Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 10, June 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +8m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.67
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:50AM RSM - YOUR LOCAL BUSINESS ADVISOR 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.83 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUNNING BROKE Philip Courtney Simon Miller 5 58 N/A $17 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
2 5 SENSACOVA Marc Conners John Kissick 3.8 3 56 N/A $3 Street Sense / Masterkova
3 1 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Jeff Penza 15.8 4 58 N/A $3 Street Cry / Noesis
4 4 POLSON Nick Olive Brendan Ward 16.9 6 56 N/A $2.40 Northern Meteor / Zali
5 7 RHYTHMIC MOSS Neville Layt Adrian Layt 17.1 1 55.5 N/A $17 Mossman / Rhythmic Affair
6 3 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Philip Courtney Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 18.7 2 54 N/A $26 Moscow Ballet / Kit
6 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Mathew Cahill 0 56 N/A All American / Miss Victoria
Race 2 - 12:25PM YOUR CANBERRA CLUBS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:02.52 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 YASNAT Matthew Dale Jay Ford 2 57 N/A $3.50 Written Tycoon / Loving Excess
2 2 MISTER SNITZEL Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.3 4 57 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Short 'n' Sweep
3 10 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Simon Miller 7.3 10 56.5 N/A $7.50 Haradasun / Sharise
4 6 ENMITY Graeme Spackman Shaun Guymer 9.5 1 57 N/A $3.60 Time Thief / Enciamo
5 11 RUN HOFF RUN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 9.6 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
6 8 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 10.8 11 57 N/A $8 Equiano / Undolla
7 9 THURSO Graeme Spackman Jeff Penza 12.2 12 57 N/A $51 Where's That Tiger / Parsa
8 7 LA SUPERBA Amanda Turnbull Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12.6 5 54 N/A $41 Flaring Sun / Giftilla
9 5 CAPNICCONI Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 12.8 9 55 N/A $13 Nicconi / Madcap
10 1 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 13.7 3 57 N/A $91 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
11 4 TAY TAY TAYLOR Tom Wilson Ms Melinda Kinny 21.7 8 57 N/A $26 Choisir / Actress
12 3 NOBLE MONARCH George D Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 30.3 6 59 N/A $61 Lord of the Manor / Damour
12 AND THERE IS MORE Scott Collings 0 54.5 N/A Mossman / Bella Arena
Race 3 - 1:05PM VAUGHAN WELCH & BRETT MORRISSEY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.36 Last 600m: 0:41.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PREMIER'S GIFT Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54 47 $6 Snippetson / Miss Johann
2 7 CHAQUINTA Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3 3 52 48 $8 High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold
3 3 MANHATTAN MOON Marc Conners Jeff Penza 7 6 57 56 $6 Manhattan Rain / Fullazz
4 1 AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Melinda Kinny 9.4 5 57 56 $6 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
5 6 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Adrian Layt 9.7 2 55 48 $1.80 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 9 TOMELIA Kevin Cassidy Simon Miller 30.6 1 54 31 $61 Trotamondo / Ornamental Rose
2 CIRCLE GAME Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 57 56 Snitzel / Sunday Valentine
5 DRUNK ON A PLANE Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 0 56.5 51 Murtajill / Midnight Illusion
4 MARILISA Matthew Smith John Kissick 0 57 56 Mastercraftsman / Kwan
Race 4 - 1:40PM HAHN SUPER DRY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:31.10 Last 600m: 0:40.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 2 58.5 60 $3.30 Zizou / Murrama
2 3 AUCKLAND BEAUTY Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1.3 4 57.5 66 $15 Redoute's Choice / Fritz's Princess
3 4 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 8 59.5 62 $13 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
4 9 BLUE CARLOU Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 3.5 5 54.5 56 $21 Encosta de Lago / Delphi Lodge
5 8 THAT'S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 5.4 1 55.5 54 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
6 6 THE BIG RIG Luke Pepper Jay Ford 5.6 9 57.5 58 $5.50 All American / Catalina Winemixer
7 10 SATURDAY SAGA Pam Webber Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 7 54 54 $41 Any Given Saturday / Sagas
8 2 IT'S A VIRTUE John Rolfe John Kissick 12.6 10 60 63 $21 Starcraft / Gifted Spirit
9 7 MAZURKA Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 12.9 6 57 61 $2.80 Shaft / Monet's Diva
10 1 WILD AND PROUD Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 14.2 3 61 65 $31 Snowland / Blab
Race 5 - 2:15PM ELITE SOUND & LIGHTING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 QUEEN TARA Peter Robl Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 6 56.5 61 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Cyclone Annie
