Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday 28, November 2015

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.92
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Finalised 28/11 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R5 N18.

Race 1 - 12:28PM SKY RACING QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $65,000. 1st $41,600, 2nd $13,000, 3rd $6,500, 4th $2,600, 5th $1,300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:01.61 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EMTEVEE QUEEN Kevin Kemp James Orman 7 55.5 N/A $11 Testa Rossa / Songs
2 4 SUNDANCE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.2 9 57.5 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Pacific Dreams
3 10 RIVER RACER Les Ross Brad Stewart 0.3 8 55.5 N/A $17 Hidden Dragon / Royal Yangtze
4 7 RAINY DAY WOMAN Les Ross Nigel Seymour 1.3 2 56.5 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Curtsey
5 3 KUBIS Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 1.5 3 55.5 N/A $9 Love Conquers All / Aperto
6 1 SPOT THE DIFF John Zielke Luke Dittman 1.6 4 56 N/A $1.60 Snitzel / Salty Sal
7 2 GOLDEN DEPART Liam Birchley Travis Wolfgram 6.9 6 55.5 N/A $21 Captain Sonador / Depart
8 8 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 8.2 5 55.5 N/A $9 Snitzel / Graphic
9 12 SWEET SAVANNAH Les Ross Glen Colless 8.4 1 55 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Baba Yaga
13 MISHANI SHIRAZ Les Ross 0 54.5 N/A Rothesay / Mona Lisa Smile
11 WICKED QUEEN Bryan Guy Jim Byrne 0 55.5 N/A Wicked Style / Queen Mai
9 O'REILLY CYRUS Liam Birchley 0 55.5 N/A O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress
6 HAPPY EVENT John Zielke Luke Tarrant 0 57 N/A Dream Ahead / Besame Mucho
Race 2 - 1:03PM CLUB 100 BenchMark 75 Handicap (2200 METRES)
Of $65,000. 1st $41,600, 2nd $13,000, 3rd $6,500, 4th $2,600, 5th $1,300
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:14.63 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 5 59 75 $3.10 Dylan Thomas / Venassas Jig
2 3 ROCK THE PAC Lindsay Gough Damian Browne 2.3 2 57.5 72.5 $11 Rock of Gibraltar / Jupiter Moon
3 4 ANNAMAN Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.5 6 57 71 $3.50 Mossman / Shine On Anna
4 11 TANGARA John Dann Shannon Apthorpe 2.7 3 54 60 $41 Speed 'n' Power / Let's Dance On
5 6 MR LEBROCK Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.5 7 56.5 70 $12 More Than Ready / Mimi Lebrock
6 12 KURRAJONG DRAGON Matt Kropp Tegan Harrison 3.7 11 54 58 $31 Pendragon / Kurrajong Mist
7 7 MULLET MAN Ruth Cooper Matthew Bennett 4.7 13 56.5 70 $61 Dane Fever / Amazing Rabbit
8 13 VALTARI Neville Boyle Luke Tarrant 6 8 54 54 $17 Nothin' Leica Dane / Lady Peregrine
9 9 INIQUITY Caroline Allardyce James Orman 6.5 4 53 64 $18 Husson / Noble Vice
10 2 THE THOMAS AFFAIR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Alannah Fancourt 10 1 57 75 $18 Dylan Thomas / Milady Clang
11 10 MR ANDRE Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 25 12 54 63 $71 Elvstroem / Blaze Em
12 8 ROCK MUSICIAN Bradley Smith Brad Pengelly 25.8 10 56 69 $71 Hussonet / Gibraltar Diva
FF 5 GRAPPA BRANDY Scott Morrisey Robbie Fradd 0 9 57 71.5 $5.50 Real Saga / Piquette
14 SERPENT David Scanes Travis Wolfgram 0 54 51 Chinese Dragon / Twizzle
Race 3 - 1:38PM MITTYS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1110 METRES)
