Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 10, May 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAST STARFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A Star Witness / New Style
2 2 JUST GORGEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Satinka
3 5 SIMIEN GIRL Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (/55.5kg) 8 0 0 N/A Pendragon / Sminker
4 3 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Brock Ryan (/49kg) 8.2 0 0 N/A Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
5 1 BOSTON BLUES John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 16.2 0 0 N/A Americain / Northeast Note
6 6 SUTTON FOREST John P Thompson Blake Shinn 16.3 0 0 N/A Pierro / Pinezero
4 SEAWATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
Race 2 - 8:15AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 1 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (/49kg) 0.8 0 0 N/A Alert / Seesaw
3 6 SWIZELER Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 3.8 0 0 N/A Choisir / Kagami
4 3 DIXIE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 5.1 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Texarcana
5 2 CANALETTO Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 5.2 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Advance to Go
6 4 GREENSPAN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 8.7 0 0 N/A Reliable Man / Cross Rate
Race 3 - 8:30AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
2 2 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Fashion Rocks
3 4 RESONARE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 3.3 0 0 N/A All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
4 5 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Aaron Williams (/55.5kg) 5.6 0 0 N/A Alert / Yorked
5 1 CHOUXTORIAL John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7.6 0 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.23 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 0 0 N/A Choisir / Seething Duck
2 1 MONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Cirque du Soleil
3 2 RAINOVER MANHATTAN Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 1.2 0 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
4 5 TAQAAREED Clarry Conners Corey Brown 3.5 0 0 N/A Sepoy / El Daana
5 7 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 4.8 0 0 N/A Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 6 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Johan Victoire 6.1 0 0 N/A Stratum / Annamarie
7 4 SO FOUR Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.3 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Sal'n'me
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A Choisir / Chandon Rose
2 7 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 1.5 0 0 N/A Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 1 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 3 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / School Blue
4 5 SHANAKEE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3.1 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Shanzero
5 3 FLYS AWAY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.4 0 0 N/A Shaft / Last Dollars
6 2 ECHO MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lovemelikearock
6 TIANANMEN Richard Freedman 0 0 N/A Shocking / Attalla
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD SEVENTY SEVEN Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0 0 N/A Choisir / Gold Fortune
2 7 STORMY BENZ Henry Reeves Ms Chelsea Ings (/53.5kg) 0.5 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Zakuro
3 6 O'DRISCOLL Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.3 0 0 N/A O'Reilly / Fireside
4 2 DIAMOND METEOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Lady Cat
5 3 FOURGRANDMAN Todd Rawiller Ms Alena Skerritt (/50kg) 5.2 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
6 1 ABATHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
7 5 MALTESE KNIGHT Chris Gleeson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 11.3 0 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Honest Polly
Race 7 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.88 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
2 2 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Workhard
3 5 FAITH IN BEERS Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0.4 0 0 N/A De Beers / Poetic Faith
4 1 ALU ALU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0.8 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Montecatini
5 3 BOGIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (/50kg) 5.6 0 0 N/A Street Sense / African Queen
6 4 DOMED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.9 0 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
Race 8 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.48 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SLUMBER PARTY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Hokuspokus
2 3 RUGOSA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood (/56kg) 1 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / Rose of Montana
3 6 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 0 N/A Trusting / Weekend in Paris
4 1 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2 0 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
5 2 RENEGED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.5 0 0 N/A Mossman / Hussyanna
6 5 TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Aaron Williams (/55.5kg) 6 0 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / Harveynicks
Race 9 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STREET PURSUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood (/56kg) 0 0 N/A Street Cry / Flying Success
2 1 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Nonsensical
3 4 PLATINUM PULSE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (/50kg) 0.9 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Platinum Dane
4 2 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.2 0 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Luminary
5 3 OUR MAGIC MOMENT Robert & Luke Price Ms Alicia Morris 4.5 0 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Another Moment
6 5 SCARLETT ROUGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6 0 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cinq Rouge
Race 10 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.14 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TWICE AS SWEET Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Ilithyia
2 3 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5 0 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
3 2 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 0 0 N/A Sebring / Forward Love
4 5 TRIANTAN John P Thompson Corey Brown 7.3 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Triangular
5 1 BROADSIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 7.4 0 0 N/A Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
6 4 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Alicia Morris 8.2 0 0 N/A Street Boss / Parore
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Mascaret
2 6 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.5 0 0 N/A Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 3 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2 0 0 N/A Foxwedge / New Style
4 2 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood (/56kg) 2.3 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Barinka
5 4 MY WOLVERINE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.8 0 0 N/A Pluck / Talons Shown
6 5 POLDARK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 3.1 0 0 N/A Pentire / Bluegrass
Race 12 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood (/56kg) 0 0 N/A Sebring / Princess Natural
2 3 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (/50kg) 3.5 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Best Dress
3 6 SPINNING DAWN Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 0 N/A Spinning World / Persian Fable
4 2 ANOTHER SLIPPER Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 5.1 0 0 N/A Sebring / Private Nancy
5 4 ONE STRYKE Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 5.2 0 0 N/A Stryker / Pintle
6 1 ANKLE TAP John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (/52kg) 8.7 0 0 N/A Shocking / Clipjoint