Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Racing Club Thursday 16, January 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MY MATE JOSEPH Ms S Denn 6.5 6 54 N/A 50-1 My Mate Zero / Rebel Jane
6 0 BELLFORD Christine Boyd R Hardwicke 7.7 7 54 N/A 14-1 Sackford / Silver Belle
12 0 LISA JOSEPHINE Mr Craig Carmody 14.5 1 53 N/A 9-2 High Reserve / Pink Parasol
13 0 DARCY'S PICK C Mclean 17.5 11 54 N/A 66-1 Bataan / Monkey Maid
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2YO HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SNEAKY PETE Ms Lesley Bellden 12 54.5 N/A 3-1 Crafty Knight / Nosyn
3 0 RENNER SPRINGS G Whybrow 1.7 2 53.5 N/A 25-1 Mr. Godson / Flexi Jane
6 0 TURNER J Powell 5.4 1 54 N/A 16-1 King Jarra / Numere
7 0 CARAZAT R Hardwicke 9 6 54.5 N/A 16-1 Danzatore / Cariere
9 0 GREATER Mitsuaki Hayashi Terry Duckett 9.6 11 54.5 N/A 25-1 Imposing / Daybreak Express
11 0 PANDAVA L Masters 13 4 54.5 N/A 100-1 Royal Troubador / Lady Tomah
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 BLACK SYMBOL Rikki Cartwright 2.7 10 51.5 N/A 33-1 Power Symbol / Purpleoah
5 0 RAFFLES OF KEMBLA Mr Mark Newnham 4.9 4 50 N/A 14-1 Captain's Gold / Royal Operetta
9 0 HANDSOME STRANGER Mr Maurice Logue 7.7 9 52 N/A 40-1 Nijinsky's Way / Avant Vite
11 0 KINTIABA G Whybrow 9.5 3 51.5 N/A 16-1 Dolly's Alydar / Muntaha
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SIGHTSEEING Jack Thompson R Hardwicke 5 55.5 N/A 3-1 Been There / Daring Duchess
2 0 WILLIGOBUNG Mr Craig Carmody 0.3 10 52 N/A 7-1 Clear Choice / Jester Delight
4 0 THORILDE Jon Grisedale 3.9 4 53.5 N/A 2-1 Twenty Four Karat / Azurella
5 0 LADY I DO Sean Campton 4.9 11 52.5 N/A 12-1 Ubetido / Hussaria
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN (1800 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:49.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 TRIGROVE Darren Beadman 0.1 4 53 N/A 4-1 Grosvenor / Trimaran
5 0 ALGONQUIN GOLD Aarron Kennedy 2 5 53 N/A 4-1 Twenty Four Karat / Art Nouveau
6 0 COUNT D'ORSAY Tony Marney 2.5 11 53 N/A 7-1 Ambassador B. / Vaudeville
10 0 PRAXIS Aaron Huke 8.6 2 51 N/A 100-1 Lanfranco / Daily Habit
12 0 ATAW C Clare 12 8 51 N/A 66-1 Tawfiq / Harrier
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 REGNANT Mr Craig Carmody 0.7 11 51 N/A 14-1 Sovereign Red / Glenys
5 0 BAY CONDOR Donald Terry 1.5 7 53 N/A 10-1 Greenwood / Grand Anna
6 0 REDAWAY Tony Marney 1.6 3 51.5 N/A 66-1 Red Tony / Nickaway Lass
8 0 PILOT ACCOUNT Jon Grisedale 3.8 12 53 N/A 6-1 Oenjay Star / Churton Creek
12 0 BOY'S NIGHT OUT Bruce Compton 6.3 2 55.5 N/A 20-1 Claim the Quest / Mannertari
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $11,000. 1st $11,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SAN PEDRO Michael Johnston 0.2 6 51 N/A 9-2 True Version / Mescalita
3 0 WONGA'S JOY Bruce Compton 0.6 7 59.5 N/A 11-4 Wonga Prince / Sovereign Joy
4 0 IRISH IMPULSE Sean Campton 1.7 8 53 N/A 10-1 Yeats / L'Affaire
7 0 SCONE IN MAY J Deamer 5.3 1 49.5 N/A 12-1 Turf Ruler / Blue Rhapsody
8 0 GLENHAVEN BOY Jon Grisedale 9.4 5 52.5 N/A 10-1 The Fort / Suecherie
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PUMPERNICKEL Neil Paine 2 55 N/A 4-1 Diplomatic Star / Bread
6 0 PLAYING HARD Sean Campton 5.3 8 52.5 N/A 12-1 Ubetido / Jump for Cathy
9 0 DEMERIT Mr Craig Carmody 6.8 9 52.5 N/A 40-1 Zamazaan / Fontanella
Race 9 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BI-WAYS Alf Peters Adrian Robinson 1 10 52.5 N/A 12-1 Bireign / She's Away
6 0 MOONDALE Darren Beadman 3.4 1 52.5 N/A 7-1 Crazy Moon / Raffinette
10 0 RECORD STAND Rod Quinn 5.5 2 53 N/A 14-1 Century / Tamburin
12 0 CAMBOURNE TIM Mr Craig Carmody 6.5 7 54.5 N/A 9-2 Straight Strike / Ginger Velvet
15 0 PRINCE ZOFFANY Bruce Compton 15.2 8 55.5 N/A 12-1 Zoffany / Just Molly
Race 10 - 12:00AM CLASS 5 (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MAP OF EARTH Bill Aspros 8 52.5 N/A 11-4 Exclusive Planet / Charlata
3 0 MISTY PATCH S T Watkin (Snr) N Campton 2.3 2 54 N/A 2-1 Purple Patch / Misty Rhythm
5 0 STORM THE FORT Jon Grisedale 6.3 3 55.5 N/A 3-1 The Fort / Storm Tide
7 0 ZYMURGY Roy Mules 9.6 4 52 N/A 33-1 Twig Moss / Our Summer Crest