Of $65,000. 1st $41,600, 2nd $13,000, 3rd $6,500, 4th $2,600, 5th $1,300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.82 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRAM OF RED Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 12 54 69 $6 Red Element / Maxy Legs
2 7 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp James Orman 0.8 10 53 61 $31 Collate / Buena Chava
3 4 MY GIRL HAYLEY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1 11 54 66 $4.60 Bradbury's Luck / My Girl
4 5 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 1.8 5 53 64 $4.60 Mossman / Endearment
5 1 LE CHEF Darryl Hansen Damian Browne 3.8 2 60 81 $5 Exceed And Excel / Red for Lou
6 2 MOST IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 4 8 56 73 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Orange Marmalade
7 9 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Robbie Fradd 4.2 3 54 60 $41 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
8 6 NO MORE MISTAKES Matt Kropp Michael Cahill 5.5 6 54 63 $17 Court Command / No Mistake
9 8 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Brooke Stower 6.8 7 51 60 $31 Exceedingly Good / Choisir Baby
10 10 PRINCESS CHARM Barry Baldwin Ms Cassandra Schmidt 9.1 9 54 60 $26 Casino Prince / Laura's Charm
11 12 STAR STRIDER Norm Stephens Beau Appo 9.6 1 52 56 $101 Starspangledbanner / Momentously
12 11 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Alannah Fancourt 13.1 4 53 59 $81 Court Command / Street Walker
Race 4 - 2:17PM THE BLUE RIBBON GROUP BenchMark 80 Handicap (1110 METRES)
Of $65,000. 1st $41,600, 2nd $13,000, 3rd $6,500, 4th $2,600, 5th $1,300
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 COURT MARTIAL MISS Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 2 54 71.5 $4.60 War Pass / Grand Juror
2 1 ESPIRITU Stephen Lee Ms Cassandra Schmidt 0.8 1 57 84 $7.50 Danasinga / Quipu
3 4 REMAGEN BRIDGE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 2.3 7 58.5 79.5 $15 General Nediym / River Fairy
4 8 SAMMI JAIN Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 2.4 5 56 78 $6 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
5 6 TREATMELIKEALADY Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 2.6 3 55.5 81 $6 Real Saga / Chicitee
6 7 BIG DECISION Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 2.8 8 56.5 75 $21 Strategic / Jennacomm
7 11 MYWAYORTHEHIGHWAY Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 3.1 9 54.5 75 $15 Swiss Ace / More Assertive
8 9 DANTGA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 3.4 4 55.5 73 $3.80 Danasinga / Tolga
9 2 MISHANI STEALTH Les Ross Travis Wolfgram 3.5 10 57 80 $51 Oratorio / In the Money
10 5 TISANI TOMSO Kevin Kemp Jeff Lloyd 4.8 6 57.5 77 $14 Nothing to Lose / Clear Run
11 16 SELFIE Michael Frappell James Orman 5.3 11 53 70 $21 Tycoon Ruler / Majestic Image
12 3 CASH 'N' STYLE Steven O'Dea Luke Dittman 8.6 12 56.5 79.5 $101 Noverre / Dear Jilly
17 KUDERO Barry Lockwood 0 54 70 Choisir / Bomba
14 OUR LADY MAC Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 0 54 73 Snippetson / Notadrama
10 VIENNA QUEEN Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 0 55 76.5 Jet Spur / Plachutta
12 RIGHT OR WRONG Lindsay Gough 0 54.5 71.5 Manhattan Rain / Impulsive Lass
13 BRITAILA KATE Steven O'Dea 0 54 74 Jet Spur / Elite Elveen
Race 5 - 2:57PM MATTHEWS BUILDERS No Metro Wins (This Year) Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $65,000. 1st $41,600, 2nd $13,000, 3rd $6,500, 4th $2,600, 5th $1,300
