Wyong: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 19, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM VAWDREY TRAILERS AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.30 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VANILOQUIO Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 5 54.5 61 $6 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
2 3 OUR BEATNIK Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1 1 57 66 $4.60 Elusive City / Fair Fly
3 2 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.8 4 57 66 $2.30 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
4 4 SURFIN' SAFARI Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.9 2 52.5 63 $10 Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
5 1 MIAMI DADE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.1 3 59.5 71 $5 Commands / Boca Chita
Race 2 - 1:10PM CENTRAL COAST MARINERS HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Kerrin McEvoy 7 57.5 60 $4.20 Tickets / Stellana
2 1 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0.2 4 60.5 66 $2 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 6 PLANET'S PRINCESS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 6 54 53 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Search for Fame
4 2 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Nick Heywood (a3/56kg) 3.1 2 56.5 64 $13 Foxwedge / Southern Venture
5 5 BROODWAR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.4 5 56.5 58 $5 Starcraft / Woppitt
6 7 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.9 3 53 50 $31 Sidereus / Glass Heart
7 3 PARTYHOUSE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5.1 1 59.5 64 $9 Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
Race 3 - 1:45PM VOLVO COMMERCIAL VEHICLES NEWCASTLE HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.41 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TANGLED Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 56.5 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
2 3 BIDWEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 9 56.5 N/A $5 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
3 1 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0.7 7 58 N/A $3.40 Sebring / Truly Elegant
4 10 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2.4 2 54 N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
5 2 BARBARY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.5 6 57 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
6 9 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Chad Lever 2.7 11 56 N/A $12 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
7 11 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 3 54.5 N/A $12 Star Witness / La Fantastique
8 6 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.7 4 56.5 N/A $18 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
9 7 BANNER SEASON James Cummings Jeff Penza 5.1 5 56 N/A $17 Medaglia D'oro / Emblem of Hope
10 4 IKABA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 6.6 8 54.5 N/A $19 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
11 8 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners Christian Reith 10.8 1 56 N/A $101 Time Thief / May Expire
12 MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan 0 53.5 N/A Bullet Train / Military Queen
Race 4 - 2:20PM GALAXY FINANCE & PROPERTY GROUP HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.30 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISSOLUTE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 58.5 65 $16 New Approach / Dorky
2 2 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 1 3 59 66 $7 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
3 5 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.5 8 58.5 65 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
4 6 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 6 57.5 63 $3 Snippetson / Miss Judge
5 1 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 5 59.5 67 $3.80 I Am Invincible / Posting
6 4 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 2 58.5 65 $6 Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
7 8 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7.4 1 53 54 $71 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
8 7 SOLO GYPSY Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.5 7 52.5 59 $61 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
Race 5 - 2:55PM PHOENIX FIRE PROTECTION HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.07 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54.5 62 $10 Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 4 PASSAGE OF TIME James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.8 2 57 63 $7 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
3 2 CROWN HIM Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 1.1 7 58 65 $20 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
4 6 ZONK Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.2 1 55.5 64 $2.90 I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
5 3 AQUATIC Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.4 8 57.5 64 $4.60 Beneteau / Halimeda
6 5 SUBMISSIVE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 5 57 67 $10 Street Cry / Obsequious
7 1 MEDLYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 6 59 67 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Lady Lynette
8 7 RIBBON OF CHOICE Brian Gentle Patrick Holmes 6 3 54.5 58 $61 Choisir / Ribbon
Race 6 - 3:35PM MEN OF FOOTBALL - CENTRAL COAST HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.51 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6 52 58 $15 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
2 2 NO RETURN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.3 2 58.5 67 $4.20 Pins / Rich Return
3 6 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 0.4 3 55 64 $12 Nadeem / Paris Return
4 5 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Patrick Holmes 1.6 7 55.5 61 $7 Star Witness / Very Speed
5 3 SEGENHOE Richard Collett Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 8 57.5 65 $2.60 Ekraar / Drumline
6 1 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Nick Heywood (a3/56kg) 3.4 4 60 76 $6.50 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 4 GRAFELLI Rodney Bailey Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.7 5 52.5 61 $20 Hannouma / Spark Sept
8 8 READY STREET Brian Gentle Jay Ford 10 1 53 46 $41 More Than Ready / Kristopher Street
Race 7 - 4:10PM CENTRAL COAST FOOTBALL HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.76 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHANDANA Chris Waller Tye Angland 4 59 71 $3.70 High Chaparral / Bombay
2 2 EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 3 57.5 68 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Pimpinella
3 3 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.1 2 57.5 68 $13 Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
4 8 MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Tim Clark 3.2 5 54 61 $16 Coconut Grove / Rossa Regina
5 5 MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 6 57 67 $4.40 Bernardini / Walnut
6 6 SWEET ADALINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 7 56 66 $7 Lonhro / Adaline
7 7 KIRINI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.4 1 54 62 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
4 COUNTESS MARINOV David Payne James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 57 67 Not a Single Doubt / Marinov
Race 8 - 4:50PM GO ELECTRICAL HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.98 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 3 60 65 $31 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
2 4 KITTEAU Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0.3 5 59 64 $3 Beneteau / Our Kitty
3 2 POUND STERLING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.6 6 60 66 $3.50 Written Tycoon / Spring Collection
4 8 TSWALU David Pfieffer Tim Clark 1.7 8 57 63 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
5 1 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 2 2 60 66 $7 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
6 10 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Serg Lisnyy 2.6 7 53 51 $91 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
7 9 ECHAPPE John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.7 1 56 62 $17 Jimmy Choux / Fasline
8 5 AIR APPARENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 4 57.5 64 $10 Snitzel / Elusive Air
7 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 57 64 Foxwedge / Southern Venture
6 ANGHARAD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 57 64 Exceed And Excel / Swansea