Albany: Albany Racing Club Sunday 15, November 2015

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

Race 1 - 1:40PM MOTEL LE GRANDE MAIDEN (1230 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $7,000, 2nd $1,900, 3rd $900, 4th $200
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:14.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROSSMOYNE Stephen Sheehy Randy Tan 7 56 N/A $8 Trade Fair / Rossam
2 10 CLEVE'S WATCHING David Harrison Jason Whiting 0.5 5 56.5 N/A $9 Bel Esprit / Happy Hallowell
3 4 KOSTYAZILCH Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 1.5 2 58 N/A $6 Musket / Rossiya
4 1 DREAM MERGER Roy Rogers Ben Kennedy 1.75 15 58 N/A $2.60 Charge Forward / Urge to Merge
5 3 TERIREM Kevin Green Miss Sarah Bonner (a4) 1.75 3 54 N/A $21 Husson Lightning / Megisti
6 13 SAVANNAH'S GRACE Mark Westthorp Colin Haddon 2.25 9 56 N/A $31 Key Business / Pathlessly
7 6 SLASH AND BURN Kody Charles Ms Mollie Clark (a3) 3 8 55 N/A $21 Raheeb / Mirbeck
8 15 CRUISEY BEK Dixie Solly Ms Kate Fitzgerald 3 12 52.5 N/A $41 Hala Bek / Scenic Cruise
9 7 BUCKY Steve Wolfe Jordan Turner 3.5 11 58 N/A $17 Choisir / Catrille
10 14 SHE'S MY PASSENGER Neil Lee Ms Kyra Yuill 3.75 1 56 N/A $4 Passenger / Celtic Feva
11 12 TORU WAIMARIE Gerry Hughes Ms Lisa Staples 4 6 56.5 N/A $26 Danehill Express / Datina
12 5 AND SO AM I Steve Wolfe Ms Tayla Stone (a4) 4 10 54 N/A $11 Bearcat / Tribal Conquest
13 9 GIBRALTAR'S STREET Helen Harding Ryan Hill 4 14 56.5 N/A $9 Street Boss / Gibraltar Storm
14 2 KEY BLACK Matt Daqui Mark Forder 4.25 4 58 N/A $17 Key Business / Ann of Gleneagles
15 16 GOLDRANGE Kevin Brown Ms Sasha Starley 21.5 13 58 N/A $41 Eternity Range / Fantasy Island
18 BOKERUP LAD Steve Wolfe 0 58 N/A Bushranger / Aflica
17 SECRET AMORE Don Wall 0 56 N/A Afleetaffair / French Made
11 CAPTIVATED POINT Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 0 56.5 N/A Demerit / Tribal Conquest
Race 2 - 2:17PM AMAZING ALBANY MAIDEN (1050 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $7,000, 2nd $1,900, 3rd $900, 4th $200
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SULTAN PIPPA Angela Smith Mark Forder 1 58 N/A $8.50 Bearcat / Busters Icon
2 4 SCANDALOUS PRINCE Gerry Hughes Ms Tayla Stone (a4) 0.15 4 54 N/A $2.05 Scandal Keeper / Chilean Copper
3 11 ALMEDA Neil Lee Ms Lisa Staples 0.75 6 54.5 N/A $21 Sharkbite / Emerald Hill
4 6 SIZZLING SAM Daniel Morton Jordan Turner 2 8 56.5 N/A $7 Bernardini / Chic And Easy
5 13 MICKEY TRADER Mark Bairstow Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25 3 56.5 N/A $9 Trade Fair / Tributon
6 7 SO EDGY Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 3 7 56.5 N/A $12 So Secret / Mam'selle Hepzibah
7 3 AERIAL PASSION Simon Proudfoot Lucas Camilleri 3.5 5 58 N/A $11 Red Eye Special / Let Love Reign
8 9 KELLIE'S GIFT Peter Western Jason Whiting 3.75 9 56 N/A $5.50 Fath / Roman Gem
9 10 MISS TARO Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 4.25 2 56 N/A $21 Bletchley Park / Business Girl
10 2 JUJOHN Don Wall Ryan Hill 4.75 11 58 N/A $21 Afleetaffair / Bonds of Love
11 12 ASHALILY Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 8 10 53 N/A $17 Izmir / Kalani Blue
5 FINNY BOY Tameeka Brown 0 58 N/A Universal Ruler / Bronze Goddess
8 STAR TIMES Tracy Rodwell 0 56.5 N/A Numerous Times / Star Fox
Race 3 - 2:55PM FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Of $14,000. 1st $9,800, 2nd $2,660, 3rd $1,260, 4th $280
BenchMark 68+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JACK 'N' SAM Paul Tapper Shaun O'Donnell (Jnr) (a3) 3 51 61 $2.60 Alert / Silver Mist
