Eagle Farm: Queensland Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 11, December 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y CLD (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ISLAY MIST Mr Chris Munce 2 8 55.5 N/A 1-1 Whiskey Road / Kicks for Free
5 0 REINVESTED Mr Tony Erhart 7.6 7 54.5 N/A 25-1 John's Hope / Jeldi
7 0 RORY'S MAGIC Michael Pelling 10.9 6 53.5 N/A 9-2 Rory's Jester / Dancer's Sigh
Race 2 - 12:00AM 3&4Y MDN (1610 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 PLAY THE CARD Len Hill 5.2 6 55.5 N/A 13-2 Ace of Aces / Delicia
12 0 RULALLINI Les Harris 14.5 4 55.5 N/A 9-4 Cavallini / Ruling Lass
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3&4Y MDN (1610 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 JAZZ VALLEY Mr Chris Munce 1 2 55.5 N/A 7-1 Avon Valley / Jazzy
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL2 (1300 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROMANY ROI C Higgins 6 51.5 N/A 7-2 Gypsy Kingdom / Copper Cola
Race 5 - 12:00AM WLTR (1400 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $7,500
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 ALWAYS GRAND B Richardson 1.9 4 55 N/A 4-7 Grand Chaudiere / Brit Mellay
5 0 BEAT THAT N Williams 2.1 7 55.5 N/A 11-2 Sea Link / Lee Jo-Anne
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL6 (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 CLASSIC MOMENTS Jim Byrne 1.5 4 52.5 N/A 7-1 Light Kingdom / Gala Mundi
5 0 BULGROO BOY Mr Chris Munce 2.3 1 57 N/A 5-1 Al Ameen / Gayita
6 0 NETT DOLLAR Michael Pelling 2.5 9 53 N/A 10-1 One Pound Sterling / Waterproof
13 0 DOUBLE HEADER Bryan Murphy 10 13 51.5 N/A 25-1 Grand And Happy / Swye
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL1 (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MISTER GAMMA Ken Waller 1 55 N/A 13-2 Monarch Star / Green Bush
14 0 MANGO MUNCHER Mr Tony Erhart 17.1 10 54 N/A 12-1 Pacific Ruler / Spacious Lady