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.32 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SALUTER Robert Heathcote Alannah Fancourt 15 58 89.5 $6 Commands / Rosekay Heart
2 14 BUSHY Gary Duncan Tegan Harrison 2.8 14 54 75 $19 Denon / Qahira Girl
3 13 TOTAL AUTHORITY Les Ross Samuel Payne 3 12 54 76 $8 Court Command / Apache Kitten
4 7 BELANNORO Greg Bennett Glen Colless 4.3 9 54.5 82 $12 Bel Danoro / Cuxiann
5 3 OUR BOY NICHOLAS Toby Edmonds Luke Dittman 4.5 8 57 87 $7 More Than Ready / Presenting
6 4 PLAYTIME Todd Austin Matthew McGillivray 4.6 5 54.5 86 $9 Foreplay / Boganvillia
7 2 HI SON David Kelly Travis Wolfgram 4.9 2 57 87.5 $8 Husson / Danish Colony
8 8 TERMS OF TRADE Nicholas Mannion Matthew Bennett 5 1 54.5 78 $14 Flying Spur / Skoozi's Girl
9 12 ABADDON Paul H Duncan Luke Tarrant 5.5 10 54 77.5 $6.50 Stravinsky / Clarissa
10 6 ABU BEN ADAM Pat Duff Michael Cahill 5.6 13 55 79.5 $19 Murtajill / Gunalda
11 5 SPATHA Maryann Brosnan James Orman 6.4 4 54 80 $41 Lonhro / Swishes
12 9 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Jim Byrne 7.2 7 54 80 $8 Conatus / Mustang Sally
13 15 JUSTTHEWAYYOUARE Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 8 6 54 74 $81 Delta Francesca / Pintanera
14 18 SAINT HUGO Alicia Willick Beau Appo 8.5 11 52 68 $18 Nicconi / Tale of Love
15 17 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Anthony Allen 19.5 3 54 70 $101 More Than Ready / Kenooz
20 TANGENT Jon Walk 0 54 64 New Approach / Peria
19 WATLING Robert Heathcote 0 54 68 Holy Roman Emperor / Fairy Story
11 ANY DAY WILL DO Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0 54 79 Any Given Saturday / Danoise
10 MS BA BELLA Garnett Taylor Jim Byrne 0 54 80 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
16 ROSELLA Troy Hall Robbie Fradd 0 54 71.5 Hidden Dragon / Pertinence
Race 6 - 3:37PM ZETTA 1 MODE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000. 1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000Listed
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.84 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SECRET SAGA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 56.5 78 $2.80 Real Saga / Dulacca Diva
2 7 LA DOLCE VITA Bradley Smith Luke Tarrant 0.1 3 56.5 69 $8 Ferocity / Zerotami
3 2 MADOTTI Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 0.9 7 56.5 69 $9 Falvelon / Mighty Illusion
4 10 RIAPINKA Kris Lees Robbie Fradd 1.9 5 56.5 67 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Elimbari
5 8 THORSBORNE Gerald Ryan Jeff Lloyd 2.1 4 56.5 66 $14 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
6 6 BANDA SPICE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 3.1 1 56.5 70 $7.50 Show a Heart / Zilzie
7 14 SUITE MOVER Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 3.5 2 56.5 62 $19 Jet Spur / Suite Lioness
8 13 MILITARY MISS Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 3.9 9 56.5 N/A $9 Charge Forward / Regimental Gal
9 9 EDGE AWAY Gerald Ryan Brad Pengelly 5.2 6 56.5 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Devoirs
10 15 ST REMY Noel Doyle James Orman 6 10 56.5 59 $81 Star Witness / Stage Beauty
11 4 LADY NO MORE Ian Livingstone Michael Cahill 6.4 13 56.5 67 $31 Onemorenomore / Lady Hepburn
12 12 NILETTE Noel Doyle Beau Appo 7.2 8 56.5 61 $61 Snitzel / Shelbey
13 11 THE WANTED CLUB Paul Facoory Kenji Yoshida 9 12 56.5 61 $51 Wanted / Comedy Club
16 KIM NOIR Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 0 56.5 60 Rothesay / Kimash
3 TYPING Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 0 56.5 72.5 Sebring / My Type
5 SHADOW LAWN Barry Baldwin Ryan Wiggins 0 56.5 73 Rothesay / Art Gallery
Race 7 - 4:17PM CHANNEL 7 GEORGE MOORE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000. 1st $128,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $4,000Group 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:08.17 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIDNTCOSTALOT Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 4 55 97 $3.40 Danerich / Costi
2 7 GUNDY SPIRIT Tony Gollan Luke Tarrant 3.5 6 54 88 $21 Jet Spur / Empress Di
3 2 FONTELINA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.5 1 58 103 $4.40 Testa Rossa / Decipher
4 12 TOP TONE Lorraine Erhart Mr Tony Erhart 6 2 54 77 $10 Clang / Gumball Rally
5 11 FELTRE Lynn Tipper Ryan Wiggins 7 7 54 85 $16 Show a Heart / Chick Gold
6 10 LE VAL Noel Doyle Beau Appo 7.2 9 54 86 $21 Snitzel / Redaluca's Gaze
7 1 TEMPLE OF BOOM Tony Gollan Michael Cahill 8 3 59.5 106 $6.50 Piccolo / Temple Spirit
8 4 ARCHITECT Sherrie Lawlor Robbie Fradd 9.8 5 54.5 96 $6 Bel Esprit / Rozanee
9 5 MISS COVER GIRL Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 11.8 10 54 92 $8 Monashee Mountain / Tolart
10 6 NEO Stuart Kendrick Anthony Allen 14.1 8 54 92 $51 One Cool Cat / Vicky
8 CHARGE ACCOUNT Doug Roberts Jeff Lloyd 0 54 87.5 Charge Forward / Shining Asset
9 CASUAL CHOICE Tony Gollan 0 54 86 Choisir / Lackadaisical
Race 8 - 4:53PM TWILIGHT RACEDAY BenchMark 75 Handicap (1615 METRES)
Of $65,000. 1st $41,600, 2nd $13,000, 3rd $6,500, 4th $2,600, 5th $1,300
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.14 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SEA RED Robert Heathcote Jeff Lloyd 14 55.5 72.5 $14 Sebring / Kunga
2 1 COMACINA John Meagher Luke Dittman 0.8 3 57 75 $9 Dane Shadow / Tayrhiana
3 5 GOOD JOB BRO Tony Sears James Orman 1 13 56 72.5 $31 Choisir / Umoya
4 8 WEARING WINGS Kevin Martin Robbie Fradd 2.3 10 57.5 72.5 $26 Red Ransom / Fantessa
5 12 SAHARA CHILL Greg Bennett Michael Cahill 4.6 11 56 73 $13 Dubawi / Shivering
6 3 BENTLES Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 4.8 1 56.5 74 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Lady Gracious
7 9 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.9 7 56.5 70 $8.50 Encosta de Lago / Maslins Beach
8 17 HOMEHILL Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 5.2 12 54.5 66 $16 Chateau Istana / Sui Generis
9 11 ELEMENT OF CHANCE Gary Duncan Eddie Wilkinson 6.2 9 56 69 $41 Red Element / Belle Soleil
10 4 KISS ME DEADLY Matt Kropp Samuel Payne 6.3 6 56.5 74.5 $61 Snippetson / Kililing
11 19 I'M HECTOR Desleigh Forster Ryan Wiggins 6.4 8 54.5 66 $17 Teofilo / Iamwoman
12 2 TAIL AND ALL Robert Heathcote Travis Wolfgram 6.6 2 57 75 $81 Danetree / Dance Away
13 10 SHEISWHATSHEIS Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 17.1 5 56.5 74.5 $2.20 Bernardini / Cry Baby
14 13 CASINO EXPRESS Rod Hilton Matthew Paget 22.1 4 55.5 72 $51 Casino Prince / Shine Bridge
7 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas Luke Tarrant 0 57.5 72 Bradbury's Luck / Riseupsinging
18 PALMERA LAD Roslyn Pratt 0 54.5 66 Tale of the Cat / Allfores
6 KING LUDWIG Paul Facoory 0 57.5 72.5 Excites / Royal Portrait
15 NELAMOS Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 0 55 71 Mossman / Blue Stocking
16 GLORIOUS RED Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 0 54 69 Red Element / Glorious Show