2 3 BARKSDALE Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.2 8 56 52 $3 Eavesdropper / Missy Sings
3 6 CLEVER BUTTONS Scott Collings Ms Melinda Kinny 1.5 4 52 47 $16 High Chaparral / Coincidental
4 2 SNIPPS PARADE Michael W Smith Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.4 1 57 54 $2.20 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
5 9 SMOKE ALARM Jack Van Duren Jeff Penza 2.5 2 54 39 $26 Alert / In the Clover
6 8 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 3.2 5 54 43 $21 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
7 4 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.1 3 54.5 49 $9 California Dane / Eyenar
8 10 TARGET TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.2 7 54 39 $61 Musket / Exciting Time
5 INVITANTE Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 0 55.5 51 Lonhro / Vecchia Roma
7 YASNAT Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 54 47 Written Tycoon / Loving Excess
Race 6 - 2:50PM TAB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:33.24 Last 600m: 0:42.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 2 59 N/A $3.60 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
2 2 LETHAL DREAM Pam Webber Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 10 59 N/A $8 Dreamscape / Raqas
3 3 LIGHT OF DE WORLD Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 3 9 59 N/A $12 Congrats / De Lightning Ridge
4 6 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.1 4 57 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
5 10 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54kg) 4.6 6 54 N/A $8 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
6 9 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella John Kissick 6.7 7 57 N/A $26 Jezadane / Gold Omega
7 11 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 8.5 11 55 N/A $81 Champions Gallery / Becoming
8 8 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Simon Miller 9.7 5 59 N/A $4.80 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
9 5 OSCAR TIME Gratz Vella Jay Ford 11.4 8 59 N/A $6.50 Excites / Celebrity Status
10 12 KIM'S HALO Hugh Moran Shaun Guymer 19.4 3 57 N/A $71 Aussie Rules / Rebel Song
11 1 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 32.7 1 59 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
4 MR HOLT Trevor McIlrick Jeff Penza 0 59 N/A Oratorio / Vanish
Race 7 - 3:25PM WILD OATS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:03.24 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HERCEGOVKA Mike Petrovic Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 9 52.5 56 $26 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
2 8 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.3 7 56.5 60 $16 Shaft / Shelly Sue
3 2 MCLENNAN Gratz Vella Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2.6 8 59 65 $11 Ukok Warrior / Iona
4 9 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Scott Collings John Kissick 4.6 6 56 59 $21 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
5 5 MING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.2 5 58.5 64 $9 Lonhro / Throne Inn
6 6 LADY HENRIETTA Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.5 1 56 63 $10 Marwina / Henry's Girl
7 3 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 7 3 61 69 $1.80 Al Aseel / City Liffey
8 7 MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe Brendan Ward 7.8 2 57.5 62 $6.50 Bureaucracy / Pretty Precocious
9 4 CUMBERLAND RANGE Mick Miladinovic Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54kg) 9.4 4 57 63 $41 Beautiful Crown / Miss Johann
1 EL TORANADO Joe Cleary Peter Hamilton 0 62.5 68 Encosta de Lago / Suppose
Race 8 - 4:05PM KENO BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:17.61 Last 600m: 0:40.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 3 56 44 $17 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
2 8 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.5 11 58.5 49 $5 Zariz / Erins Princess
3 10 TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien Jay Ford 2.7 10 57 50 $5 Honours List / Torlina
4 6 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Mathew Cahill 5.4 6 59 54 $6 California Dane / Misa Eire
5 7 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae John Kissick 5.5 12 58.5 53 $11 Dubleo / Faith
6 5 DARBALARA John Rolfe Simon Miller 9.2 7 59 50 $8 Zariz / Bold Shift
7 2 ASTRO DANCE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 10.7 2 60 52 $12 Astronomer Royal / Hootandance
8 9 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Jeff Penza 11.1 8 58 52 $26 Domesday / Lindenhof
9 4 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 11.7 4 57.5 51 $9 Hard Spun / Miss Jugah
10 12 HAPIZEN Graeme Spackman Ms Melinda Kinny 12.7 5 53.5 47 $21 Zizou / Picnic Chow
11 3 HECTIC Graeme Spackman Shaun Guymer 16.1 1 59.5 51 $10 Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
12 1 AIN'T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 20.4 9 58.5 57 $12 California Dane / Just Pamela