Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday 17, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1100m-WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM ITC CORPORATE MEMBERS RACEDAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.26 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSICAL GENIUS Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3 52.5 N/A $2.70 Swiss Ace / Symphony
2 1 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.8 1 59 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Curtsey
3 4 EUGENE'S PICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 4 56.5 N/A $51 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
4 3 STAR MANTLE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 4.9 6 57.5 N/A $16 Star Witness / Mick's Mantle
5 5 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Tim Clark 6.2 5 56 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Miss Rendina
6 2 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 6.7 2 58.5 N/A $3.20 Snitzel / Mandistana
7 7 LEXILOO Gary Nickson Jay Ford 7.1 7 54.5 N/A $26 Choisir / Ivyrose
Race 2 - 12:50PM NIMAKA PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BETTER THAN ELLE Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 5 57 N/A $4.20 Lope de Vega / Charlbury
2 3 STEALTHY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.2 4 59 N/A $2.50 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
3 6 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 1 57 N/A $2.70 High Chaparral / High Tudor
4 1 HE'S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.6 3 59 N/A $7 Redwood / Imposingly
5 2 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Jon Grisedale 9.1 2 59 N/A $71 Desert King / Korvaceous
5 ERUDITION James Cummings Tim Clark 0 57 N/A Poet's Voice / High School
Race 3 - 1:25PM TBC DISTRIBUTION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.09 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 7 55 N/A $21 Husson / Ithinkso
2 4 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.1 9 57 N/A $6.50 Denman / Sky Girl
3 5 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Chad Lever 0.3 8 57 N/A $4 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
4 6 THOR'S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.4 4 57 N/A $26 Rothesay / Thunderunder
5 3 ALICE OF ULSTER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 2 57 N/A $11 Duke of Marmalade / Maid of Ulster
6 10 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Blaike McDougall (a/53kg) 1.3 1 55 N/A $3.40 Reset / Commands a Smile
7 9 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 3 55 N/A $21 Trusting / Rica Picante
8 7 COOK STRAIGHT Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.6 5 55.5 N/A $13 Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
9 2 SADLER'S REST Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 2.8 10 57.5 N/A $9.50 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
10 1 LUCKY MACHU Gary Moore Tim Clark 4.1 6 59 N/A $8 Pierro / Dare to Dance
Race 4 - 2:05PM TATAMA PTY LTD CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORGANZA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 57.5 68 $2.25 Street Cry / Mousseline
2 6 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0.5 8 55 59 $9.50 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
3 8 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.9 3 54.5 62 $8 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
4 2 NATHULA James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.1 4 60.5 70 $3.80 Sepoy / Nanda Kot
5 10 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 1.4 5 54 59 $26 Moshe / Hops
6 5 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Mitchell Bell 2.4 7 55.5 60 $21 Congrats / Forever Hailey
7 14 DUCHESS ROYALE Shari-Lea Hitchcock Jon Grisedale 2.8 9 54 52 $201 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
8 11 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 3.1 6 50 57 $31 Pendragon / Initial
9 4 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 1 57 67 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
13 BAYAMO Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 54 53 Commands / Squalls
9 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 0 54 60 Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
12 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle 0 54 54 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
1 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 0 60.5 70 Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
7 VICTORY ANTHEM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 55 59 Darci Brahma / Battocchi
Race 5 - 2:40PM HOLLYMOUNT BLOODSTOCK MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TONSOR Matthew Smith James McDonald 6 59 N/A $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 12 PICARO Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 3 4 56.5 N/A $6 Pierro / Sookie
3 2 GAMBESON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.1 1 59 N/A $2.30 Street Cry / Clothing
4 7 CHORUS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.4 8 57 N/A $31 Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
5 5 STARRING Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 5.7 7 59 N/A $13 Lonhro / Harmony Hall
6 8 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 5 57 N/A $26 Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
7 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 6 2 59 N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 10 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 6.5 3 57 N/A $16 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
