Kempsey: Kempsey Racing Club Inc. Tuesday 25, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30

Race 1 - 1:40PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:01.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 2 59 48 $3 Tiger Hill / Danietta
2 4 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.3 1 52.5 41 $2.50 Clang / Sweet Sgor
3 1 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 6.8 3 57.5 49 $2.40 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
4 3 KING RUSSELL Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 9.1 4 55.5 48 $4.60 Strada / Princess Cro
Race 2 - 2:20PM GALLIPOLI MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REGGENZA Ian Mcrobert Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3 55 N/A $6 Teofilo / Imperatrix
2 2 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila Raymond Spokes 0.5 4 59 N/A $2.70 Bushranger / Danazira
3 8 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 10 7 56.5 N/A $1.75 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
4 7 CALABRISELLA Geoff Pares Scott Thurlow 12.7 6 56.5 N/A $11 Dutch Harry / Sedutrice
5 5 FLEETWOOD LADY Vince Jones Ms Kasie Stanley 18.7 2 57 N/A $15 Dylan Thomas / Juicy Lady
6 1 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 18.8 5 59 N/A $4.60 Snippetson / Miriwinni
7 4 PEYTO JOE Philip Minter Stephen Traecey 26.1 1 59 N/A $11 Henny Hughes / Pinko
3 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Peter Graham 0 59 N/A Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
Race 3 - 3:00PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL DIGGERS CUP - BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2 56.5 46 $2.30 Wicked Style / Jerash
2 4 MANSALE Les Smerdon Raymond Spokes 0.9 6 57.5 42 $7 High Chaparral / Dynamic Flyer
3 2 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 1.9 1 59.5 46 $2.25 Exceed And Excel / On Type
4 7 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 2 5 55 37 $14 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
5 5 STAR BID Vince Jones Serg Lisnyy 6 4 57.5 42 $8 Starcraft / Tell Someone
6 3 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 12.4 3 58 47 $4.20 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
6 BROBAK Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 57 41 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
Race 4 - 3:45PM K & J MEATS MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila Stephen Traecey 6 59 N/A $2.40 Rothesay / Kiss And Covert
2 5 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.2 3 59 N/A $7.50 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
3 1 LORD FOZ Reginald Wilkes Raymond Spokes 2.4 5 59 N/A $6 Lord Jim / Zoff Lea
4 4 SHREWD 'N' DRAC Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 2.9 1 59 N/A $4.60 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
5 2 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Robert Agnew 4.6 2 59 N/A $6.50 Bernardini / Parabellum
6 6 LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 16.5 4 57 N/A $2.80 Al Maher / Reigning Cash
8 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 56.5 N/A Pentire / Musicanna
7 FRAGRANT FIRE Todd Howlett Terry Green 0 56.5 N/A Smart Missile / Penhaligon
Race 5 - 4:25PM MUD CRABS TOUCH FOOTBALL TEAM BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THUNDERING HEART John Mclachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6 58 43 $2.80 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
2 9 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 0.7 7 58 31 $9 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
3 5 ANGHIARI Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.6 5 59.5 42 $6 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
4 6 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Robert Agnew 4.9 3 58.5 44 $5 Haradasun / Now Now
5 8 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Kirk Matheson 6.3 4 56.5 36 $9 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
6 1 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Matthew Bennett 6.8 1 62 51 $2.30 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
7 3 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 9.2 2 58.5 48 $3.50 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
2 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett 0 61 45 High Chaparral / Corsaire
7 TARTUFO D'ORO Wayne Oakenfull Peter Graham 0 57 41 Dash for Cash / Goldamp