2 1 BALAVAN Garry Delane Ms Kate Fitzgerald 1.25 2 61 86 $11 Bel Esprit / Danure
3 7 SWAP YA Maria Hunter Jordan Turner 1.5 6 54 66 $4.60 Trade Fair / Thunder Vision
4 3 GALILETTO Garry Delane Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25 7 58.5 80 $12 Galileo / Stormletto
5 4 CATLANTIC Alan Mcnamara Ms Fiona Bell (a2) 2.5 1 56.5 75 $3 Stormy Atlantic / Windstruck
6 2 CORPORATE LARRIKIN Angela Smith Ms Casey Hunter 3.75 4 59.5 75 $4.40 Trade Fair / Corporate Lady
7 5 COME QUICKLY Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 12.5 5 54 62 $26 Barely a Moment / Coming Up Roses
Race 4 - 3:25PM ALBANY BLINDS HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $8,400, 2nd $2,280, 3rd $1,080, 4th $240
0 - 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:01.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POTENT SECRET Roy Rogers Ben Kennedy 9 58 60 $3.20 Secret Remedy / Simmo's Speedstar
2 12 QINGDAO Paul Hunter Jordan Turner 3 4 54 56 $5.50 Testa Rossa / Symileo
3 3 SCAMPIN Alan Mcnamara Ms Fiona Bell (a2) 3 12 57.5 63 $12 Danehill Express / Flaming Caro
4 11 STORM ENDING Paul Parsons Clinton Porter 6.5 3 56 56 $21 Stormy's Son / En Versage
5 4 HOSTWIN PEGASUS Peter Western Mitchell Pateman 7.5 2 59 62 $6 Choisir / Aurum Valley
6 9 PICCOLO JOE Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 7.75 11 57 58 $12 Oratorio / Blondelle
7 10 BONACIOUS PRINCESS Gerry Hughes Ms Lisa Staples 7.75 5 56 56 $17 Purewin / Sister Cynthia
8 2 REGAL HONOUR Angela Smith Mark Forder 9 1 59.5 63 $21 Testa Rossa / Heartbeat
9 1 OUR ROYAL DEMON Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 10.25 7 58 64 $8.50 Lords a Leaping / Lady Quebec
10 8 TURNITUP BABE Mark Bairstow Ms Mollie Clark (a3) 11.25 10 54.5 59 $10 Bearcat / Life Story
11 5 HOUSTON Garry Delane Clint Johnston-Porter 12 6 57 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Caviar Emptor
12 6 AUGUST KNIGHT Matt Daqui Ms Kyra Yuill 12.75 8 58 60 $15 Husson Lightning / Victuals
15 BLIZZARD EXPRESS Dixie Solly 0 56.5 57 Danehill Express / Northern Blizzard
16 FRIARFIGHTER Denis McAuliffe 0 56.5 57 Blackfriars / There She Be
13 FAST SPRING John P Johnston Shaun O'Donnell (Jnr) (a3) 0 55 54 Stratum / Happy Spring
14 AMERICAN CAESAR John Askevold 0 57 58 Econsul / Our Lady Kate
Race 5 - 4:00PM TABTOUCH PROVINCIAL SPRINTERS HEAT (1230 METRES)
Of $17,500. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE EXPRESS Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 2 56 66 $10 Danehill Express / Little Miss Madam
2 12 NATURALISTE Kevin Allen Jason Whiting 0.25 7 55 60 $3.50 Fastnet Rock / Damodah
3 7 WASHINGTON SQUARE Helen Harding Ryan Hill 0.25 11 58 66 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Not So Square
4 10 TEKAPO TANGO Gerry Hughes Ms Lisa Staples 0.5 5 56 62 $21 Due Sasso / No Discussion
5 2 QUALITY FAIR Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 0.5 14 58.5 67 $3.70 Trade Fair / Seeking Quality
6 4 BINDAREE LADY Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 2.25 8 58 66 $13 Oratorio / Scenic Cruise
7 16 AMERICAN CAESAR John Askevold Jordan Turner 2.5 13 54 58 $26 Econsul / Our Lady Kate
8 5 THE DANEHILL ROSE Paul Hunter Ms Kyra Yuill 3 6 58 66 $31 Danehill Express / Rose of Thunder
9 1 GUEST WING Alan Mcnamara Ms Fiona Bell (a2) 3.25 3 56.5 67 $31 Right Wing / Lacienne
10 8 PRINCE FRIAR Alan McGuinniss Peter Hall 3.5 4 57 64 $11 Blackfriars / Princess O'lara