9 1 ANTONIO'S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a/49kg) 7.5 9 59 N/A $9.50 Smart Missile / Alalunga
3 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 59 N/A More Than Ready / Exceptionally
11 WILD HORIZON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 57 N/A Fastnet Rock / Kosi Bay
9 FORTUNE FADED David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0 57 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
Race 6 - 3:20PM DEAN INDUSTRIAL PTY LTD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.15 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 4 60.5 64 $3.90 Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
2 6 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 5 60 63 $11 Choisir / Surprise Bid
3 12 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 3 57.5 62 $4 Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
4 16 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 1.8 8 54 55 $17 Smart Missile / French Penn
5 2 DAWN RAID John O'Shea James McDonald 2 9 61 65 $7.50 Charge Forward / Silently
6 17 MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.3 12 52.5 52 $41 Strategic / Choose to Dream
7 7 RED HENNO Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 2.4 1 60 63 $15 Redoute's Choice / Kishkat
8 5 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 2.5 11 58.5 63 $7 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
9 15 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 3.5 13 57.5 58 $61 Husson / Dream Machine
10 13 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 3.6 6 56 59 $31 Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
11 14 AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 4.1 10 55.5 58 $14 So You Think / Libor Lady
12 10 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 5.1 7 59 61 $26 Congrats / Kalamata
13 3 MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.2 2 60.5 64 $41 Dubai's Choice / Seesaw
1 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer 0 61.5 66 Smart Missile / Anadan
11 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 0 59 65 Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
9 THE DRAKE John Sargent Mitchell Bell 0 59.5 62 Smart Missile / Mallard
8 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59.5 62 Zariz / Erins Princess
Race 7 - 3:55PM ANYTIME FITNESS ALBION PARK & SHELLHARBOUR BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:36.96 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NIKKAS 'N' A TWIST Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 5 60 65 $9.50 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
2 10 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 8 55.5 60 $15 Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
3 3 SEINE NET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 9 59 67 $2.35 Street Cry / Grilse
4 9 HOME MADE John Sargent James McDonald 3.8 10 56 62 $13 High Chaparral / Gliding
5 5 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.3 4 58 61 $4 Sebring / Cute Emily
6 1 ALLCASH Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 5.4 1 58.5 65 $18 Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
7 11 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.2 3 55 59 $26 Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
8 6 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6.5 6 57.5 60 $8.50 God's Own / Vintrack
9 7 RAW EMOTION Chris Waller Corey Brown 7.8 2 56.5 62 $17 Animal Kingdom / Lilac Garden
10 4 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 19.6 7 58.5 62 $101 Valixir / Misty Dawn
12 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 54 53 Henrythenavigator / Startling
8 SANSA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 56.5 62 Makfi / Rosa's Spur
Race 8 - 4:35PM KEMBLA GRANGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000. 1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:05.03 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PORKY PIES Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 10 55 N/A $4 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
2 7 SAINT KATARINA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3 4 55.5 62 $3.20 Snitzel / St. Katherine
3 3 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 3.8 2 59 62 $16 Uncle Mo / Rocking Rhonda
4 8 TWILIGHTER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.1 1 55.5 62 $3.30 Reliable Man / Black Cat
5 4 DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 5.4 5 57 56 $81 New Approach / Choose to Dream
6 12 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Jay Ford 5.5 3 54 N/A $101 Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
7 13 MYRIADS Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 8.8 7 54 N/A $41 Bernardini / Ekali
8 2 DELACROIX Chris Waller James McDonald 10.3 9 59 56 $10 Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
9 1 BIODYNAMIC Danny Williams Joshua Parr 10.5 8 59 65 $9.50 New Approach / Doctrine
10 6 JUST FOR YOU Stephen Hill Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 12.3 11 53.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Dolphicate
11 14 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 13.3 6 54 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
9 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 55.5 58 Big Brown / Once Were Wild
5 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0 56.5 N/A High Chaparral / Di Falco
10 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Tim Clark 0 55 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss