Rosehill Gardens: Sydney Turf Club Saturday 18, January 1992

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45

Race 1 - 12:00AM 4YO&UP-2MW (1200 METRES)
Of $27,068. 1st $27,068
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DIRECT SALE L Lunn 8 54.5 N/A 60-1 Comeram / Quick Leanne
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2YOF-NMW (1100 METRES)
Of $27,068. 1st $27,068
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 OUR RED STAR Mr Larry Olsen 0.8 10 55.5 N/A 7-1 Red Tony / Night Pearl
10 0 SOUND OF LAUGHTER K Russell 9.6 2 54 N/A 7-1 Ahonoora / Rivage
11 0 OAKDALE FLYER Ms S Denn 13.6 3 54 N/A 330-1 Bataan / At Christmas
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3YO-1MW (1350 METRES)
Of $27,068. 1st $27,068
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:20.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RUN FIRE Mr Jim Cassidy 10 54 N/A 11-1 Be My Fire / Beautiful Walk
2 0 HE'S NO SAINT Ernie Fagan Gavin Eades 0.2 8 55.5 N/A 15-4 Twenty Four Karat / Whiskey Ago Go
3 0 ARDENT DANCER Geoffrey Lane Mal Fitzgerald 1 5 52.5 N/A 9-2 Motavato / On Clover
4 0 REGAL ARCH R Quinton 1.2 2 55 N/A 11-2 Archregent / Regal Saga
6 0 LORD LUDDENHAM Sean Campton 2.4 15 53.5 N/A 20-1 Devorant / Luddenham Lass
7 0 GIANT SLIDE T Phillips 3.2 16 52 N/A 40-1 Mighty Avalanche / Century Lady
14 0 STARRY KIMA J Deamer 7.7 13 48 N/A 200-1 Star Way / Regal Topaz
16 0 KNIGHT'S RUN Shane Dye 9.5 11 51.5 N/A 15-1 Luskin Star / Darling So Fair
Race 4 - 12:00AM F&M HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $27,068. 1st $27,068
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 NEVER SAY Mr Kevin Moses 1.5 14 51.5 N/A 25-1 Centaine / Astral Mist
5 0 RIOT Aarron Kennedy 3.8 9 50 N/A 15-1 Grumphy / Belle Michelle
8 0 DE LA RUE Jon Grisedale 4.7 3 51.5 N/A 66-1 Covetous / Missile Peak
10 0 STROKES Mr Jim Cassidy 7.4 13 52 N/A 11-2 Memento / Summer Dane
12 0 SPANISH MIX K Russell 8.3 2 51 N/A 8-1 Esperanto / Super Blend
14 0 CAPRIATI N Peacock 9.2 6 48 N/A 250-1 Match Winner / Pacific Sun
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2YOC&G-NMW (1100 METRES)
Of $27,068. 1st $27,068
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 NEVER FORGET Michael Johnston 1.3 1 54.5 N/A 1-1 Memento / Wall of Rome
3 0 BLAZING KEEN Jon Grisedale 1.8 13 54.5 N/A 15-1 Keen / Blazing Kara
4 0 COMMODITY Gavin Eades 4.8 11 53.5 N/A 16-1 Keen / Todman Gold
5 0 LEGEND SHORE Tracey Bartley 5 10 53.5 N/A 100-1 Buena Shore / Savona
8 0 AGENDA Sean Campton 7.9 2 52 N/A 140-1 Archregent / Misty Dale
9 0 LISTEN MAESTRO K Russell 8 12 52.5 N/A 50-1 Marscay / Saintette
12 0 GAROTTE Mr Jim Cassidy 13.1 3 53.5 N/A 40-1 Memento / Flirt
Race 6 - 12:00AM P'MATTACUP (2000 METRES)
Of $42,836. 1st $42,836Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:02.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MR. EUROSTAR Mr Jim Cassidy 9 51.5 N/A 11-2 Star Way / Eustaci
3 0 CHIME ZAM Bruce Compton 0.1 4 51.5 N/A 7-1 Chimes Square / Zamaree
6 0 MOVILLE PETER Jon Grisedale 1.9 2 53.5 N/A 11-4 Tomatin / Guitara Romana
7 0 YARRA BAY Michael Johnston 2.1 14 51.5 N/A 125-1 Noble Bijou / Celbray
10 0 THRIFTY RESERVE Glen Boss 4.9 10 57.5 N/A 9-2 High Reserve / Thrift
12 0 DIXON STREET Aarron Kennedy 6.5 8 53.5 N/A 11-1 Biscawong / Wonga Lady
Race 7 - 12:00AM 4YO&UP-2MW (1500 METRES)
Of $27,068. 1st $27,068
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:29.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 POMPEII HEIR Darren Beadman 1.3 1 51.5 N/A 9-1 Pompeii Court / Lumiere
3 0 OPEN MIND Aarron Kennedy 1.7 3 50 N/A 25-1 High Reserve / Ideas
5 0 WRITER BEN Sean Campton 3.5 12 57 N/A 11-1 Rare Pearl / Straight Vallo
6 0 CONSIDERED Michael Johnston 3.7 11 50.5 N/A 66-1 Blue And Gold / White Linen
7 0 DOOGIE BOY Glen Boss 5.5 10 57 N/A 7-1 Steel Blade / Golden Peta
8 0 PIP AWAY Mr Kevin Moses 5.8 6 52 N/A 11-2 Straight Strike / Sweet Pearl
9 0 SHORTCRUST J Deamer 6.8 14 53.5 N/A 6-1 Skyliner / Ginger Tart
10 0 TRIGGER HILL Mr Maurice Logue 7 4 52.5 N/A 12-1 Koryo / Dancing Rose
14 0 SOME FOX K Russell 9.4 5 51 N/A 100-1 Grosvenor / So Bell Fox
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3YO&UP-2MW (1900 METRES)
Of $27,068. 1st $27,068
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:57.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 COBBORA Neville McBurney Darren Beadman 8 53 N/A 9-10 Crested Wave / Saving
3 0 GOLDEN STEP Aarron Kennedy 2.7 7 52.5 N/A 10-1 Sovereign Red / Lady Hialeah
4 0 ISKANDER Mr Kevin Moses 3.7 4 54.5 N/A 9-2 Godswalk / Princess Bolinda
5 0 FRANK WHO Bruce Compton 3.8 1 51 N/A 40-1 Lanfranco / Nikita
7 0 GOMAZ Mal Fitzgerald 5.4 14 54.5 N/A 40-1 Yallah Native / Ermenonville