Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Monday 04, April 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,500, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MISS LET Ms Louise Ward 3 55 N/A 3-1 Letdown / Florentine Lady
2 0 MATTHABELLE John Quinlan Michael Cahill 0.8 4 56 N/A 2-1 Jan Murray / Ice Follies
3 0 LET'S AVAUNT G Ryan 2.3 2 56.5 N/A 5-2 Letdown / Lady Jackman
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1250 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,500, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:13.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CHRISTMASTIDE Wayne Weate 5 55.5 N/A 3-1 Christmas Tree / Steadfast
2 0 RED REBEL GIRL Michael Cahill 0.8 1 55 N/A 9-4 Rivotious / Swift Shot
3 0 MAC'S REGATTA C Dillon 1.3 3 55 N/A 9-4 Star Way / Miss Narcissus
5 0 GALLEON HOPE D Lunn 3.8 2 53 N/A 8-1 Galleon / Raitani
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,500, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:56.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WATCH ME Michael Cahill 2 55 N/A 5-4 Vain Karioi / Teamup
4 0 STYLISH BATTLE M Usher 3.7 5 52.5 N/A 8-1 Battle / Lunch in Style
7 0 BETHUEL Wayne Weate 7.4 3 54.5 N/A 5-1 Vain Karioi / Rebecca Jean
8 0 NUTMAN Dorothy Spence D Lunn 8.4 8 52.5 N/A 16-1 Koryo / Marshon
9 0 MARY BEATRICE W Collison 10.4 9 53 N/A 8-1 Vain Karioi / Queen Ra
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,500, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 THE MONGOOSE G Ryan 8 55 N/A 7-1 Pilgrims' Way / Sweet Jamel
2 0 LORD FARINGDON Andrew Lordan 0.1 3 55.5 N/A 3-1 Lord Damocles / Lovely Niki
3 0 BLACK PLUME Michael Cahill 1.1 2 56.5 N/A 7-2 Vice Regal / Fork Tongue
4 0 MONOKE Andrew Banks 1.3 7 54 N/A 25-1 Monreale / Princess Ioke
5 0 SIR TALBOT Ms Lisa Bryant 3.3 9 55 N/A 7-1 Centricity / Fondue
6 0 CHARVAIN Wayne Weate 3.8 1 55 N/A 4-1 Vain Karioi / Charule
7 0 RAJES GIFT D Lunn 4.1 4 55 N/A 7-1 Crazy Moon / Rajes Girl
8 0 MAGINI'S MAGEE M Usher 4.9 5 54 N/A 14-1 Sovereign Run / Jessapin
9 0 ANDERLOW Ms Louise Ward 5.4 12 54 N/A 16-1 Cenchire / Trueness
10 0 TEARY ANNE W Collison 6.4 11 54 N/A 15-1 Master Tiernan / Ngarigo
11 0 MERZY MIST R Bradshaw 7.2 10 53 N/A 10-1 Almerzo / Speed Mist
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1250 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,500, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RIVER SHAMROCK Mike Williams Ms Lisa Bryant 6 53 N/A 6-4 Klaiman / Periden
2 0 STAR MIRANI L Lunn 3 2 52 N/A 25-1 Kaoru Star / Dale's Lass
3 0 MASTER PATRICK Andrew Lordan 4.5 4 57.5 N/A 9-2 Irish Dream / Miss China
4 0 LIBERATOR Andrew Banks 4.7 3 55.5 N/A 9-2 Archregent / Steal My Thunder
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,200. 1st $1,500, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KING FLETCH Ms Lisa Bryant 7 53.5 N/A 3-1 Cafe / Gold Kiwi
2 0 PATSY'S WISH Michael Cahill 1.3 5 56 N/A 3-1 Light Wish / Baked Lunch
4 0 BRAVURA LAD G Weate 4.1 2 53.5 N/A 7-1 Aythorpe / Trina-Rene
5 0 SINGING ASSASSIN Graham Grimmrond M Usher 5.6 1 56.5 N/A 5-1 The Godson / Lady Serenade
6 0 ZORA'S LORD D Nickson 5.9 4 53 N/A 16-1 Highland Lord / Zora Star
7 0 WANDINONG D Lunn 6.9 9 53.5 N/A 16-1 Sovereign Filou / Watagan
11 0 COTHAY W Collison 21.6 3 54 N/A 16-1 Clear Choice / Power Love