race where the advertised prize money to the winner exceeds $22,000.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 4:05.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENVISIONING Doug Harrison Mr Brett Scott 5 68 N/A $3.40 Stravinsky / Alice Downs
2 9 TOOKABOY Patrick Payne Steven Pateman 3.5 4 68 N/A $2.40 Germano / Impressana
3 4 FIVE LEGS Eric Musgrove Arron Lynch 4.5 1 65 N/A $8 Lacryma Cristi / Prove
4 1 BALMORAL BURN Lyall Fartch Paul Hamblin 5.5 3 68 N/A $21 Desert Sun / Scotswoman
5 2 COASTAL MUSIC Bruce Fullarton Tommy Allanson 6.5 7 65 N/A $8 North Reef / Minute Maid
6 7 OUR LOTTO Ciaron Maher Chris Maund 22.5 6 66.5 N/A $4 Bellotto / Charlotte
FF 8 TIGER GREY Peter Matthews Karel Stryja 0 2 68 N/A $61 Canadian Silver / Bright Legs
FF 6 JUST MY HITE Fergus O'Connor Stephen Wilson 0 8 65 N/A $21 Ladoni / Just Hite
5 INFUSION David Londregan 0 68 N/A Zabeel / Jolly Tight
Race 3 - 2:10PM Function Hire Maiden Steeplechase (3400 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050, 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250
Starter Subsidy $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Eligible riders can claim.
Horses are ineligible : - If they have won a steeplechase race prior to 4 August 2009. - If they have won a jumping race where the advertised prize money to the winner exceeds $22,000.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 4:04.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROYAL LADDIE Quinton Scott Steven Pateman 9 68 N/A $4.60 Ladoni / Royal Theme
2 5 INTACTO Eric Musgrove Arron Lynch 15.5 1 65 N/A $15 Encosta de Lago / Citronella
3 9 SWIFT ARCHWAY John Nugent Karel Stryja 16 5 68 N/A $9 Archway / Swift Sally
4 3 FIRST TAKE Tony Bolden Paul Hamblin 25.75 8 68 N/A $11 Genuine / Philomoss
5 8 SUGAR FOOT STOMP Paul Krelle Brad McLean 37 7 68 N/A $21 Kingston Mill / Peruse
6 2 ENCLOSED Patrick Payne Tommy Allanson 51.25 3 65 N/A $12 Encosta de Lago / Mother Flame
F 1 BUGATTI ROYALE John Wheeler Mr Brett Scott 0 4 68 N/A $2.10 Dynaformer / Cin Isa Luv
LR 4 FLYING CORKSCREW Eric Musgrove Stephen Wilson 0 2 65 N/A $5 Generous / Fragile Asset
BD 6 LENINGRAD COWBOY Ian Anderson Chris Maund 0 6 66.5 N/A $10 Soviet Star / Windrush
Race 4 - 2:45PM Luxbet.com Country Challenge 0 - 72 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $17,500. 1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250
0 - 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOURBONSTREETBLUES Daryl Cannon Jacob Rule 6 56 71 $9 Hurricane Sky / Beanramhar
2 6 MISS MONEYEATER Matthew Williams Jarrod Fry 1 3 55 67 $3.60 Danehill Dancer / Withers
3 7 COUNT ROYAL Aaron Purcell Jason Lyon 1.1 2 54.5 62 $3.80 Viscount / Royal Fling
4 4 CELESTIAL TRUMP Wayne Walters Ms Kate Walters 4.1 4 55.5 68 $4.60 Star Way / March
5 2 LARBIES Denis Daffy Wayne Hokai 4.6 5 57.5 68 $3.20 Untouchable / Joyseeker
6 8 BLACK SKIRT Jarrod McLean Ms Nikita Beriman 4.8 1 53.5 64 $8 Traditionally / Jemima Jones
5 MOXILADY Brendan McCarthy Ms Ruth Bradley 0 55.5 68 El Moxie / Tristrand
3 RIVETED Ciaron Maher Ryan Maloney 0 56.5 66 Hussonet / Lace Wing
Race 5 - 3:20PM Scott Petroleum 0 - 68 Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050, 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250
0 - 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:19.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUTBACK JOHNNY Kerry Clarke Wayne Hokai 3 58.5 65 $2.70 My Patriarch / Shyaan
2 6 BOOKER NOAH Sue Jaensch Craig Robertson 2.25 2 57 62 $7 Mutahassin / Delightful Deb
