Bedgerebong: Bedgerebong Picnic Racing Club Saturday 29, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43

Race 1 - 1:30PM CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 65 53 $2.30 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
2 7 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 2.8 5 62 39 $13 O'lonhro / Tansgirl
3 2 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.9 2 63.5 50 $2.70 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
4 5 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Samara Johnson 4.7 6 62 40 $12 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
5 8 HE'S INVINCIBLE Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 4.8 7 62 35 $3 Invincible Spirit / Hula Maize
6 4 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 5.9 8 60 40 $10 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
7 9 SHAKE MY HEAD George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 10.9 9 61 35 $21 Power of Destiny / Sicilian Edition
8 6 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Mr Daniel Stanley 12.2 1 62 39 $9 Bootleg / Scareface
9 3 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 13.2 4 62 43 $6 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
Race 2 - 2:05PM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 5 67 N/A $3 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
2 2 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.3 2 65 N/A $7 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
3 3 SHE'S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Mr Daniel Stanley 2.1 4 65 N/A $2.50 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
4 4 YOUTHFUL JO George Wright Mr Ashley Boyd 3 1 65 N/A $2.70 Youthful Legs / Elyria
5 5 ZARPERU Robert Wenning Mr Michael Gray 4.6 3 65 N/A $3.20 Zariz / Manu Peru
Race 3 - 2:40PM KEVIN MILLER WHITTY LENNON & CO. / HE SILOS CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JONAIRLEY George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 67 50 $2.30 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
2 5 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 0.45 6 62 37 $3.50 Wilander / Sphynx
3 2 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 2.52 4 63 42 $3.50 Dane Shadow / Graceful Devil
4 4 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2.83 3 62 37 $6 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
5 6 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson 3.93 2 62 36 $13 Ad Valorem / Danrory
6 7 BIRDIE BROWN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 4.96 7 60 29 $10 Bootleg / Kaori
7 3 DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe Mr Daniel Stanley 6.99 5 62 43 $8 Dubleo / Zoffelia
Race 4 - 3:20PM CLEARVIEW BRACELET HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TO A DEGREE Robert Anderson Ms Samara Johnson 3 69 62 $2.20 Bon Hoffa / Malahini
2 1 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 0.35 7 67.5 63 $8 Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
3 3 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Mr Ashley Boyd 0.98 2 66.5 57 $2.60 Shamardal / Rock Idol
4 4 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 1.03 4 62 50 $4.80 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
5 5 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.44 6 62 48 $5 Dubleo / Lover in Space
6 7 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 2.64 1 62 35 $10 Danerich / Shesababe
7 6 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.81 5 62 40 $13 Strategic / Shinka
Race 5 - 4:00PM FABSTOCK/MCCLINTOCK GROUP BEDGEREBONG PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $5,175, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3 65.5 57 $1.70 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
2 5 BLACK FUSION Scott Spackman Ms Samara Johnson 1.6 1 62 47 $3 Pentire / Stretto
3 4 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Daniel Stanley 5.1 5 62 48 $7 California Dane / Eyenar
4 6 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.5 2 62 39 $21 Flying Spur / Vicereine
5 2 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Mr Shannon Fogg 7.5 4 61.5 57 $10 Myboycharlie / Wooly
6 3 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.1 6 62 48 $6 Fubu / Darnily
7 7 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant Mr Alan Barton 12.8 7 62 36 $15 Danewin / Lenswood
Race 6 - 4:50PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 62.5 41 $3.80 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
2 7 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (/53kg) 0.9 6 60 30 $15 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
3 1 INVINCIBLE HALO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3.3 2 63 42 $2.80 I Am Invincible / Hide the Halo
4 4 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Samara Johnson 3.4 4 62 41 $6 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
5 8 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 7.5 7 62 15 $26 Sebring / Donatella
6 5 TROUPER'S MILL George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 9 5 61 40 $11 Niello / Straight Milled
7 6 AFTERSHAVE John Tyack Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.2 1 62 31 $15 Green Perfume / Silk Route
8 2 STAR CLASS Roy L McCabe Mr Daniel Stanley 13.2 8 63 46 $2.60 Starcraft / Music Class