Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 04, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM O'BRIEN REMOVALS & STORAGE 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 10 55 N/A $1.65 Not a Single Doubt / Furla
2 5 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2.16 5 57 N/A $18 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
3 13 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.75 9 55 N/A $19 Keano / Spy Valley
4 9 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 5.44 1 54 N/A $71 Eavesdropper / Manu Peru
5 4 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.79 7 57 N/A $4.40 Commands / Chosen Dove
6 12 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 6.2 8 55 N/A $7.50 Toorak Toff / Mariners Joy
7 3 DASHING 'N' DARING Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 6.93 2 57 N/A $151 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
8 1 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Koby Jennings 7.24 13 57 N/A $41 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
9 6 ROMINGAL Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7.54 12 57 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
10 2 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.59 6 57 N/A $201 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
11 7 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 9.82 3 57 N/A $201 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
12 14 WARNING SPELL Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 10.11 4 55 N/A $201 Alert / Magic Dubai
13 10 BOOMBOX BABE Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a/52kg) 20.14 11 55 N/A $101 Duporth / Songs
8 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0 57 N/A Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
Race 2 - 1:40PM PRICE PLUMBING SPECIALISTS MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7 56 N/A $3.80 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
2 9 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0.24 10 56 N/A $11 Gonski / Dream Lady
3 3 LITTLE NAIVE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Koby Jennings 1.3 13 57 N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Naeb
4 14 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 1.88 9 56 N/A $11 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
5 8 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Ms Nikita Beriman 2.42 8 56 N/A $16 Purrealist / Overture
6 7 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 3.19 1 52 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Scowl
7 6 BODICE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 3.32 3 56 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
8 15 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.03 4 56 N/A $81 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
9 12 MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.96 2 56 N/A $4.20 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
10 4 FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7.52 5 56.5 N/A $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia
11 2 PASAGA Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 7.57 6 58.5 N/A $26 Real Saga / Pachanga
12 1 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Michael Heagney 10.53 12 59 N/A $101 Stratum / Plucky Lady
13 13 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.91 11 56 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Overture
10 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 56 N/A Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
5 BLISS POINT Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/50kg) 0 56 N/A Beneteau / Growing Market
Race 3 - 2:15PM TARCOOLA TURF COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Horses must be in the stable of a NSW Country Trainer for no less than three months if previously trained by a Metropolitan, Provincial or Interstate trainer. The lodgement date of the stable return will determine eligibility. Horses that have only been trained by a NSW Country Trainer are not subject to the above condition. Ballot. 1 Any unraced horse that has not been placed in a trial 2 Any unraced horse that has not won a trial 3 Any raced horse that has not earnt prizemoney in excess of $500 per start at any of its last 3 starts, if equal the horse having most starts is next eliminated, if still equal by lot 4 Any horse that has earnt more than $500 but less than $2000 per start at any of its last 3 starts, if equal, then average prize money over their last 3 starts, if still equal by lot 5 Any unraced trial winner 6 Any horse that has earnt prizemoney in excess of $1999 per start at any of its last 3 starts, then average prizemoney over their last 3 starts, if still equal by lot.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.88 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 12 58.5 N/A $3.70 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
2 3 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 2.89 2 59 N/A $26 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 8 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.35 3 57 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Bidden
4 12 AMELDA Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.36 1 56.5 N/A $5 Time Thief / Rubypeeptoes
5 10 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.93 11 57 N/A $7.50 Benfica / Unveiled
6 4 TEXACODY David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.81 14 59 N/A $13 Duporth / Bombira Blue
7 13 WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a/52kg) 5.84 8 56.5 N/A $14 Zoffany / Sacred Spirit
8 2 EARLESS David Reid Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 6.93 10 57 N/A $11 Bel Esprit / Vellykket Dame
9 1 DANE MORE David Blundell Richard Bensley 7.05 13 59 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / More Than Sum
10 7 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.18 6 57 N/A $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
11 14 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 7.47 9 54 N/A $41 Sun of May / Skiwi
12 11 TARMELSTRA George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/50kg) 9.55 5 55 N/A $151 Strada / Electric Puha
13 9 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Koby Jennings 10.87 4 57 N/A $61 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
14 5 JAECAR Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 12.39 7 58.5 N/A $201 Haradasun / Campfire Stories
Race 4 - 2:50PM CASTLE LANE CATERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.91 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 NOTHIN' LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a/52kg) 3 55 N/A $1.70 Nothin' Leica Dane / Blameless
2 13 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 3.72 10 56.5 N/A $16 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
3 12 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/50kg) 5.49 16 55 46 $31 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
4 2 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 7.27 12 59 49 $51 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
5 15 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.74 5 55 N/A $21 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
6 17 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.22 1 54.5 N/A $31 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
7 1 ARTHUR PORRIT Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8.37 11 59 54 $8 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
8 11 COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 8.44 9 57 45 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Cool As Oh
9 3 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 9.24 7 59 48 $91 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
10 4 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 9.86 4 57 41 $61 Ad Valorem / Elaine
11 8 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Michael Heagney 9.88 8 57.5 50 $14 Instinction / Mosman Park
12 5 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 10.31 15 59 41 $101 Kaphero / Money Angel
13 6 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 10.53 2 59 48 $10 Moshe / Zuzao
14 7 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 10.99 14 57.5 50 $31 Arlington / Ease Louise
15 16 KEV'N'ROY'S PRIDE Martin Stein Jay Ford 11.34 6 54.5 N/A $51 Desert King / Entice Me
16 9 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Souquet 13.1 13 57.5 53 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
19 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price 0 56.5 N/A Street Boss / Parore
20 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner 0 57 34 Husson / Postponement
10 THREE STOOGES Doug Gorrel 0 57.5 50 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
18 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders 0 56.5 N/A Sharkbite / Gay Mill
Race 5 - 3:25PM HARTWIGS 2018 WAGGA WHIRLWIND SHOWCASE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.03 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 1 54 67 $15 Magnus / Jeune Symbol
2 2 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 1.94 11 60.5 81 $3.90 Danerich / Formline
3 8 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 2.04 6 54 67 $7 Excites / Shannon Bank
4 3 TERMELE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 3.93 2 58 80 $7 Krupt / In Good Faith
5 1 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4.21 9 61 82 $17 Hemingway / La Turba
6 10 BENNO'S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 5.21 4 50 60 $31 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 4 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 5.71 10 55.5 75 $9 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
8 12 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7.58 7 54 50 $31 Time Thief / Oh She Said
9 11 NEUTRON DAME Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 8.87 5 54 60 $41 Starcraft / Shantreusse
10 6 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Scott Pollard 9.19 3 57 74 $26 Zariz / Lionette
FF 5 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Koby Jennings 0 8 57.5 75 $3.40 More Than Ready / Fun in Flight
7 I'M IMOGEN Brett Thompson 0 54 70 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
Race 6 - 4:00PM TOM PATTON SHOWCASE CUP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000. 1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Heat of the Wagga Stayers Series. The winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the Albury Gold Cup on 23-Mar-18.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:50.18 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Jay Ford 4 56 62 $7 Krupt / Ebony Fair
2 1 OVERDUE Kym Davison Nick Souquet 0.57 5 61 72 $11 Clangalang / Overture
3 7 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.89 6 58 70 $9.50 Champions Gallery / Becoming
4 2 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 3.16 2 59.5 73 $5.50 All American / Danetana
5 13 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.35 8 54 57 $41 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
6 12 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 3.75 10 54 58 $17 Testa Rossa / Songs
7 14 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Scott Pollard 3.84 3 54 51 $26 Alert / Video Lass
8 4 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 3.87 11 59.5 69 $6 Tickets / Lets Hussle
9 6 GO GET 'EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4.47 1 58 66 $6 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
10 8 UNCLE SUGAR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 4.58 7 55 64 $9 Danroad / Cherkassy
11 11 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Richard Bensley 6.24 9 54.5 59 $14 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
12 5 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/50kg) 6.45 12 57 68 $16 Excellent Art / Set to Love
10 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55.5 61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
3 CITY OF KIRKWALL Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 0 59.5 69 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
Race 7 - 4:40PM SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000. 1st $80,000, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
Restricted to horses who have had no more than 20 race starts and are trained in the SDRA. Set Weights - Class 5 = 59.0kgs, Class 4 = 57.5kgs, Class 3 and below = 56.0kgs. Females allowed 2kgs. Final eligibility subject to RacingNSW approval. Refer to Country Championship conditions for full details.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.17 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 O' SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 8 55.5 70 $4.40 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
2 15 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a/52kg) 0.23 15 54 58 $15 Master of Design / Prancelot
3 1 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.25 3 59 62 $101 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
4 7 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 0.48 11 56 62 $41 All American / One Kiss
5 13 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Ms Georgina Cartwright (a/51kg) 0.8 4 55.5 65 $61 Bushranger / Supply Chain
6 17 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.02 9 56 56 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
7 11 LAWTON JOSEPH Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.16 6 56 59 $15 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
8 9 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Ms Nikita Beriman 1.87 7 56 59 $17 Shinzig / Supply Chain
9 8 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Jess Taylor 2.06 10 56 60 $41 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
10 4 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Aaron Bullock 2.34 1 57 69 $12 Murtajill / Homerette
11 2 BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 2.83 12 57.5 68 $4.80 Shaft / Esprit de Vel
12 6 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 3.15 13 56 64 $26 Dane Shadow / Catrille
13 16 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Jay Ford 3.19 2 54 57 $14 Smart Missile / Imanun
14 10 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 3.29 14 56 59 $11 Zariz / Selma
15 3 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.07 5 57.5 62 $12 Commands / Late Watch
16 14 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Scott Pollard 13.72 16 55.5 65 $201 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
19 KING OF STING Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 56 55 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
20 ARTHUR PORRIT Andrew Dale 0 56 54 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
5 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0 56 67 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
18 ILOVETHISLADY Graham Hulm 0 54 56 Ilovethiscity / Cashed Up Lady
Race 8 - 5:20PM PRICE PLUMBING SPECIALISTS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GANGSTAR'S CURSE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3 57 65 $11 Redente / Double Voodoo
2 2 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.38 9 57 61 $8.50 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 3 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 1.16 6 57 66 $1.90 Moshe / Takook
4 6 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.59 1 55.5 58 $17 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
5 8 STRATUM'S SIREN Luke Pepper Jay Ford 3.26 4 55 61 $6.50 Stratum / Winged Siren
6 9 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 3.79 5 54 56 $9.50 Alert / Yorked
7 4 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a/52kg) 5.16 7 56.5 60 $31 Lonhro / Reverenza
8 10 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7.64 8 54 54 $19 Krupt / Rayanui
9 11 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 12.34 10 50 51 $41 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
10 12 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 23.11 2 54 46 $71 Redente / Lim's Falcon
7 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 55 58 O'lonhro / Circle the World
5 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Nick Heywood 0 56 59 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast