Wodonga Nordcon LAND Park: Wodonga & District Turf Club Saturday 02, February 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 8

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-CLD (1100 METRES)
Of $3,420. 1st $3,420
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:05.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 SOVEREIGN BASE David Smedley P Osmond 3.6 6 54 N/A 14-1 Four Bases / Cicada Rose
4 0 WALDORLIER D O'Prey 3.7 4 55.5 N/A 5-1 Gondolier / La Kingdom
5 0 LEISURE SUIT John Knight Philip Gottschling 5.7 5 55 N/A 12-1 Loosen Up / Better Fashion
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WOODCLIFF D O'Prey 5 55.5 N/A 2-1 Greenwood / Soft Crossing
Race 3 - 12:00AM CL2 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 AUREAGLE Wayne Kerford 0.1 5 54.5 N/A 5-2 Raffindale / Au Revoir
Race 4 - 12:00AM CHIL CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 MEG'S HOST Michael Heagney 4.1 1 53 N/A 5-1 Loosen Up / There's Meg
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL3 (2050 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:05.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 LANDBOY John Rooney A Fitzgerald 0.4 4 55 N/A 3-1 Cerreto / Roses
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL1 (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ZANINGTON Brook Swanton 7 52 N/A 12-1 Warmington / Adazan