Moree: Moree Racing Club Tuesday 01, November 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Timing: Manual. Going: Fast - Races 1 To 4.

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,400. 1st $1,750, 2nd $400, 3rd $250
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:40.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NEVROSS Graham Coppock Jason Sipple 3 52.5 N/A 2-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Crown Treason
2 0 GREY CHEVAL T Atkins 0.8 1 54.5 N/A 2-1 Eskimo / Miss Joseph
3 0 HEAVENLY DANCER Pat Clarke Peter J Clarke 0.9 2 56.5 N/A 2-1 Celestial Dancer / Sweet Synd
FF 0 MR. PRIVILEGE Clinton Wilson 0 4 54.5 N/A 3-1 Twig Moss / Gold Privilege
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 COPPER HILL Clinton Wilson 4 55.5 N/A 7-1 Potter Mcqueen / More Peace
2 0 BELLE OF LONDON Kevin Breen 2 1 51 N/A 7-2 The Pug / Wonder Belle
3 0 TEMPLEMORE SIDING Jason Sipple 2.2 7 51.5 N/A 8-1 Celestial Dancer / Graigue
4 0 PIZZICATO Andrew Spinks 3.7 2 56.5 N/A 4-5 Celestial Dancer / Balmerino Lass
5 0 HAZARD'S WAY T Atkins 6.7 6 54 N/A 16-1 Twig Moss / Night Follies
6 0 UNDER ICE D Chapman 8.2 3 54.5 N/A 7-1 Ten Below / Plenty
7 0 NAMHUSSAR Mr Bruce Powell 9.2 8 55 N/A 16-1 Daybreak Lover / My Old Flame
8 0 SAFE STITCH Peter J Clarke 99.9 5 56 N/A 7-1 Mendham / Secure Belle
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:09.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROLLARNDY Peter G Sinclair Andrew Spinks 4 56 N/A 2-5 Royal Handout / Northern Whisper
2 0 LOOKING GOOD Clinton Wilson 8 1 56.5 N/A 3-1 Daybreak Lover / At the Blue Light
3 0 TRIMICK Mr Scott Sweedman 11.8 2 53.5 N/A 4-1 Bletchencore / Tudor Fleur
4 0 PYTACHI D Chapman 14.6 3 53 N/A 4-1 Valiant Prospect / Gaigola
Race 4 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LAKE FIELD Kevin Breen 1 53.5 N/A 5-2 Voodoo Rhythm / Safari Girl
2 0 FINAL FINISH Peter Rintoul D Chapman 3 5 54.5 N/A 2-1 Shining Finish / Tarstar
3 0 BALLY VITE Paul Payne 4 2 54.5 N/A 7-2 Centricity / Sweet Lassie
4 0 CELESTIAL BAY Jason Sipple 4.1 3 53.5 N/A 7-2 Celestial Dancer / Emalyn
5 0 GREY RAY T Atkins 5.9 4 54.5 N/A 7-2 Sterling Valley / Ray's Folly
Race 5 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (900 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:53.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AHKITA Kevin Breen 4 52 N/A 3-1 Pelican Hill / Cathrine Anne
2 0 MOOROOBIE LANE Peter J Clarke 2.5 2 55.5 N/A 5-1 Zapotia / Gingerbread Lady
3 0 SUZY'S ADAIR Clinton Wilson 4.8 7 55 N/A 7-1 Daumier / She's Smart
4 0 LET'S MINT T Atkins 5.6 5 56.5 N/A 5-4 Letdown / Cool Mint
5 0 LOP'S MATE D Chapman 5.8 1 55.5 N/A 7-1 Bush Bird / Bay Tempo
6 0 ANZAKA Mr Scott Sweedman 6.8 3 50.5 N/A 12-1 Ancaro / Digzaka
7 0 RAPTISISE Andrew Spinks 8.3 6 53.5 N/A 5-1 Theorist / Go Lindy
8 0 WINNING BIRD Mr Bruce Powell 10.3 9 55 N/A 7-1 Bush Bird / Speedy Gal
9 0 CRESTED MOSS Jason Sipple 10.4 8 54 N/A 4-1 Halicas / Small Bouquet
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $400, 3rd $250, 4th $100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:59.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MIGHTY RISK T Atkins 5 52 N/A 10-1 Mighty Avalanche / Neptune's Dancer
2 0 KOSAKI D Chapman 0.3 7 54 N/A 3-1 Valiant Prospect / Hors D'Oeuvres
3 0 BLACK RADISH Jason Sipple 0.4 2 52 N/A 4-5 Biscawong / Boronga Miss
4 0 OCEAN AFFAIR Andrew Spinks 2.9 4 52 N/A 14-1 Sea Road / Lady Lira
5 0 PROUD FLUTTER Peter J Clarke 3.4 3 55 N/A 4-1 Pride of Century / Successful Flutter
6 0 BARON FALLS Jeffrey Wall Mr Scott Sweedman 4.4 6 55 N/A 7-2 Savannah Jet / Proud Deck
7 0 ESKIMO BLUE Clinton Wilson 8.7 1 53 N/A 10-1 Eskimo / The Mover