11 14 CAPE FEAR Paul Parsons Clinton Porter 3.75 12 54 58 $31 Reset / Love Halo
12 15 SAVANNAH JO Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 4 9 54 58 $7 Garrison Savannah / Jolanta
13 9 BIG CLIPPER Garry Delane Clint Johnston-Porter 5.75 1 54.5 62 $7 Big Brown / Ruby Clipper
14 11 TOMBOLA Kym Hann Ben Kennedy 6.25 10 56 N/A $17 Rock of Gibraltar / Hec of a Party
17 REAL ICON Michael Lane 0 60 68 Statue Of Liberty / Falsify
18 VIGORHESTA Tracy Rodwell 0 56 N/A Vital Equine / Albani
3 STORM MAID Kylie Dowling Ms Kate Fitzgerald 0 58.5 67 Saxon / Blizzard
13 QUEEN OF TEASE Darren Mcauliffe Jordan Turner 0 55 60 Universal Ruler / Flirting About
Race 6 - 4:30PM TABTOUCH PROVINCIAL STAYERS' HEAT (1900 METRES)
Of $17,500. 1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:57.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MYSTIC DUST Brian Rogers Miss Sarah Bonner (a4) 9 50.5 56 $9 Saxon / Lust for Dust
2 9 DUST ME OFF Paul Tapper Shaun O'Donnell (Jnr) (a3) 0.25 4 51 55 $4.40 Trade Fair / Lust for Dust
3 4 SUPER HUNTER Don Wall Ryan Hill 1.5 6 57 64 $5.50 Super Kid / Incarnation
4 12 THE KARNUP KID Kevin Green Randy Tan 1.5 7 52 56 $9 Blackfriars / Pride of Surtee
5 5 BLACK NEMESIS Brendon Fitzgerald Mitchell Pateman 2.5 11 55.5 61 $11 Benicio / Jinking
6 7 GEE PEE ESS Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 4.75 3 55 50 $6 Henrythenavigator / Huntington Beach
7 1 INSURGENCY Garry Delane Clint Johnston-Porter 5.25 1 60.5 70 $7 Street Cry / Ilze
8 6 FORCE ELEMENT Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 6 5 55 60 $26 Kheleyf / Endless Wonder
9 8 AMARNA Mark Bairstow Ms Mollie Clark (a3) 7 10 51 56 $31 Akhenaton / Blue Empire
10 3 ALVARES Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 7.5 2 57.5 65 $4.20 Captain Rio / Peppers
11 10 KEBAB Alan McGuinniss Ms Sasha Starley 12 8 54 56 $21 New Approach / Satay
12 2 ELL SOUTHEE Dixie Solly Colin Haddon 13.75 12 61.5 73 $26 Honours List / Magical Path
Race 7 - 5:05PM PAPERBARK MERCHANTS HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $8,400, 2nd $2,280, 3rd $1,080, 4th $240
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:27.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DECELERATION Steve Wolfe Ms Tayla Stone (a4) 8 52 56 $5.50 Redoutable / Culgoa
2 10 BETTSIE Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 1.5 2 55 54 $3.80 Kheleyf / Thunder Beth
3 3 ALMIGHTY ZEUS Holly Locke Clint Johnston-Porter 2 4 55.5 58 $15 Hurricane Sky / Wings of Faith
4 11 BABY BABY Michael Lane Ms Lisa Staples 2.25 3 54 52 $4.40 Oratorio / Queen of Storms
5 1 MY NAMES BRUCE Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 3.25 9 58 60 $3.30 Sharkbite / Los Feliz
6 6 HOLLYWOOD ROCK Matt Daqui Ms Kyra Yuill 6 1 56.5 57 $11 Bletchley Park / Closet Rocker
7 4 PURE SOUL Mark Westthorp Colin Haddon 6 12 57 58 $31 Purewin / Minion
8 13 STRONG VALUES Roy Rogers Ms Kate Fitzgerald 6.25 10 52 55 $18 Ad Valorem / Long Walk
9 12 EMMA NOVEMBER Dixie Solly Ms Sasha Starley 6.75 5 54 52 $18 Saxon / Second Secret
10 2 TSUNAMI EXPRESS Peter & Matthew Giadresco Lucas Camilleri 7.5 7 57.5 59 $21 Danehill Express / Isanami
11 14 STAR KAHN Alan Mcnamara Ms Fiona Bell (a2) 10.5 6 52.5 53 $21 Husson Lightning / Ima Kahn
12 5 THE ROGUE TRADER Peter & Matthew Giadresco Ryan Hill 16.5 11 57 58 $16 Trade Fair / Business Girl
15 HANDEROVER Peter Western 0 54 48 Husson Lightning / Final Ransom
9 DONGJIE WU Paul Hunter Jason Whiting 0 56 56 Henny Hughes / Judicial Queen
7 MAMBOKADZI Darren Mcauliffe Jordan Turner 0 56.5 57 Universal Ruler / Nurse Betty