3 7 GUYSREVENGE Michael O'Leary Ms Nikita Beriman 2.65 7 55.5 59 $6 Blevic / Sophie's Villa
4 2 BURMUDA Richard Wilson Kane Post 3.05 4 58.5 65 $7 Zariz / Miss Burma
5 8 MOOKTA LAD Jason Hunter Jarrod Fry 5.3 6 55 58 $16 Mookta / Maggie Brae
6 5 PORT WARDEN Darren Ryan Luke Williams 5.8 1 58 64 $6 Masterclass / Slipaway Girl
7 1 MUSEE D'GOSS Vincent Malady Ryan Maloney 6.2 8 59 66 $4.60 Musee D'orsay / Goss Phenom
8 11 OVER DIEU Michael Cassidy Ms Kate Walters 9.7 5 53 54 $21 Dieu D'Or / Voodalou
4 DUKE STREET Tim Cain Jason Lyon 0 58 64 Val Royal / Lady Marple
10 GUILDFORD LAD Heather Stuchbree Wayne Hokai 0 54 56 Lago Delight / Highest Peak
9 CREATES Ciaron Maher 0 54 60 Rubiton / Smytzer's Magic
Race 6 - 3:55PM HRC Membership Due Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050, 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:20.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROBERTS ROAD Aaron Purcell Ryan Maloney 1 58 N/A $2.60 King Charlemagne / Old Soft Shoe
2 6 TARARULER Heather Stuchbree Craig Robertson 0.3 3 58 N/A $4.20 Rancho Ruler / Miss Peri Peri
3 10 MEG'S WAY Michael Cassidy Ms Kate Walters 3.55 4 56 N/A $6 Archway / Voodalou
4 4 RED REDD REDDY Kelvin Smith Wayne Hokai 6.3 7 58 N/A $11 Redding / Pembari
5 9 CARNBRE Barbara Marshman Ms Nikita Beriman 6.4 5 56 N/A $7.50 Carnegie / Whitta Brinna
6 1 CEDAR JACK Brendan McCarthy Jason Lyon 7.15 9 58 N/A $6.50 River Rough / Turraheen
7 3 LEO'S HONOR Jennifer Smith Luke Williams 9.15 8 58 N/A $9 Highrail Danehill / Carlingford Keyla
8 8 WATCH THE RAIL Denis Daffy Miss Donna Mott 13.15 2 58 N/A $12 Desert Prince / Tour
9 2 FRANCONIAN Belinda O'Loughlin Jarrod Fry 19.15 6 58 N/A $15 King Charlemagne / Dinkum
7 TOGETHEROSEVEN Dan O'Sullivan Craig Robertson 0 58 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Duquesa
Race 7 - 4:30PM Coleraine Sun 27 September 0 - 62 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050, 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:26.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUNCH AT CRISTI'S Tim Ryan Wayne Hokai 3 57 62 $3.80 Lacryma Cristi / Causeway
2 3 BOMBAY FLYER Wayne Walters Kane Post 0.1 6 58 60 $7 Devaraja / Don't Pat Alice
3 5 LAST OUTLAW Ian Anderson Craig Robertson 0.2 7 57 58 $6 Archway / Jamaica Win
4 14 VISCHELLE Matthew Williams Ms Nikita Beriman 0.4 5 53.5 55 $7 Viscount / St Florent
5 13 KISSED Mark Primmer Ms Christine Puls 0.5 4 54 56 $7 Brief Truce / Emotional Success
6 2 MOONLIGHT RACER Mark Primmer Jason Lyon 1.5 12 58.5 61 $9 Racer's Edge / Dusty Isle
7 9 FIRE EXIT Sue Jaensch Ms Kate Walters 4.25 8 56.5 61 $6 Blevic / Lanema
8 17 HAZERATION Peter Stennett Jacob Rule 6 10 54 52 $26 Redoute's Choice / Madam Gdansk
9 8 DANSHADAM Denis Daffy Miss Donna Mott 7 1 56.5 61 $8 Spinning World / Ansami
10 15 IDLE JANE Mary Dawson Marc Munday 7.3 2 54 55 $15 Aloha Run / Whistle a Tune
11 4 GREATBATCH Denis Daffy Luke Williams 7.8 9 58 60 $21 Carnegie / Pace Invader
12 18 GRAND LEO Graeme Smith John Dertilis 11.3 11 53 49 $26 Raise A Grand / Nancy Mary
16 LORD CAM Wayne Dodge 0 55.5 55 Picnicker / Rather Fluent
10 THE SCUMPA Malcolm Carson Miss Donna Mott 0 55.5 55 Racer's Edge / Sweet Pearl
1 GREEN RISES Quinton Scott Craig Robertson 0 59 62 Festival Hall / Aristocrat Lady
12 MAKAHA Matthew Williams Luke Williams 0 54.5 57 Seasoned Star / McMammoth
11 MINDBLOWER Brendan McCarthy Ms Ruth Bradley 0 55 58 Quest for Fame / Factional
7 MUSE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher Ryan Maloney 0 57 62 Fusaichi Pegasus / Golden Hanoof